26th NATO Chess Tournament


The Netherlands
(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.10 (2015/07/01)
Org. : The Netherlands ,Amsterdam ,2015
Arbit. : IA Jos POTS; IA Luc CORNET
Tempo : 2h 40 moves + 30 min. QPF
Tie BreakPts, Bucholtz, Median Bucholtz, Lot Drawing
F.R.B.E.

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
R6 Pairing
American Ranking

Ranking after round 5
   Tit Name                    Rati    Club                      Cou    Pts   Perf  Buch  M B   Lot  
  1 FM Pedersen Finn          (2247F)  Denmark                  DEN   5.0/5  2932  15.0   9.0   975 
  2 GM Volodin Aleksandr      (2490F)  Estonia                  EST   4.5/5  2486  17.0  10.5   689 
  3 IM Drabke Lorenz          (2471F)  Germany                  GER   4.0/5  2377  17.5   9.5   445 
  4 FM Wantiez Fabrice        (2320F)  Belgium                  BEL   4.0/5  2327  16.5  10.0   106 
  5  * Keough Robert          (2082F)  United States of America USA   4.0/5  2322  15.0   9.0   537 
  6  * Pietruszewski Marcin   (2153F)  Poland                   POL   4.0/5  2251  13.5   8.0   446 
  7  * Gooris Jan             (2133F)  Veteran Captains         BEL   4.0/5  2224  13.0   8.0   663 
  8  * Bohn Ulrich            (2126F)  Germany                  GER   3.5/5  2318  16.5  10.0   768 
  9  * Papista Akos           (2139F)  Hungary                  HUN   3.5/5  2215  16.5   9.0    31 
 10  * Onley David            (2120F)  United Kingdom           ENG   3.5/5  2327  16.0   9.5   906 
 11  * Rosenkilde Alexander   (2225F)  Denmark                  DEN   3.5/5  2170  15.5   9.5   428 
 12  * Nielsen Jan Mose       (2074F)  Denmark                  DEN   3.5/5  2226  15.5   9.0   591 
 13  * Graczyk Damian         (2065F)  Poland                   POL   3.5/5  2219  15.0   9.5   267 
 14  * Hansen Stefan          (2091F)  Denmark                  DEN   3.5/5  2137  15.0   9.5    18 
 15  * Karbowiak Adam         (2139F)  Poland                   POL   3.5/5  2167  15.0   9.0   947 
 16 FM Helbig Mark            (2284F)  Germany                  GER   3.5/5  2207  15.0   9.0   633 
 17  * Oltean Gusztav         (2077F)  Hungary                  HUN   3.5/5  2157  15.0   8.5   393 
 18  * Sypien Mateusz         (2250F)  Poland                   POL   3.5/5  2144  14.5   8.5   946 
 19  * Nill Oliver            (2188F)  Germany                  GER   3.5/5  2201  13.5   8.0   965 
 20  * Bieluszewski Piotr     (2062F)  Veteran Captains         POL   3.5/5  2122  13.0   8.5    42 
 21  * Ludden Gert-Jan        (2279F)  The Netherlands          NED   3.5/5  2195  13.0   7.5   877 
 22  * Tommasini Enzo         (2159F)  Italy                    ITA   3.5/5  2182  13.0   7.5   828 
 23  * Lazar Ales             (2140F)  Slovenia                 SLO   3.5/5  2103  12.0   7.5   578 
 24  * Sycz Dariusz           (2122F)  Poland                   POL   3.5/5  2097  12.0   7.0   522 
 25  * Oblak Nicholas         (1925N)  Veterans                 USA   3.0/5  2207  17.5  10.5   768 
 26  * Tocco Paolo            (2129F)  Italy                    ITA   3.0/5  2206  15.5  10.0    76 
 27  * Marquardt Christian    (2089F)  NATO2                    GER   3.0/5  2058  15.0   9.5   230 
 28  * Michalski Daniel       (2112F)  NATO                     POL   3.0/5  2219  15.0   9.0   472 
 29  * Maes Patrick           (1949F)  Veterans                 BEL   3.0/5  2063  14.5   9.0   887 
 30  * Andersen Hans-Christop (2228F)  Germany                  GER   3.0/5  2118  14.5   8.5   562 
 31  * Krainski Slawomir      (2089F)  Poland                   POL   3.0/5  2026  14.0   7.0   860 
 32  * Mottais François       (2013F)  France                   FRA   3.0/5  2056  13.5   8.5   905 
 33  * Fichtner Ewald         (2091F)  Germany                  GER   3.0/5  2061  13.5   8.5   611 
 34  * Mestek Igor            (2095F)  Slovenia                 SLO   3.0/5  2101  13.5   8.0   814 
 35    Jakovlevs Aleksandrs   (1750N)  Latvia                   LAT   3.0/5  2057  13.5   8.0    56 
 36  * Kersic Matej           (2149F)  Slovenia                 SLO   3.0/5  2056  13.5   7.5   469 
 37  * Kedzierski Slawomir    (2031F)  NATO2                    POL   3.0/5  2137  13.0   9.5   158 
 38  * Dusak Aljaz            (1995F)  Slovenia                 SLO   3.0/5  2025  12.0   8.0   317 
 39  * Nielsen Morten Majlund (2004F)  Denmark                  DEN   3.0/5  1978  12.0   7.5   873 
 40  * Nilsson Erik           (2085F)  Denmark                  DEN   3.0/5  1998  12.0   7.5   129 
 41  * Picart Laurent         (2142F)  France                   FRA   3.0/5  2028  12.0   7.0   122 
 42  * Koopmeiners Karl       (2023F)  NATO                     GER   3.0/5  1983  11.5   7.0   743 
 43  * Pos Nicolaas           (1896F)  NATO2                    NED   3.0/5  1980  11.0   7.5   724 
 44  * Patron Pascal          (1944F)  France                   FRA   3.0/5  1956  11.0   6.5   756 
 45  * Rizihs Valerijs        (1761F)  Latvia                   LAT   3.0/5  1966  11.0   6.5   167 
 46  * Dumins Edgars          (1850N)  Latvia                   LAT   3.0/5  1956  10.0   5.5   216 
 47  * Wagenaar Harm Theo     (2003F)  The Netherlands          NED   3.0/5  1936   9.5   5.0   975 
 48  * Kruit Erik             (2009F)  The Netherlands          NED   2.5/5  1974  15.0   9.0   720 
 49  * Pazeriene Diana        (2009F)  Lithuania                LTU   2.5/5  1993  14.0   9.5   256 
 50  * Balmaceda Enrico       (2054F)  United States of America USA   2.5/5  2018  14.0   9.0   863 
 51  * Tucker David           (2042F)  United Kingdom           ENG   2.5/5  1963  14.0   8.0   647 
 52  * Petat Yannick          (1938F)  France                   FRA   2.5/5  1956  13.5   9.5   538 
 53  * Giedraitis Mingaudas   (1775F)  Lithuania                LTU   2.5/5  2037  13.5   8.0   989 
 54  * Cheung Jan             (2056F)  The Netherlands          NED   2.5/5  2051  13.5   8.0     6 
 55    Casteleijn Diederick   (1874N)  NATO2                    NED   2.5/5  1945  13.0   8.0   181 
 56  * Hater David            (2034F)  Veteran Captains         USA   2.5/5  1960  13.0   8.0     9 
 57  * Csizmadia Csaba        (1863F)  Hungary                  HUN   2.5/5  1901  12.5   8.5   806 
 58  * Cappon Kaan            (1837F)  Belgium                  BEL   2.5/5  1809  12.0   7.0   322 
 59  * Almonti Alessandro     (2012F)  Italy                    ITA   2.5/5  1948  11.5   7.5   894 
 60  * Ross David             (1583F)  NATO                     ENG   2.5/5  1883  11.5   7.0   598 
 61  * Bublys Vaidotas        (1847F)  Lithuania                LTU   2.5/5  1891  11.5   7.0   591 
 62  * Christen Pierre        (1998F)  Veteran Captains         LUX   2.5/5  1890  11.0   6.5   640 
 63  * Demjen Attila          (1991F)  Hungary                  HUN   2.5/5  1829  11.0   6.0    86 
 64  * Hernandez Albert Ryan  (1971F)  United States of America USA   2.5/5  1876  10.5   7.0   572 
 65  * Duren Andrew           (2067N)  United States of America USA   2.5/5  1780  10.5   6.5   612 
 66  * Voroblievas Arturas    (1920F)  Lithuania                LTU   2.0/5  1847  14.5   8.5   728 
 67  * Farrell John           (2054F)  United States of America USA   2.0/5  1961  14.0   9.5   677 
 68  * Musselman Charles      (1995F)  NATO                     USA   2.0/5  1820  13.5   8.5   623 
 69  * Meiers Gundars         (1745F)  Latvia                   LAT   2.0/5  1915  13.5   8.0   642 
 70  * Noviks Maris           (1850N)  Latvia                   LAT   2.0/5  1889  13.0   8.0   800 
 71  * Ward James             (1762N)  United Kingdom           ENG   2.0/5  1906  13.0   7.5   776 
 72  * De Cat Ben             (1899F)  Belgium                  BEL   2.0/5  1942  12.5   7.5   107 
