26th NATO Chess Tournament


The Netherlands
(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.10 (2015/07/01)
Org. : The Netherlands ,Amsterdam ,2015
Arbit. : IA Jos POTS; IA Luc CORNET
Tempo : 2h 40 moves + 30 min. QPF
Tie BreakPts, Bucholtz, Median Bucholtz, Lot Drawing
F.R.B.E.

R1 R2 R3 R4
R5 Pairing
American Ranking

Ranking after round 4
   Tit Name                    Rati    Club                      Cou    Pts   Perf  Buch  M B   Lot  
  1 FM Pedersen Finn          (2247F)  Denmark                  DEN   4.0/4  2930   9.0   4.0   975 
  2 GM Volodin Aleksandr      (2490F)  Estonia                  EST   3.5/4  2435  11.0   5.5   689 
  3  * Papista Akos           (2139F)  Hungary                  HUN   3.5/4  2346  10.0   5.0    31 
  4  * Onley David            (2120F)  United Kingdom           ENG   3.5/4  2425   8.5   4.0   906 
  5 IM Drabke Lorenz          (2471F)  Germany                  GER   3.0/4  2332  12.5   6.0   445 
  6 FM Wantiez Fabrice        (2320F)  Belgium                  BEL   3.0/4  2265  11.0   5.5   106 
  7  * Keough Robert          (2082F)  United States of America USA   3.0/4  2254  10.5   5.5   537 
  8  * Bohn Ulrich            (2126F)  Germany                  GER   3.0/4  2362  10.5   5.0   768 
  9  * Michalski Daniel       (2112F)  NATO                     POL   3.0/4  2258   9.5   5.0   472 
 10  * Pietruszewski Marcin   (2153F)  Poland                   POL   3.0/4  2214   9.5   4.5   446 
 11  * Marquardt Christian    (2089F)  NATO2                    GER   3.0/4  2141   9.0   4.5   230 
 12  * Tocco Paolo            (2129F)  Italy                    ITA   3.0/4  2280   9.0   4.5    76 
 13  * Nill Oliver            (2188F)  Germany                  GER   3.0/4  2225   8.5   4.5   965 
 14  * Karbowiak Adam         (2139F)  Poland                   POL   3.0/4  2190   8.5   4.5   947 
 15  * Gooris Jan             (2133F)  Veteran Captains         BEL   3.0/4  2146   8.5   4.5   663 
 16  * Hansen Stefan          (2091F)  Denmark                  DEN   3.0/4  2141   8.0   4.5    18 
 17  * Tommasini Enzo         (2159F)  Italy                    ITA   3.0/4  2200   8.0   4.0   828 
 18  * Kersic Matej           (2149F)  Slovenia                 SLO   3.0/4  2151   8.0   4.0   469 
 19  * Maes Patrick           (1949F)  Veterans                 BEL   3.0/4  2143   7.5   3.5   887 
 20  * Sycz Dariusz           (2122F)  Poland                   POL   3.0/4  2079   6.0   3.0   522 
 21  * Oblak Nicholas         (1925N)  Veterans                 USA   2.5/4  2232  11.0   5.5   768 
 22  * Andersen Hans-Christop (2228F)  Germany                  GER   2.5/4  2141  10.5   5.5   562 
 23 FM Helbig Mark            (2284F)  Germany                  GER   2.5/4  2142  10.5   5.0   633 
 24  * Oltean Gusztav         (2077F)  Hungary                  HUN   2.5/4  2110  10.0   4.5   393 
 25  * Kruit Erik             (2009F)  The Netherlands          NED   2.5/4  2019   9.5   5.0   720 
 26  * Rosenkilde Alexander   (2225F)  Denmark                  DEN   2.5/4  2108   9.5   5.0   428 
 27  * Graczyk Damian         (2065F)  Poland                   POL   2.5/4  2228   9.5   5.0   267 
 28  * Nielsen Jan Mose       (2074F)  Denmark                  DEN   2.5/4  2181   9.5   4.5   591 
 29  * Sypien Mateusz         (2250F)  Poland                   POL   2.5/4  2075   9.0   5.0   946 
 30  * Balmaceda Enrico       (2054F)  United States of America USA   2.5/4  2039   9.0   5.0   863 
 31  * Ludden Gert-Jan        (2279F)  The Netherlands          NED   2.5/4  2128   8.5   4.5   877 
 32  * Picart Laurent         (2142F)  France                   FRA   2.5/4  2024   8.5   4.5   122 
 33  * Fichtner Ewald         (2091F)  Germany                  GER   2.5/4  2070   8.5   3.5   611 
 34  * Kedzierski Slawomir    (2031F)  NATO2                    POL   2.5/4  2142   8.0   5.0   158 
 35  * Bieluszewski Piotr     (2062F)  Veteran Captains         POL   2.5/4  2134   8.0   4.5    42 
 36  * Mestek Igor            (2095F)  Slovenia                 SLO   2.5/4  2114   8.0   4.0   814 
 37  * Petat Yannick          (1938F)  France                   FRA   2.5/4  2012   7.5   4.5   538 
 38  * Pazeriene Diana        (2009F)  Lithuania                LTU   2.5/4  2022   7.5   4.5   256 
 39  * Ross David             (1583F)  NATO                     ENG   2.5/4  1945   7.0   3.5   598 
 40  * Lazar Ales             (2140F)  Slovenia                 SLO   2.5/4  2025   7.0   3.5   578 
 41  * Nilsson Erik           (2085F)  Denmark                  DEN   2.5/4  2012   7.0   3.5   129 
 42  * Cheung Jan             (2056F)  The Netherlands          NED   2.5/4  2079   7.0   3.5     6 
 43  * Almonti Alessandro     (2012F)  Italy                    ITA   2.5/4  1959   7.0   3.0   894 
 44  * Nielsen Morten Majlund (2004F)  Denmark                  DEN   2.5/4  1944   7.0   3.0   873 
 45  * Christen Pierre        (1998F)  Veteran Captains         LUX   2.5/4  1930   7.0   3.0   640 
 46  * Giedraitis Mingaudas   (1775F)  Lithuania                LTU   2.5/4  2117   6.5   3.0   989 
 47  * Wagenaar Harm Theo     (2003F)  The Netherlands          NED   2.5/4  1859   6.0   3.0   975 
 48  * Koopmeiners Karl       (2023F)  NATO                     GER   2.5/4  1938   6.0   2.5   743 
 49  * Krainski Slawomir      (2089F)  Poland                   POL   2.0/4  1969  10.5   5.0   860 
 50  * Mottais François       (2013F)  France                   FRA   2.0/4  2028  10.0   5.5   905 
 51  * Voroblievas Arturas    (1920F)  Lithuania                LTU   2.0/4  1959  10.0   5.0   728 
 52  * Farrell John           (2054F)  United States of America USA   2.0/4  2077   9.5   5.5   677 
 53  * Tucker David           (2042F)  United Kingdom           ENG   2.0/4  1993   9.5   4.5   647 
 54  * Dusak Aljaz            (1995F)  Slovenia                 SLO   2.0/4  1991   9.0   5.5   317 
 55    Jakovlevs Aleksandrs   (1750N)  Latvia                   LAT   2.0/4  1998   9.0   4.0    56 
 56  * Musselman Charles      (1995F)  NATO                     USA   2.0/4  1923   8.5   4.5   623 
 57  * Hater David            (2034F)  Veteran Captains         USA   2.0/4  1983   8.0   5.0     9 
 58  * Csizmadia Csaba        (1863F)  Hungary                  HUN   2.0/4  1866   8.0   4.5   806 
 59  * Ward James             (1762N)  United Kingdom           ENG   2.0/4  1985   7.5   4.0   776 
 60  * Meiers Gundars         (1745F)  Latvia                   LAT   2.0/4  2008   7.5   4.0   642 
