SwarLogo SwarLogo
NATO Chess 2019
Organizer: Catholic working group for soldiers care e.V.
Arbiter: IA Luc CORNET, IA Martin SEBASTIAN
Tournament: Swiss Standard
Rate of Play: 120 min/40 moves + 30 min. QPF
Dates: from 16/09/2019 to 20/09/2019
Tie-Breaks: Buch, S.B.
FIDE
Final Ranking
Cl Title Name Firstname Country EloUsed Name Club P.Tot. Perf Buch B Med1
1 Everett, Elijah ger 2187 Germany 6.5 2488 28.50 21.00
2 Wang, Eigen usa 2193 United States of America 5.5 2320 32.00 23.00
3 Graczyk, Damian pol 2133 Poland 5.5 2384 30.00 22.00
4 Delfino, Luigi ita 2235 Italy 5.5 2241 29.50 21.50
5 Sypien, Mateusz pol 2243 Poland 5.5 2300 28.50 20.50
6 Andersen, Hans-Christoph ger 2201 Germany 5.5 2250 28.00 20.00
7 IM Pavlidis, Anastasios gre 2338 Greece 5.0 2266 33.50 24.00
8 Papasimakopoulos, Alexandros gre 2218 Greece 5.0 2274 32.00 22.00
9 Kedzierski, Slawomir pol 2163 Poland 5.0 2277 31.50 22.50
10 FM Wantiez, Fabrice bel 2225 Belgium 5.0 2233 29.50 21.00
11 Bohn, Ulrich ger 2157 Germany 5.0 2252 29.00 21.00
12 Casteleijn, Diederick ned 2079 The Netherlands 5.0 2256 29.00 21.00
13 Werksma, Arie ned 2197 The Netherlands 5.0 2212 28.50 21.50
14 Cichy, Kamil pol 2106 Poland 5.0 2170 28.50 20.00
15 WIM Pavlidou, Ekaterini gre 2178 Greece 5.0 2194 27.00 20.00
16 Pietruszewski, Marcin pol 2215 Poland 5.0 2220 27.00 19.50
17 Sycz, Dariusz pol 2215 Poland 5.0 2140 25.00 17.50
18 FM Pedersen, Finn den 2305 Denmark 5.0 2184 24.50 18.50
19 FM Binder, Tamas hun 2261 Hungary 4.5 2217 30.50 22.00
20 Kersic, Matej slo 2122 Slovenia 4.5 2211 30.50 22.00
21 FM Helbig, Mark ger 2332 Germany 4.5 2173 29.50 20.50
22 Hansen, Stefan den 2120 Denmark 4.5 2170 28.50 20.50
23 Aagaard, Gert den 2029 Denmark 4.5 2111 28.50 19.50
24 WGM Lakos, Nikoletta hun 2226 Hungary 4.5 2130 28.00 20.00
25 Mestek, Igor slo 2087 Slovenia 4.5 2087 25.00 18.00
26 Almonti, Alessandro ita 1976 Italy 4.5 2019 25.00 18.00
27 CM Watters, Chase usa 2179 United States of America 4.0 2127 31.00 22.00
28 Tommasini, Enzo ita 2147 Italy 4.0 2167 30.00 21.50
29 CM Kende, Gyorgy hun 2036 Hungary 4.0 2179 29.00 21.50
30 Pirs, Matjaz slo 1918 Slovenia 4.0 2106 29.00 20.50
31 Oltean, Gusztav hun 2053 Hungary 4.0 2063 28.00 19.50
32 Keough, Robert - N1 usa 2108 NATO 1 4.0 2015 27.50 20.00
33 Fichtner, Ewald - N2 ger 2046 NATO 2 4.0 2098 27.50 19.50
34 Crapulli, Giuseppe ita 1836 Italy 4.0 2059 27.50 19.50
35 Valeinis, Janis lat 2206 Latvia 4.0 2062 27.00 19.00