 73  * Van Den Heuvel Tonnie  (1885F)  The Netherlands          NED   2.0/5  1874  12.5   7.5    49 
 74  * Echavarria Hidalgo Fer (1813F)  Canada                   CAN   2.0/5  1843  12.0   7.5   596 
 75  * Rosseel Kimball        (1819F)  Belgium                  BEL   2.0/5  1846  12.0   7.5   361 
 76  * Crapulli Giuseppe      (1862F)  Italy                    ITA   2.0/5  1861  12.0   7.5   164 
 77  * Stuhr Finn             (1796F)  NATO                     DEN   2.0/5  1748  11.5   7.5   771 
 78  * Fielding Michael       (1778N)  United Kingdom           ENG   2.0/5  1739  11.5   7.5    67 
 79  * Felix Chris            (1930N)  Canada                   CAN   2.0/5  1765  11.5   7.0   553 
 80  * Bellemare Régis        (1791F)  NATO                     CAN   2.0/5  1871  11.0   7.5   787 
 81    Girdziusas Kestutis    (1351N)  Lithuania                LTU   2.0/5  1584  10.5   7.0   261 
 82  * Simard François        (1894F)  Canada                   CAN   2.0/5  1748  10.5   6.0   818 
 83    Leveillée Philippe     (1813N)  Canada                   CAN   2.0/5  1807  10.0   6.5   529 
 84  * Middaugh Jon           (1767F)  Veterans                 USA   2.0/5  1770  10.0   6.0   990 
 85  * Slaidins Janis         (1850N)  Latvia                   LAT   2.0/5  1787  10.0   5.5   375 
 86  * Coulon Dominic         (1717N)  Canada                   CAN   2.0/5  1726   9.0   6.0   573 
 87    Molin Fabio            (1800N)  Veteran Captains         ITA   2.0/5  1712   9.0   5.5   187 
 88  * Allmann Lauri          (1547N)  Estonia                  EST   1.5/5  1779  13.5   8.5   970 
 89  * Langer Herb            (1813F)  Veterans                 CAN   1.5/5  1879  13.5   8.0   770 
 90  * O'Byrne Daniel         (1826N)  Veterans                 ENG   1.5/5  1748  13.0   8.0   741 
 91  * Morrison Munroe        (1844F)  United Kingdom           ENG   1.5/5  1792  12.0   8.0   223 
 92  * Geerts Luc             (1646F)  Veterans                 BEL   1.5/5  1787  11.0   6.5   873 
 93  * Muzas Kestutis         (1557F)  Lithuania                LTU   1.5/5  1669   9.5   5.5    14 
 94  * Bucholtz Robert        (2106F)  United States of America USA   1.5/5  1600   7.5   4.0   283 
 95  * Steffers Hendrik       (1957F)  Veteran Captains         NED   1.0/2  2039  13.0   7.5    31 
 96  * Windey Luc             (1650N)  Belgium                  BEL   1.0/5  1614  12.5   7.5   146 
 97  * Deneyer Frank          (1693F)  Belgium                  BEL   1.0/5  1650  10.5   7.0    79 
 98  * Ghiacy Jelani          (1244N)  Veterans                 CAN   1.0/5   893  10.0   7.0    58 
 99  * Tremblay Mario         (1679F)  Canada                   CAN   1.0/5  1671   9.5   6.5   636 
100  * Reinup Hannes          (1433N)  Estonia                  EST   1.0/5  1105   9.5   6.0   961 
101  * Einarsson Oskar Long   (1679F)  NATO2                    ISL   1.0/5  1584   9.5   6.0    44 
102  * Murray Brian           (1531F)  Veterans                 CAN   1.0/5  1568   9.0   6.0   462 
103    Jimenez Samuel         (1503N)  NATO                     CAN   1.0/5  1612   9.0   5.5   671 
104  * Vercauteren Daniël     (1629F)  Veterans                 BEL   1.0/5  1155   8.5   5.5   143 
105  * Smit Jan               (1695N)  The Netherlands          NED   1.0/5  1677   8.0   5.5   318 
106  * Ulusoy Mustafa         (1624F)  NATO2                    TUR   1.0/5  1575   7.0   4.5   708 
107  * Chwieseni Edward       (1739F)  United Kingdom           ENG   0.5/5  1425   9.5   5.0   258 
108  * Rahusalu Riho          (1677N)  Estonia                  EST   0.0/5  1099  10.0   6.0   333 
Top of Page
Round 1 (06-07-2015)
  1 Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 1.0) 0-1  Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 4.5)
  2 Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 4.0) 1-0  Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 3.0)
  3 Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 3.0) 0-1  Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 4.0)
  4 Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 3.5) 1-0  Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 2.5)
  5 Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 2.0) 0-1  Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 3.5)
  6 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 3.5) 0-1  Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 3.0)
  7 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 2.0) 0-1  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 5.0)
  8 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 3.0) 1-0  De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 2.0)
  9 Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 3.0) 0-1  Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 3.5)
 10 Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 3.5) 1-0  Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 2.0)
 11 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 2.0) 0-1  Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 3.5)
 12 Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 4.0) 1-0  Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 2.5)
 13 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 2.5) ½-½  Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 3.0)
 14 Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 3.0) 0-1  Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 2.0)
 15 Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 2.0) ½-½  Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 3.5)
 16 Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 3.5) 1-0  Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 3.0)
 17 Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 2.0) 0-1  Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 3.5)
 18 Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 4.0) 1-0  Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 2.5)
 19 Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.5) 0-1  Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 3.0)
 20 Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 3.5) 1-0  Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 2.5)
 21 O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 1.5) ½-½  Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 3.5)
 22 Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 3.5) 1-0  Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 2.0)
 23 Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 2.0) 0-1  Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 3.0)
 24 Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 1.5) 0-1  Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.5)
 25 Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 2.0) 0-1  Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 3.0)
 26 Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 3.5) 1-0  Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 2.0)
 27 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 2.0) 0-1  Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 3.0)
 28 Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 3.0) 1-0  Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 2.0)
 29 Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 2.0) 0-1  Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 3.0)
 30 Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 2.0) ½-½  Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 3.0)
 31 Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 4.0) 1-0  Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 2.5)
 32 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 3.5) 1-0  Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 2.0)