 61  * Cappon Kaan            (1837F)  Belgium                  BEL   2.0/4  1750   7.5   3.5   322 
 62    Casteleijn Diederick   (1874N)  NATO2                    NED   2.0/4  1913   7.5   3.5   181 
 63  * Van Den Heuvel Tonnie  (1885F)  The Netherlands          NED   2.0/4  1908   7.5   3.5    49 
 64  * Patron Pascal          (1944F)  France                   FRA   2.0/4  1912   7.0   3.5   756 
 65  * Dumins Edgars          (1850N)  Latvia                   LAT   2.0/4  1839   7.0   3.5   216 
 66  * Rizihs Valerijs        (1761F)  Latvia                   LAT   2.0/4  1866   7.0   3.5   167 
 67  * Stuhr Finn             (1796F)  NATO                     DEN   2.0/4  1796   6.5   4.0   771 
 68  * Pos Nicolaas           (1896F)  NATO2                    NED   2.0/4  1946   6.0   3.5   724 
 69  * Bellemare Régis        (1791F)  NATO                     CAN   2.0/4  1928   6.0   3.0   787 
 70  * Duren Andrew           (2067N)  United States of America USA   2.0/4  1754   6.0   3.0   612 
 71  * Allmann Lauri          (1547N)  Estonia                  EST   1.5/4  1838  10.0   5.5   970 
 72  * Noviks Maris           (1850N)  Latvia                   LAT   1.5/4  1902   9.5   5.0   800 
 73  * Rosseel Kimball        (1819F)  Belgium                  BEL   1.5/4  1819   9.5   5.0   361 
 74  * Echavarria Hidalgo Fer (1813F)  Canada                   CAN   1.5/4  1833   9.0   5.0   596 
 75  * Morrison Munroe        (1844F)  United Kingdom           ENG   1.5/4  1831   9.0   5.0   223 
 76  * Bublys Vaidotas        (1847F)  Lithuania                LTU   1.5/4  1857   8.5   5.0   591 
 77  * Felix Chris            (1930N)  Canada                   CAN   1.5/4  1746   8.5   5.0   553 
 78  * Hernandez Albert Ryan  (1971F)  United States of America USA   1.5/4  1796   8.0   5.0   572 
 79  * Langer Herb            (1813F)  Veterans                 CAN   1.5/4  1945   8.0   4.5   770 
 80  * Crapulli Giuseppe      (1862F)  Italy                    ITA   1.5/4  1868   8.0   4.0   164 
 81  * Demjen Attila          (1991F)  Hungary                  HUN   1.5/4  1730   8.0   3.5    86 
 82    Leveillée Philippe     (1813N)  Canada                   CAN   1.5/4  1791   6.5   3.5   529 
 83  * Geerts Luc             (1646F)  Veterans                 BEL   1.5/4  1861   6.0   3.5   873 
 84  * Steffers Hendrik       (1957F)  Veteran Captains         NED   1.0/2  2039   9.5   5.0    31 
 85  * O'Byrne Daniel         (1826N)  Veterans                 ENG   1.0/4  1788   9.5   4.5   741 
 86  * Fielding Michael       (1778N)  United Kingdom           ENG   1.0/4  1688   9.0   5.0    67 
 87  * Windey Luc             (1650N)  Belgium                  BEL   1.0/4  1671   8.5   5.0   146 
 88  * Middaugh Jon           (1767F)  Veterans                 USA   1.0/4  1751   8.5   4.5   990 
 89  * Slaidins Janis         (1850N)  Latvia                   LAT   1.0/4  1711   7.5   4.5   375 
 90  * De Cat Ben             (1899F)  Belgium                  BEL   1.0/4  1955   7.5   4.0   107 
 91  * Deneyer Frank          (1693F)  Belgium                  BEL   1.0/4  1693   7.0   4.5    79 
 92  * Simard François        (1894F)  Canada                   CAN   1.0/4  1659   7.0   4.0   818 
 93    Girdziusas Kestutis    (1351N)  Lithuania                LTU   1.0/4  1567   7.0   3.5   261 
 94  * Tremblay Mario         (1679F)  Canada                   CAN   1.0/4  1730   6.5   4.0   636 
 95  * Coulon Dominic         (1717N)  Canada                   CAN   1.0/4  1631   6.5   3.5   573 
 96  * Ghiacy Jelani          (1244N)  Veterans                 CAN   1.0/4   967   6.5   3.5    58 
 97    Jimenez Samuel         (1503N)  NATO                     CAN   1.0/4  1643   6.0   3.5   671 
 98  * Murray Brian           (1531F)  Veterans                 CAN   1.0/4  1619   6.0   3.5   462 
 99    Molin Fabio            (1800N)  Veteran Captains         ITA   1.0/4  1624   6.0   3.0   187 
100  * Reinup Hannes          (1433N)  Estonia                  EST   1.0/4  1110   5.0   2.5   961 
101  * Muzas Kestutis         (1557F)  Lithuania                LTU   1.0/4  1622   5.0   2.5    14 
102  * Smit Jan               (1695N)  The Netherlands          NED   1.0/4  1770   4.5   2.0   318 
103  * Bucholtz Robert        (2106F)  United States of America USA   0.5/4  1428   6.5   3.0   283 
104  * Chwieseni Edward       (1739F)  United Kingdom           ENG   0.5/4  1479   6.5   3.0   258 
105  * Vercauteren Daniël     (1629F)  Veterans                 BEL   0.0/5  1155   7.0   3.5   143 
106  * Rahusalu Riho          (1677N)  Estonia                  EST   0.0/4  1137   6.5   3.0   333 
107  * Einarsson Oskar Long   (1679F)  NATO2                    ISL   0.0/4  1156   6.0   3.0    44 
108  * Ulusoy Mustafa         (1624F)  NATO2                    TUR   0.0/4  1160   6.0   2.5   708 
Top of Page
Round 1 (06-07-2015)
  1 Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 1.0) 0-1  Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 3.5)
  2 Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 3.0) 1-0  Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 3.0)
  3 Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 2.0) 0-1  Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 3.0)
  4 Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 2.5) 1-0  Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 2.5)
  5 Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 1.5) 0-1  Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 2.5)
  6 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 2.5) 0-1  Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 2.5)
  7 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 2.0) 0-1  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 4.0)
  8 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 2.5) 1-0  De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 1.0)
  9 Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 2.0) 0-1  Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 2.5)
 10 Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 3.0) 1-0  Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 1.0)
 11 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 2.0) 0-1  Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 3.0)
 12 Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 3.0) 1-0  Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 2.0)