36 Nikomanis, Andreas gre 2053 Greece 4.0 2012 27.00 18.50
37 Cheung, Jan ned 2015 The Netherlands 4.0 1983 27.00 18.00
38 Violini, Paolo ita 1963 Italy 4.0 1970 26.50 19.50
39 Oblak, Nicholas usa 2048 United States of America 4.0 1950 26.50 19.00
40 Randall, Gordon usa 1975 United States of America 4.0 1958 26.50 18.50
41 Michalski, Daniel - N4 pol 2024 NATO 4 4.0 2025 26.00 18.00
42 Heran-Boily, Samuel can 1933 Canada 4.0 1973 26.00 18.00
43 Marquardt, Christian ger 2049 Germany 4.0 2032 25.50 19.00
44 Hof - Van Run, Rieke ned 2076 The Netherlands 4.0 1960 24.50 17.00
45 Tucker, David - N5 eng 1997 NATO 5 4.0 1944 24.50 17.00
46 Schott, Guido - N3 ger 2043 NATO 3 4.0 1947 24.00 16.50
47 Sauer, Marko ger 2081 Germany 4.0 1910 23.50 17.00
48 Hater, David - N3 usa 1973 NATO 3 4.0 1955 22.00 17.50
49 Middaugh, Jon - N2 usa 1918 NATO 2 4.0 1940 22.00 15.50
50 Nielsen, Jan Mose den 2044 Denmark 4.0 1840 21.00 15.00
51 Balmaceda, Enrico usa 2006 United States of America 4.0 1824 21.00 13.50
52 Stankowski, Aleksander - N5 pol 2022 NATO 5 4.0 1908 19.50 14.50
53 Mouroutis, Konstantinos gre 2181 Greece 3.5 2082 31.00 22.00
54 Onley, David eng 2103 United Kingdom 3.5 2014 29.00 21.00
55 Tocco, Paolo ita 2089 Italy 3.5 2031 28.00 20.00
56 Glibert, Stephane bel 1865 Belgium 3.5 1969 25.50 17.50
57 Ivsek, Cveto slo 1755 Slovenia 3.5 1914 24.00 17.50
58 Christen, Pierre - N1 lux 1837 NATO 1 3.5 1972 24.00 17.00
59 Korge, Kersti est 1842 Estonia 3.5 1823 22.50 16.00
60 Kraft, Chip usa 2050 United States of America 3.5 1903 22.50 15.50
61 Nilsson, Erik den 2022 Denmark 3.5 1888 22.50 15.50
62 Tammisto, Janek est 1912 Estonia 3.5 1846 22.50 15.50
63 Farrell, John - N4 usa 1985 NATO 4 3.5 1798 22.00 14.50
64 Slaidins, Janis lat 1834 Latvia 3.5 1856 21.50 17.00
65 Kruit, Erik ned 1941 The Netherlands 3.5 1801 20.00 13.00
66 Parker, Glen eng 2014 United Kingdom 3.0 1886 27.50 19.50
67 Fielding, Michael eng 1760 United Kingdom 3.0 1956 27.50 19.50
68 Wagenaar, Harm Theo - N1 ned 1879 NATO 1 3.0 1976 27.00 19.50
69 Sarnovska, Eira lat 1669 Latvia 3.0 1913 26.50 19.50
70 De Cat, Ben bel 1891 Belgium 3.0 1873 26.00 18.50
71 Geroly, Jozsef hun 1766 Hungary 3.0 1962 25.50 18.00
72 Tikerpuu, Mati est 1717 Estonia 3.0 1906 25.00 19.00
73 Simard, Francois can 1755 Canada 3.0 1934 25.00 18.00
74 Ermalis, Rytis ltu 1960 Lithuania 3.0 1885 25.00 17.50
75 Drenthen, Arjan ned 1917 The Netherlands 3.0 1890 24.50 18.00