 33 Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 3.0) 0-1  Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 3.5)
 34 Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 2.5) 0-1  Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 3.0)
 35 Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 2.0) 0-1  Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 3.5)
 36 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 3.5) 1-0  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.5)
 37 Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 2.0) 0-1  Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 2.5)
 38 Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 2.0) 1-0  Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 1.0)
 39 Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 1.0) 0-1  Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 2.5)
 40 Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 2.5) 1-0  Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 1.0)
 41 Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 1.0) 0-1  Hater David           USA (2034F)( 2.5)
 42 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 3.0) 1-0  Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0)
 43 Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 1.0) ½-½  Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 3.0)
 44 Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 3.0) 1-0  Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 1.5)
 45 Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 1.0) 0-1  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 2.5)
 46 Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 2.5) 1-0  Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 1.0)
 47 Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 2.5) 0-1  Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 2.5)
 48 Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 3.0) 1-0  Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 1.5)
 49 Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.5) 1-0  Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 3.0)
 50 Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 2.5) 1-0  Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 1.0)
 51 Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 3.0) 1-0  Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 1.0)
 52 Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 1.0) 0-1  Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 2.0)
 53 Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 2.0) 0-1  Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 2.5)
 54 Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 2.5) 1-0  Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
Round 2 (07-07-2015)
  1 Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 4.5) 1-0  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 3.5)
  2 Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 3.5) 0-1  Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 4.0)
  3 Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 4.0) 1-0  Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 3.5)
  4 Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 3.5) ½-½  Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 3.5)
  5 Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 3.5) ½-½  Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 2.0)
  6 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 5.0) 1-0  Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 2.5)
  7 Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 2.5) 0-1  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 3.0)
  8 Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 3.5) ½-½  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 3.0)
  9 Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 2.5) ½-½  Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 3.5)
 10 Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 3.5) ½-½  Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 3.0)
 11 Hater David           USA (2034F)( 2.5) ½-½  Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 4.0)
 12 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 2.5) 0-1  Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 3.5)
 13 Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 3.5) 1-0  Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 2.5)
 14 Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 2.5) ½-½  Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 4.0)
 15 Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 3.0) 1-0  Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 3.0)
 16 Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 2.0) 0-1  Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 3.5)
 17 Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 2.5) 0-1  Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 3.5)
 18 Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 3.0) 1-0  Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 2.5)
 19 Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 3.0) ½-½  Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 2.5)
 20 Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 3.0) ½-½  Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 3.5)
 21 Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 3.0) ½-½  Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 3.0)
 22 Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 2.0) 0-1  Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 3.0)
 23 Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 3.0) 1-0  Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.5)
 24 Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.5) 0-1  Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 4.0)
 25 Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 3.0) ½-½  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 2.5)
 26 Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 3.0) 1-0  Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 2.0)
 27 Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 3.5) 1-0  O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 1.5)
 28 Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 3.5) 1-0  Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 2.0)
 29 Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 3.0) 1-0  Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 1.0)
 30 Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 3.0) 0-1  Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 3.5)
 31 Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 2.0) 0-1  Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 3.0)
 32 Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 2.5) 1-0  Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 1.5)
 33 Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 2.0) 1-0  Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 2.5)
 34 Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 3.0) 1-0  Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 2.0)
 35 Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 3.0) 1-0  Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 2.0)
 36 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.5) 0-1  Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 3.0)
 37 Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 2.5) 1-0  Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 3.0)
 38 Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 1.0) 0-1  Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 2.0)
 39 Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 1.0) 0-1  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 2.0)