 13 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 2.0) ½-½  Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 3.0)
 14 Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 2.5) 0-1  Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 1.5)
 15 Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 1.5) ½-½  Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 2.5)
 16 Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 3.5) 1-0  Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 2.0)
 17 Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 1.0) 0-1  Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 3.0)
 18 Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 3.0) 1-0  Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 1.5)
 19 Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.5) 0-1  Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 3.0)
 20 Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 3.0) 1-0  Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 2.0)
 21 O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 1.0) ½-½  Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 3.0)
 22 Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 3.5) 1-0  Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 1.5)
 23 Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 1.5) 0-1  Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 3.0)
 24 Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 0.5) 0-1  Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.5)
 25 Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 1.5) 0-1  Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 2.5)
 26 Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 3.0) 1-0  Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 1.0)
 27 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 2.0) 0-1  Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 2.5)
 28 Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 2.0) 1-0  Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 2.0)
 29 Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 1.0) 0-1  Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 3.0)
 30 Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 1.0) ½-½  Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 2.5)
 31 Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 3.0) 1-0  Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 2.5)
 32 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 2.5) 1-0  Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 2.0)
 33 Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 2.0) 0-1  Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 2.5)
 34 Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 2.0) 0-1  Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 2.0)
 35 Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 2.0) 0-1  Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 2.5)
 36 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 2.5) 1-0  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.5)
 37 Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 1.0) 0-1  Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 2.5)
 38 Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 2.0) 1-0  Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 1.0)
 39 Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 1.0) 0-1  Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 2.5)
 40 Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 2.0) 1-0  Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 1.0)
 41 Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 0.0) 0-1  Hater David           USA (2034F)( 2.0)
 42 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 2.5) 1-0  Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0)
 43 Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 1.0) ½-½  Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 2.5)
 44 Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 2.0) 1-0  Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 1.5)
 45 Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 0.0) 0-1  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 2.5)
 46 Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 2.5) 1-0  Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 0.0)
 47 Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 2.5) 0-1  Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 2.5)
 48 Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 2.5) 1-0  Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 1.0)
 49 Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.5) 1-0  Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 2.5)
 50 Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 2.5) 1-0  Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 1.0)
 51 Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 2.0) 1-0  Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 1.0)
 52 Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 1.0) 0-1  Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 2.0)
 53 Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 1.0) 0-1  Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 1.5)
 54 Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 1.5) 1-0  Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
Round 2 (07-07-2015)
  1 Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 3.5) 1-0  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 2.5)
  2 Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 2.5) 0-1  Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 3.0)
  3 Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 3.0) 1-0  Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 2.5)
  4 Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 2.5) ½-½  Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 2.5)
  5 Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 2.5) ½-½  Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 2.0)
  6 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 4.0) 1-0  Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 2.0)
  7 Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 2.5) 0-1  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 2.5)
  8 Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 2.5) ½-½  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 2.5)
  9 Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 2.5) ½-½  Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 3.0)
 10 Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 3.0) ½-½  Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 2.0)