76 Charles, Freddy - N1 bel 1655 NATO 1 3.0 1935 24.50 18.00
77 Ivbulis, Martins lat 1795 Latvia 3.0 1861 24.00 19.00
78 Ross, David eng 1599 United Kingdom 3.0 1852 24.00 17.50
79 Cirkvencic, Franci slo 2008 Slovenia 3.0 1765 22.00 15.50
80 Van Den Heuvel, Tonnie - N3 ned 1819 NATO 3 3.0 1785 21.50 16.50
81 Ward, James eng 1923 United Kingdom 3.0 1817 21.00 15.00
82 Gaiducis, Sergejus ltu 1590 Lithuania 3.0 1781 19.50 14.00
83 Ivanovs, Aleksejs - N5 lat 1757 NATO 5 3.0 1737 16.00 12.00
84 Abbate, Giovanni - N4 ita 1600 NATO 4 2.5 1850 26.50 19.00
85 Voroblievas, Arturas ltu 1762 Lithuania 2.5 1875 25.00 18.00
86 Vael, Steve lux 1602 Luxembourg 2.5 1801 24.50 17.50
87 Kries, Yvon lux 1741 Luxembourg 2.5 1806 23.50 17.50
88 Steen, Kris - N5 bel 1526 NATO 5 2.5 1783 23.00 16.50
89 Adolfssen, Rico den 1864 Denmark 2.5 1633 23.00 14.00
90 Allmann, Lauri est 1827 Estonia 2.5 1717 22.50 17.00
91 Graham, Frazer eng 1923 United Kingdom 2.5 1743 22.50 15.00
92 Steffers, Hendrik - N2 ned 1965 NATO 2 2.5 1697 22.00 16.50
93 Ntalabiras, Spyros gre 1806 Greece 2.5 1750 21.50 16.00
94 Millener, Richard - N4 eng 1735 NATO 4 2.5 1831 21.50 15.50
95 Windey, Luc - N2 bel 1628 NATO 2 2.5 1791 21.00 15.00
96 Meiers, Gundars lat 1785 Latvia 2.5 1752 19.50 15.50
97 Demjen, Attila hun 1889 Hungary 2.5 1717 19.50 14.50
98 Rosseel, Kimball bel 1759 Belgium 2.5 1718 19.00 13.50
99 Bublys, Vaidotas ltu 1863 Lithuania 2.5 1638 18.00 13.50
100 Nelder, Allan - N1 eng 1645 NATO 1 2.5 1650 17.50 14.00
101 O`Byrne, Daniel - N2 eng 1659 NATO 2 2.5 1719 17.50 13.00
102 Smit, Jan - N4 ned 1808 NATO 4 2.5 1560 16.50 12.00
103 Ulusoy, Mustafa - N3 tur 1625 NATO 3 2.5 1740 16.50 12.00
104 Kocur, Marc bel 1878 Belgium 2.0 1670 22.00 15.50
105 Sass, Andrew can 1551 Canada 2.0 1630 20.50 13.50
106 Cappon, Kaan bel 1841 Belgium 2.0 1580 19.00 13.50
107 Langer, Herb - N5 can 1751 NATO 5 2.0 1719 18.50 12.50
108 Stuhr, Finn - N3 den 1698 NATO 3 2.0 1636 16.50 12.50
109 Noviks, Maris lat 1905 Latvia 2.0 1564 16.00 11.00
110 Echavarria Hidalgo, Fernando can 1750 Canada 1.5 1625 20.50 14.50
111 Tremblay, Mario can 1652 Canada 1.0 1544 22.00 15.00
112 Landry-Girard, Simon can 1096 Canada 1.0 696 18.00 12.50
113 Murray, Brian - N4 can 1491 NATO 4 0.0 1009 19.50 13.50
114 Ghiacy, Jelani - N3 can 1238 NATO 3 0.0 838 18.50 13.00
Top of the page
(©)FRBE-KBSB-v4.19 2019/08/01 (©) GMA 2015 Build : 2019/08/22 13:09