 40 De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 2.0) 1-0  Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 2.0)
 41 Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0) 0-1  Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 3.0)
 42 Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 2.0) 0-1  Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 2.0)
 43 Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 1.5) ½-½  Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 2.0)
 44 Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 2.5) 1-0  Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 1.0)
 45 Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 1.0) 0-1  Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 2.0)
 46 Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 3.0) 1-0  Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 1.0)
 47 Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 2.5) 1-0  Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 1.0)
 48 Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 1.0) 0-1  Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.5)
 49 Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 2.5) ½-½  Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 2.5)
 50 Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 2.0) 1-0  Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 1.0)
 51 Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 1.5) 0-1  Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 2.0)
 52 Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 1.0) 0-1  Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 2.0)
 53 Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 2.0) 0-1  Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 2.0)
 54 Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0) Bye
    Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 1.0)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 3 (07-07-2015)
  1 Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 3.5) ½-½  Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 4.5)
  2 Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 4.0) 1-0  Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 3.0)
  3 Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 3.5) ½-½  Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 4.0)
  4 Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 3.0) 0-1  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 5.0)
  5 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 3.0) ½-½  Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 3.0)
  6 Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 3.5) ½-½  Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 3.0)
  7 Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 4.0) 1-0  Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 3.5)
  8 Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 3.5) ½-½  Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 3.0)
  9 Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 3.0) ½-½  Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 3.5)
 10 Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 3.5) ½-½  Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 3.5)
 11 Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 3.5) 1-0  Hater David           USA (2034F)( 2.5)
 12 Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 2.0) ½-½  Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 3.5)
 13 Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 4.0) 1-0  Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 2.5)
 14 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 3.0) ½-½  Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 3.0)
 15 Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 3.0) ½-½  Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 3.5)
 16 Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 4.0) ½-½  Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 3.0)
 17 Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 3.0) ½-½  Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 3.5)
 18 Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 3.5) 1-0  Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 3.0)
 19 Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 2.5) 0-1  Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 3.0)
 20 Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 3.0) 1-0  Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 2.5)
 21 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 3.5) 1-0  De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 2.0)
 22 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 3.5) 1-0  Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 3.0)
 23 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 2.5) 0-1  Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 3.5)
 24 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 3.5) 1-0  Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 2.5)
 25 Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 2.0) 0-1  Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 2.5)
 26 Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 2.5) 1-0  Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 2.0)
 27 Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.5) ½-½  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 2.5)
 28 Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 2.5) 1-0  Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 3.0)
 29 Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 3.0) ½-½  Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 2.5)
 30 Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 2.0) ½-½  Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 3.0)
 31 Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 2.5) ½-½  Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 2.0)
 32 Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 2.0) 0-1  Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 2.0)
 33 Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 2.0) 1-0  Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 2.5)
 34 Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.5) 0-1  Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 3.0)
 35 Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 3.0) ½-½  Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.5)
 36 Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0) 0-1  Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 2.5)
 37 Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 2.0) ½-½  Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 2.5)
 38 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 2.0) 1-0  Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 2.0)
 39 Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 2.0) 0-1  Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 3.0)
 40 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 2.0) 1-0  Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 2.0)
 41 Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 2.0) 1-0  Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 1.5)
 42 O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 1.5) ½-½  Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 2.5)
 43 Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 1.0) 0-1  Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 2.5)
 44 Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 1.5) ½-½  Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 1.0)
 45 Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 2.5) 1-0  Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 1.0)
 46 Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 1.0) 0-1  Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 1.0)