 11 Hater David           USA (2034F)( 2.0) ½-½  Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 3.0)
 12 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 2.5) 0-1  Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 3.5)
 13 Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 3.0) 1-0  Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 2.5)
 14 Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 2.5) ½-½  Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 3.0)
 15 Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 3.0) 1-0  Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 2.5)
 16 Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 2.0) 0-1  Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 3.0)
 17 Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 1.5) 0-1  Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 3.5)
 18 Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 3.0) 1-0  Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 2.5)
 19 Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 2.5) ½-½  Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 1.5)
 20 Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 2.5) ½-½  Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 3.0)
 21 Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 2.5) ½-½  Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 2.0)
 22 Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 1.5) 0-1  Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 2.0)
 23 Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 3.0) 1-0  Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.5)
 24 Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.5) 0-1  Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 3.0)
 25 Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 2.0) ½-½  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 2.0)
 26 Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 3.0) 1-0  Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 1.5)
 27 Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 2.5) 1-0  O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 1.0)
 28 Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 3.0) 1-0  Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 1.0)
 29 Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 2.5) 1-0  Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 1.0)
 30 Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 2.5) 0-1  Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 2.5)
 31 Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 2.0) 0-1  Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 2.5)
 32 Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 2.5) 1-0  Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 0.5)
 33 Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 2.0) 1-0  Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 2.0)
 34 Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 2.5) 1-0  Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 2.0)
 35 Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 3.0) 1-0  Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 1.0)
 36 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.5) 0-1  Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 2.0)
 37 Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 2.5) 1-0  Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 2.0)
 38 Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 1.0) 0-1  Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 1.5)
 39 Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 1.0) 0-1  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 2.0)
 40 De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 1.0) 1-0  Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 1.0)
 41 Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0) 0-1  Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 2.0)
 42 Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 1.0) 0-1  Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 2.0)
 43 Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 1.5) ½-½  Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 2.0)
 44 Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 2.0) 1-0  Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 1.0)
 45 Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 0.0) 0-1  Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 1.0)
 46 Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 2.0) 1-0  Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 0.0)
 47 Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 1.5) 1-0  Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 0.0)
 48 Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 1.0) 0-1  Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.5)
 49 Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 2.0) ½-½  Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 2.5)
 50 Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 1.5) 1-0  Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 1.0)
 51 Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 1.0) 0-1  Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 1.5)
 52 Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 1.0) 0-1  Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 1.5)
 53 Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 1.0) 0-1  Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 1.0)
 54 Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0) Bye
    Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 1.0)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 3 (07-07-2015)
  1 Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 3.0) ½-½  Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 3.5)
  2 Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 3.0) 1-0  Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 3.0)
  3 Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 3.5) ½-½  Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 3.0)
  4 Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 2.0) 0-1  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 4.0)
  5 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 2.5) ½-½  Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 3.0)
  6 Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 3.5) ½-½  Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 3.0)