 47 Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 1.0) 0-1  Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 2.0)
 48 Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0) 0-1  Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 2.0)
 49 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 2.0) 1-0  Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 1.0)
 50 Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 1.0) 0-1  Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 2.0)
 51 Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 2.0) 1-0  Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 1.5)
 52 Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 3.0) 1-0  Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 1.0)
 53 Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 1.0) 1-0  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.5)
 54 Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 2.0) 1-0  Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
Round 4 (08-07-2015)
  1 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 5.0) 1-0  Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 4.0)
  2 Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 4.5) 1-0  Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 4.0)
  3 Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 4.0) ½-½  Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 3.5)
  4 Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 3.5) 1-0  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 3.0)
  5 Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 3.0) ½-½  Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 3.5)
  6 Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 3.0) ½-½  Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 4.0)
  7 Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 3.0) 0-1  Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 3.5)
  8 Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 3.5) ½-½  Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 3.5)
  9 Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 3.5) ½-½  Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 3.5)
 10 Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 3.5) ½-½  Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 3.5)
 11 Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 3.5) ½-½  Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 3.5)
 12 Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 3.5) 1-0  Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 2.5)
 13 Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 3.0) 1-0  Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 2.0)
 14 Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 2.5) ½-½  Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 3.0)
 15 Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 3.5) ½-½  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 3.0)
 16 Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 3.5) 1-0  Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 3.0)
 17 Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 2.0) 0-1  Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 4.0)
 18 Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 3.0) 1-0  Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 3.0)
 19 Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 3.5) 1-0  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 2.0)
 20 Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 3.0) ½-½  Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 2.5)
 21 Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 3.0) 1-0  Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 3.0)
 22 Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 2.5) ½-½  Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 3.0)
 23 Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 3.0) ½-½  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 3.5)
 24 Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 2.5) 1-0  Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 2.0)
 25 Hater David           USA (2034F)( 2.5) ½-½  Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 2.0)
 26 Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 3.0) 1-0  Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 2.0)
 27 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 2.5) 1-0  Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 2.5)
 28 Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 2.5) 1-0  Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 2.0)
 29 Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 2.0) 0-1  Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 3.0)
 30 Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 3.0) 1-0  Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.5)
 31 Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.5) 0-1  Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 2.5)
 32 Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 2.5) 1-0  Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 2.5)
 33 Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 3.0) ½-½  Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 3.0)
 34 Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 2.5) 1-0  Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 2.0)
 35 Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 2.0) 0-1  Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 2.5)
 36 Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 2.5) ½-½  Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 2.0)
 37 De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 2.0) 0-1ffStuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 2.0)
 38 Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 3.0) 1-0  Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 2.0)
 39 Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 2.0) 0-1  Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 3.0)
 40 Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 2.5) 1-0  Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 2.0)
 41 Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0) 0-1  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 2.5)
 42 Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 2.0) ½-½  Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.5)
 43 Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 2.0) 1-0  Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 2.0)
 44 Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 3.0) 1-0  Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 1.0)
 45 Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 2.5) 1-0  Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 2.0)
 46 Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 2.0) 1-0  O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 1.5)
 47 Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 1.5) 1-0  Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 1.5)
 48 Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 2.0) ½-½  Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 1.0)
 49 Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 1.0) ½-½  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.5)
 50 Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 1.0) 0-1  Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 1.0)
 51 Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 1.0) 1-0  Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 1.0)
 52 Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 1.5) 1-0  Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 1.0)
 53 Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 1.0) 1-0  Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0)
 54 Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 1.0) Bye
    Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 1.0)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 5 (09-07-2015)
  1 Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 3.5) 0-1  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 5.0)
  2 Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 4.5) 1-0  Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 3.5)
  3 Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 4.0) 1-0  Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 3.0)
  4 Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 3.0) 0-1  Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 4.0)
  5 Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 3.5) ½-½  Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 3.5)
  6 Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 3.5) ½-½  Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 3.5)
  7 Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 4.0) 1-0  Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 3.0)
  8 Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 4.0) 1-0  Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 3.0)
  9 Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 3.5) ½-½  Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 3.5)
 10 Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 4.0) 1-0  Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 3.0)
 11 Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 2.5) 0-1  Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 3.5)
 12 Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 2.5) 0-1  Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 3.5)
 13 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 3.5) 1-0  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 2.5)
 14 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 3.0) ½-½  Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 3.0)
 15 Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 2.5) 0-1  Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 3.5)
 16 Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 3.0) ½-½  Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 3.0)
 17 Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 2.5) 0-1  Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 3.5)
 18 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 3.0) ½-½  Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 3.0)
 19 Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 3.0) ½-½  Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 3.0)
 20 Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 3.0) ½-½  Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 3.0)
 21 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 3.5) 1-0  Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 2.5)
 22 Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 2.5) 0-1  Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 3.5)
 23 Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 3.5) 1-0  Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 2.5)
 24 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 3.5) 1-0  Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 2.5)
 25 Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 3.0) 1-0  Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 2.0)
 26 Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 2.5) ½-½  Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 2.5)
 27 Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 2.0) 0-1  Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 3.0)
 28 Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 2.5) ½-½  Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 2.5)
 29 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 2.5) ½-½  Hater David           USA (2034F)( 2.5)
 30 Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 3.0) 1-0  Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 2.0)
 31 Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 3.0) 1-0  Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 2.0)
 32 Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 3.0) 1-0  Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 2.0)
 33 Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 3.0) 1-0  Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 2.0)
 34 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 2.0) 0-1  Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 3.0)
 35 Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 2.0) 0-1  Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 3.0)
 36 Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.5) 0-1  Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 2.5)
 37 Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 2.5) 1-0  Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.5)
 38 Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 2.0) ½-½  Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 2.0)
 39 Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 2.0) ½-½  Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 2.0)
 40 Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 2.0) ½-½  Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 2.0)
 41 Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 2.5) 1-0  Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 1.5)
 42 De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 2.0) 1-0  Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.5)
 43 Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 1.0) 0-1  Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 2.0)
 44 Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 2.0) 1-0  Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 1.0)
 45 O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 1.5) ½-½  Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 1.5)
 46 Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 1.0) 0-1  Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 2.0)
 47 Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 2.0) 1-0  Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 1.0)
 48 Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 1.0) 0-1  Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 2.0)
 49 Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 2.0) 1-0  Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 1.0)
 50 Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 2.0) 1-0  Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0)
 51 Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 1.0) 0-1  Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 1.5)
 52 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.5) 0-1  Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 1.0)
 53 Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0) 0-1  Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 1.0)
 54 Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 1.0) Bye
    Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 1.0)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 6 (09-07-2015)(Pairing)
  1 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 5.0)  -   Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 4.5)
  2 Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 4.0)  -   Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 4.0)
  3 Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 4.0)  -   Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 4.0)
  4 Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 3.5)  -   Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 4.0)