  7 Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 3.0) 1-0  Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 3.0)
  8 Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 2.5) ½-½  Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 2.5)
  9 Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 2.5) ½-½  Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 2.5)
 10 Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 2.5) ½-½  Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 2.5)
 11 Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 3.0) 1-0  Hater David           USA (2034F)( 2.0)
 12 Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 2.0) ½-½  Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 3.0)
 13 Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 3.0) 1-0  Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 2.5)
 14 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 2.5) ½-½  Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 3.0)
 15 Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 2.0) ½-½  Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 2.5)
 16 Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 3.0) ½-½  Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 2.5)
 17 Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 2.0) ½-½  Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 3.0)
 18 Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 3.0) 1-0  Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 2.0)
 19 Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 1.5) 0-1  Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 2.5)
 20 Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 2.5) 1-0  Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 2.5)
 21 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 2.5) 1-0  De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 1.0)
 22 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 2.5) 1-0  Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 2.0)
 23 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 2.0) 0-1  Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 2.5)
 24 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 2.5) 1-0  Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 2.0)
 25 Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 1.0) 0-1  Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 2.5)
 26 Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 2.0) 1-0  Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 1.5)
 27 Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.5) ½-½  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 2.5)
 28 Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 2.5) 1-0  Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 2.0)
 29 Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 2.5) ½-½  Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 1.5)
 30 Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 1.5) ½-½  Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 2.5)
 31 Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 2.5) ½-½  Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 1.5)
 32 Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 1.5) 0-1  Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 2.0)
 33 Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 2.0) 1-0  Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 1.5)
 34 Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.5) 0-1  Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 3.0)
 35 Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 2.0) ½-½  Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.5)
 36 Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0) 0-1  Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 2.5)
 37 Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 1.5) ½-½  Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 2.5)
 38 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 2.0) 1-0  Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 2.0)
 39 Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 1.0) 0-1  Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 2.5)
 40 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 2.0) 1-0  Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 1.0)
 41 Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 1.5) 1-0  Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 1.5)
 42 O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 1.0) ½-½  Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 2.0)
 43 Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 1.0) 0-1  Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 2.5)
 44 Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 0.5) ½-½  Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 1.0)
 45 Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 2.0) 1-0  Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 1.0)
 46 Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 1.0) 0-1  Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 1.0)
 47 Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 0.0) 0-1  Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 1.0)
 48 Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0) 0-1  Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 1.0)
 49 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 2.0) 1-0  Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 0.0)
 50 Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 0.0) 0-1  Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 2.0)
 51 Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 1.0) 1-0  Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 1.0)
 52 Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 2.0) 1-0  Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 1.0)
 53 Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 1.0) 1-0  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.5)
 54 Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 1.0) 1-0  Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
Round 4 (08-07-2015)
  1 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 4.0) 1-0  Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 3.0)
  2 Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 3.5) 1-0  Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 3.0)
  3 Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 3.0) ½-½  Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 3.0)
  4 Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 3.5) 1-0  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 2.5)