  5 Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 3.5)  -   Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 3.5)
  6 Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 3.5)  -   Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 3.5)
  7 Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 3.5)  -   Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 3.5)
  8 Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 3.5)  -   Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 3.5)
  9 Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 3.5)  -   Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 3.5)
 10 Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 3.5)  -   Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 3.5)
 11 Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 3.5)  -   Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 3.5)
 12 Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 3.5)  -   Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 3.5)
 13 Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 3.0)  -   Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 3.0)
 14 Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 3.0)  -   Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 3.0)
 15 Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 3.0)  -   Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 3.0)
 16 Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 3.0)  -   Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 3.0)
 17 Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 3.0)  -   Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 3.0)
 18 Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 3.0)  -   Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 3.0)
 19 Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 3.0)  -   Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 3.0)
 20 Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 3.0)  -   Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 3.0)
 21 Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 3.0)  -   Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 3.0)
 22 Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 3.0)  -   Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 3.0)
 23 Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 3.0)  -   Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 3.0)
 24 Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 3.0)  -   Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 2.5)
 25 Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 2.5)  -   Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 2.5)
 26 Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 2.5)  -   Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 2.5)
 27 Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 2.5)  -   Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 2.5)
 28 Hater David           USA (2034F)( 2.5)  -   Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 2.5)
 29 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 2.5)  -   Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 2.5)
 30 Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 2.5)  -   Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 2.5)
 31 Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 2.5)  -   Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 2.5)
 32 Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 2.5)  -   Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 2.5)
 33 Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 2.5)  -   Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 2.0)
 34 Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 2.0)  -   Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 2.0)
 35 Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 2.0)  -   Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 2.0)
 36 Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 2.0)  -   Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 2.0)
 37 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 2.0)  -   De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 2.0)
 38 Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 2.0)  -   Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 2.0)
 39 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 2.0)  -   Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 2.0)
 40 Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 2.0)  -   Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 2.0)
 41 Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 2.0)  -   Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 2.0)
 42 Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 2.0)  -   Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 2.0)
 43 Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 2.0)  -   Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 2.0)
 44 Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 2.0)  -   Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.5)
 45 Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 1.5)  -   O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 1.5)
 46 Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.5)  -   Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.5)
 47 Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 1.5)  -   Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 1.5)
 48 Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 1.0)  -   Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 1.0)
 49 Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 1.0)  -   Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 1.0)
 50 Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 1.0)  -   Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 1.0)
 51 Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 1.0)  -   Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 1.0)
 52 Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 1.0)  -   Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0)
 53 Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 1.0)  -   Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 1.0)
 54 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.5)  -   Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0)
(Go to Top)
American Ranking
  Name Rating Pts Perf R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Buch M B Lot
1 Pedersen Finn (FM) 2247 5.0 2932 66B + 51W + 31B + 3W + 9B + 2W 15.0 9.0 975
2 Volodin Aleksandr (GM) 2490 4.5 2486 95B + 17W + 8B = 5W + 10W + 1B 17.0 10.5 689
3 Drabke Lorenz (IM) 2471 4.0 2377 29W + 12B + 26W + 1B - 28W + 6B 17.5 9.5 445
4 Wantiez Fabrice (FM) 2320 4.0 2327 44B + 20W + 10B = 8W = 26B + 5W 16.5 10.0 106
5 Keough Robert (*) 2082 4.0 2322 53W + 89B + 15W + 2B - 36W + 4B 15.0 9.0 537
6 Pietruszewski Marcin (*) 2153 4.0 2251 55W + 56B = 50W + 27B = 29W + 3W 13.5 8.0 446
7 Gooris Jan (*) 2133 4.0 2224 61W + 48B = 25W = 68B + 27W + 21B 13.0 8.0 663
8 Bohn Ulrich (*) 2126 3.5 2318 58W + 68B + 2W = 4B = 22W = 24B 16.5 10.0 768
9 Papista Akos (*) 2139 3.5 2215 46W + 59B + 27W = 33B + 1W - 15B 16.5 9.0 31
10 Onley David (*) 2120 3.5 2327 75W + 63B + 4W = 30W + 2B - 11B 16.0 9.5 906
11 Rosenkilde Alexander (*) 2225 3.5 2170 43B + 37W = 13B = 20W = 49B + 10W 15.5 9.5 428
12 Nielsen Jan Mose (*) 2074 3.5 2226 45B + 3W - 57B + 18W = 62B + 20W 15.5 9.0 591
13 Graczyk Damian (*) 2065 3.5 2219 69B + 16W = 11W = 21B = 53W + 23B 15.0 9.5 267
14 Hansen Stefan (*) 2091 3.5 2137 87W + 25B = 35W + 16B = 15W = 19W 15.0 9.5 18
15 Karbowiak Adam (*) 2139 3.5 2167 85B + 49W + 5B - 32W + 14B = 9W 15.0 9.0 947
16 Helbig Mark (FM) 2284 3.5 2207 52W + 13B = 34W = 14W = 54B + 18W 15.0 9.0 633
17 Oltean Gusztav (*) 2077 3.5 2157 71W + 2B - 43W + 25B = 52W + 22B 15.0 8.5 393