  5 Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 3.0) ½-½  Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 3.0)
  6 Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 3.0) ½-½  Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 3.0)
  7 Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 2.5) 0-1  Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 3.5)
  8 Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 2.5) ½-½  Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 3.0)
  9 Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 2.5) ½-½  Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 2.5)
 10 Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 2.5) ½-½  Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 2.5)
 11 Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 2.5) ½-½  Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 2.5)
 12 Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 3.0) 1-0  Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 2.0)
 13 Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 3.0) 1-0  Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 2.0)
 14 Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 2.5) ½-½  Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 2.5)
 15 Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 2.5) ½-½  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 2.5)
 16 Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 3.0) 1-0  Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 2.0)
 17 Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 2.0) 0-1  Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 3.0)
 18 Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 3.0) 1-0  Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 2.0)
 19 Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 3.0) 1-0  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 2.0)
 20 Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 2.5) ½-½  Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 2.5)
 21 Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 3.0) 1-0  Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 2.0)
 22 Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 2.5) ½-½  Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 2.5)
 23 Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 2.5) ½-½  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 2.5)
 24 Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 2.5) 1-0  Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 2.0)
 25 Hater David           USA (2034F)( 2.0) ½-½  Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 2.0)
 26 Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 2.5) 1-0  Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 1.5)
 27 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 2.5) 1-0  Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 1.5)
 28 Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 2.5) 1-0  Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 1.5)
 29 Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 1.5) 0-1  Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 2.5)
 30 Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 2.5) 1-0  Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.5)
 31 Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.5) 0-1  Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 2.5)
 32 Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 2.5) 1-0  Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 1.5)
 33 Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 2.0) ½-½  Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 2.0)
 34 Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 2.5) 1-0  Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 1.5)
 35 Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 1.0) 0-1  Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 2.0)
 36 Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 1.5) ½-½  Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 1.5)
 37 De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 1.0) 0-1ffStuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 2.0)
 38 Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 2.0) 1-0  Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 1.0)
 39 Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 1.0) 0-1  Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 2.0)
 40 Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 2.0) 1-0  Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 1.0)
 41 Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0) 0-1  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 2.0)
 42 Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 1.5) ½-½  Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.5)
 43 Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 2.0) 1-0  Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 1.0)
 44 Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 2.0) 1-0  Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 1.0)
 45 Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 2.0) 1-0  Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 1.0)
 46 Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 2.0) 1-0  O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 1.0)
 47 Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 1.5) 1-0  Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 0.5)
 48 Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 1.0) ½-½  Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 1.0)
 49 Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 1.0) ½-½  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.5)
 50 Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 0.0) 0-1  Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 1.0)
 51 Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 1.0) 1-0  Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 0.0)
 52 Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 1.0) 1-0  Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 0.0)
 53 Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 1.0) 1-0  Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0)
 54 Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 1.0) Bye
    Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 1.0)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 5 (09-07-2015)(Pairing)