18 Sypien Mateusz (*) 2250 3.5 2144 25W - 42B + 72W + 12B = 59W + 16B 14.5 8.5 946
19 Nill Oliver (*) 2188 3.5 2201 82W + 50B = 56W + 28B = 24W = 14B 13.5 8.0 965
20 Bieluszewski Piotr (*) 2062 3.5 2122 107W + 4B - 55W + 11B = 60W + 12B 13.0 8.5 42
21 Ludden Gert-Jan (*) 2279 3.5 2195 79B + 67W = 40B = 13W = 50B + 7W 13.0 7.5 877
22 Tommasini Enzo (*) 2159 3.5 2182 73B + 32W = 67B = 51W + 8B = 17W 13.0 7.5 828
23 Lazar Ales (*) 2140 3.5 2103 70B = 90W + 32B = 37W = 48B + 13W 12.0 7.5 578
24 Sycz Dariusz (*) 2122 3.5 2097 90B = 84W + 38B = 66W + 19B = 8W 12.0 7.0 522
25 Oblak Nicholas (*) 1925 3.0 2207 18B + 14W = 7B = 17W = 40B = 31W 17.5 10.5 768
26 Tocco Paolo (*) 2129 3.0 2206 91B + 39W + 3B - 38W + 4W - 29B 15.5 10.0 76
27 Marquardt Christian (*) 2089 3.0 2058 78B + 88W + 9B = 6W = 7B - 45W 15.0 9.5 230
28 Michalski Daniel (*) 2112 3.0 2219 74B + 62W + 30B = 19W = 3B - 38W 15.0 9.0 472
29 Maes Patrick (*) 1949 3.0 2063 3B - 78W + 88B + 31W + 6B - 26W 14.5 9.0 887
30 Andersen Hans-Christoph (*) 2228 3.0 2118 72W + 54B + 28W = 10B - 47W = 36B 14.5 8.5 562
31 Krainski Slawomir (*) 2089 3.0 2026 80W + 76B + 1W - 29B - 73W + 25B 14.0 7.0 860
32 Mottais François (*) 2013 3.0 2056 92W + 22B = 23W = 15B - 77W + 42B 13.5 8.5 905
33 Fichtner Ewald (*) 2091 3.0 2061 77B + 38W = 64B + 9W - 39B = 44W 13.5 8.5 611
34 Mestek Igor (*) 2095 3.0 2101 83B + 64W = 16B = 49W = 37B = 39W 13.5 8.0 814
35 Jakovlevs Aleksandrs 1750 3.0 2057 65B + 57W = 14B - 44W = 66B + 54W 13.5 8.0 56
36 Kersic Matej (*) 2149 3.0 2056 57B = 70W + 37B = 67W + 5B - 30W 13.5 7.5 469
37 Kedzierski Slawomir (*) 2031 3.0 2137 108W + 11B = 36W = 23B = 34W = 46B 13.0 9.5 158
38 Dusak Aljaz (*) 1995 3.0 2025 100W + 33B = 24W = 26B - 80W + 28B 12.0 8.0 317
39 Nielsen Morten Majlund (*) 2004 3.0 1978 93W + 26B - 61W = 75B + 33W = 34B 12.0 7.5 873
40 Nilsson Erik (*) 2085 3.0 1998 84B = 96W + 21W = 52B = 25W = 43B 12.0 7.5 129
41 Picart Laurent (*) 2142 3.0 2028 76W - 80B + 48W + 54B = 42W = 47B 12.0 7.0 122
42 Koopmeiners Karl (*) 2023 3.0 1983 96B = 18W - 81B + 70W + 41B = 32W 11.5 7.0 743
43 Pos Nicolaas (*) 1896 3.0 1980 11W - 108B + 17B - 78W + 69B + 40W 11.0 7.5 724
44 Patron Pascal (*) 1944 3.0 1956 4W - 107B + 89W = 35B = 71W + 33B 11.0 6.5 756
45 Rizihs Valerijs (*) 1761 3.0 1966 12W - 52B - 102W + 82B + 68W + 27B 11.0 6.5 167
46 Dumins Edgars (*) 1850 3.0 1956 9B - 101W + 49B - 103W + 67B + 37W 10.0 5.5 216
47 Wagenaar Harm Theo (*) 2003 3.0 1936 88B - 77W + 74B = 91W + 30B = 41W 9.5 5.0 975
48 Kruit Erik (*) 2009 2.5 1974 60B + 7W = 41B - 74W + 23W - 58B 15.0 9.0 720
49 Pazeriene Diana (*) 2009 2.5 1993 106W + 15B - 46W + 34B = 11W - 56B 14.0 9.5 256
50 Balmaceda Enrico (*) 2054 2.5 2018 97B + 19W = 6B - 69W + 21W - 52B 14.0 9.0 863
51 Tucker David (*) 2042 2.5 1963 99W + 1B - 76W + 22B - 58W = 55B 14.0 8.0 647
52 Petat Yannick (*) 1938 2.5 1956 16B - 45W + 98B + 40W = 17B - 50W 13.5 9.5 538
53 Giedraitis Mingaudas (*) 1775 2.5 2037 5B - 94W + 79B = 64W + 13B - 62W 13.5 8.0 989
54 Cheung Jan (*) 2056 2.5 2051 86B + 30W - 85B + 41W = 16W - 35B 13.5 8.0 6
55 Casteleijn Diederick 1874 2.5 1945 6B - 97W + 20B - 86W + 65B = 51W 13.0 8.0 181
56 Hater David (*) 2034 2.5 1960 101B + 6W = 19B - 73W = 57B = 49W 13.0 8.0 9
57 Csizmadia Csaba (*) 1863 2.5 1901 36W = 35B = 12W - 98B + 56W = 59B 12.5 8.5 806
58 Cappon Kaan (*) 1837 2.5 1809 8B - 60W = 90B = 81W + 51B = 48W 12.0 7.0 322
59 Almonti Alessandro (*) 2012 2.5 1948 104B + 9W - 91B = 61W + 18B - 57W 11.5 7.5 894
60 Ross David (*) 1583 2.5 1883 48W - 58B = 96B + 79W + 20B - 67W 11.5 7.0 598
61 Bublys Vaidotas (*) 1847 2.5 1891 7B - 104W + 39B = 59B - 92W + 64W 11.5 7.0 591
62 Christen Pierre (*) 1998 2.5 1890 102W + 28B - 75W = 89B + 12W - 53B 11.0 6.5 640
63 Demjen Attila (*) 1991 2.5 1829 81B + 10W - 69B - 83W = 91B + 65W 11.0 6.0 86
64 Hernandez Albert Ryan (*) 1971 2.5 1876 98W + 34B = 33W - 53B - 89W + 61B 10.5 7.0 572
65 Duren Andrew (*) 2067 2.5 1780 35W - 71B - 99W + 87B + 55W = 63B 10.5 6.5 612
66 Voroblievas Arturas (*) 1920 2.0 1847 1W - 99B + 71W + 24B - 35W - 83B 14.5 8.5 728
67 Farrell John (*) 2054 2.0 1961 105W + 21B = 22W = 36B - 46W - 60B 14.0 9.5 677
68 Musselman Charles (*) 1995 2.0 1820 103B + 8W - 83B + 7W - 45B - 74W 13.5 8.5 623
69 Meiers Gundars (*) 1745 2.0 1915 13W - 82B + 63W + 50B - 43W - 73B 13.5 8.0 642
70 Noviks Maris (*) 1850 2.0 1889 23W = 36B - 92W + 42B - 83W = 71B 13.0 8.0 800
71 Ward James (*) 1762 2.0 1906 17B - 65W + 66B - 85W + 44B - 70W 13.0 7.5 776
72 De Cat Ben (*) 1899 2.0 1942 30B - 86W + 18B - 77W f 88W + 77B 12.5 7.5 107
73 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie (*) 1885 2.0 1874 22W - 92B = 84W + 56B = 31B - 69W 12.5 7.5 49
74 Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando (*) 1813 2.0 1843 28W - 93B + 47W = 48B - 76W = 68B 12.0 7.5 596
75 Rosseel Kimball (*) 1819 2.0 1846 10B - 103W + 62B = 39W - 79B = 81W 12.0 7.5 361
76 Crapulli Giuseppe (*) 1862 2.0 1861 41B + 31W - 51B - 88W = 74B = 86W 12.0 7.5 164
77 Stuhr Finn (*) 1796 2.0 1748 33W - 47B - 106W + 72B F 32B - 72W 11.5 7.5 771
78 Fielding Michael (*) 1778 2.0 1739 27W - 29B - 93W + 43B - 102W + 82B 11.5 7.5 67
79 Felix Chris (*) 1930 2.0 1765 21W - 105B + 53W = 60B - 75W = 87B 11.5 7.0 553
80 Bellemare Régis (*) 1791 2.0 1871 31B - 41W - 104B + 90W + 38B - 85W 11.0 7.5 787
81 Girdziusas Kestutis 1351 2.0 1584 63W - 87B + 42W - 58B - 98W + 75B 10.5 7.0 261
82 Simard François (*) 1894 2.0 1748 19B - 69W - 101B + 45W - 97B + 78W 10.5 6.0 818
83 Leveillée Philippe 1813 2.0 1807 34W - 100B + 68W - 63B = 70B = 66W 10.0 6.5 529
84 Middaugh Jon (*) 1767 2.0 1770 40W = 24B - 73B - 96W = 100B + 91W 10.0 6.0 990
85 Slaidins Janis (*) 1850 2.0 1787 15W - 106B + 54W - 71B - 99W + 80B 10.0 5.5 375
86 Coulon Dominic (*) 1717 2.0 1726 54W - 72B - 100W + 55B - 105W + 76B 9.0 6.0 573
87 Molin Fabio 1800 2.0 1712 14B - 81W - 108B + 65W - 96B + 79W 9.0 5.5 187
88 Allmann Lauri (*) 1547 1.5 1779 47W + 27B - 29W - 76B = 72B - 89W 13.5 8.5 970
89 Langer Herb (*) 1813 1.5 1879 94B + 5W - 44B = 62W - 64B - 88B 13.5 8.0 770
90 O'Byrne Daniel (*) 1826 1.5 1748 24W = 23B - 58W = 80B - 93W = 94B 13.0 8.0 741
91 Morrison Munroe (*) 1844 1.5 1792 26W - 102B + 59W = 47B - 63W - 84B 12.0 8.0 223
92 Geerts Luc (*) 1646 1.5 1787 32B - 73W = 70B - 94W + 61B - 93W 11.0 6.5 873
93 Muzas Kestutis (*) 1557 1.5 1669 39B - 74W - 78B - 101W + 90B = 92B 9.5 5.5 14
94 Bucholtz Robert (*) 2106 1.5 1600 89W - 53B - 105W = 92B - 103B + 90W 7.5 4.0 283
95 Steffers Hendrik (*) 1957 1.0 2039 2W - ... 97B + ... ... 104B 13.0 7.5 31
96 Windey Luc (*) 1650 1.0 1614 42W = 40B - 60W - 84B = 87W - 106B 12.5 7.5 146
97 Deneyer Frank (*) 1693 1.0 1650 50W - 55B - 95W - 106B + 82W - 102B 10.5 7.0 79
98 Ghiacy Jelani (*) 1244 1.0 893 64B - bye 52W - 57W - 81B - 101B 10.0 7.0 58
99 Tremblay Mario (*) 1679 1.0 1671 51B - 66W - 65B - 104W + 85B - 100W 9.5 6.5 636
100 Reinup Hannes (*) 1433 1.0 1105 38B - 83W - 86B - bye 84W - 99B 9.5 6.0 961
101 Einarsson Oskar Long (*) 1679 1.0 1584 56W - 46B - 82W - 93B - 107B + 98W 9.5 6.0 44
102 Murray Brian (*) 1531 1.0 1568 62B - 91W - 45B - 108W + 78B - 97W 9.0 6.0 462
103 Jimenez Samuel 1503 1.0 1612 68W - 75B - 107W + 46B - 94W - 105B 9.0 5.5 671
104 Vercauteren Daniël (*) 1629 1.0 1155 59W - 61B - 80W - 99B - bye 95W 8.5 5.5 143
105 Smit Jan (*) 1695 1.0 1677 67B - 79W - 94B = 107W = 86B - 103W 8.0 5.5 318
106 Ulusoy Mustafa (*) 1624 1.0 1575 49B - 85W - 77B - 97W - 108B + 96W 7.0 4.5 708
107 Chwieseni Edward (*) 1739 0.5 1425 20B - 44W - 103B - 105B = 101W - 108W 9.5 5.0 258
108 Rahusalu Riho (*) 1677 0.0 1099 37B - 43W - 87W - 102B - 106W - 107B 10.0 6.0 333

Top of Page

(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.10 (2015/07/01)