  1 Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 3.5)  -   Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 4.0)
  2 Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 3.5)  -   Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 3.5)
  3 Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 3.0)  -   Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 3.0)
  4 Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 3.0)  -   Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 3.0)
  5 Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 3.0)  -   Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 3.0)
  6 Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 3.0)  -   Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 3.0)
  7 Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 3.0)  -   Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 3.0)
  8 Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 3.0)  -   Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 3.0)
  9 Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 3.0)  -   Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 3.0)
 10 Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 3.0)  -   Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 3.0)
 11 Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 2.5)  -   Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 2.5)
 12 Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 2.5)  -   Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 2.5)
 13 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 2.5)  -   Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 2.5)
 14 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 2.5)  -   Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 2.5)
 15 Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 2.5)  -   Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 2.5)
 16 Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 2.5)  -   Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 2.5)
 17 Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 2.5)  -   Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 2.5)
 18 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 2.5)  -   Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 2.5)
 19 Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 2.5)  -   Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 2.5)
 20 Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 2.5)  -   Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 2.5)
 21 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 2.5)  -   Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 2.5)
 22 Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 2.5)  -   Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 2.5)
 23 Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 2.5)  -   Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 2.5)
 24 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 2.5)  -   Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 2.5)
 25 Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 2.0)  -   Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 2.0)
 26 Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 2.0)  -   Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 2.0)
 27 Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 2.0)  -   Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 2.0)
 28 Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 2.0)  -   Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 2.0)
 29 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 2.0)  -   Hater David           USA (2034F)( 2.0)
 30 Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 2.0)  -   Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 2.0)
 31 Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 2.0)  -   Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 2.0)
 32 Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 2.0)  -   Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 2.0)
 33 Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 2.0)  -   Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 2.0)
 34 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 2.0)  -   Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 2.0)
 35 Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 2.0)  -   Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 2.0)
 36 Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.5)  -   Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 1.5)
 37 Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 1.5)  -   Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.5)
 38 Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 1.5)  -   Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 1.5)
 39 Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 1.5)  -   Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 1.5)
 40 Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 1.5)  -   Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 1.5)
 41 Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 1.5)  -   Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 1.5)
 42 De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 1.0)  -   Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.5)
 43 Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 1.0)  -   Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 1.0)
 44 Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 1.0)  -   Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 1.0)
 45 O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 1.0)  -   Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 1.0)
 46 Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 1.0)  -   Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 1.0)
 47 Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 1.0)  -   Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 1.0)
 48 Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 1.0)  -   Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 1.0)
 49 Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 1.0)  -   Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 1.0)
 50 Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 1.0)  -   Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0)
 51 Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 1.0)  -   Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 0.5)
 52 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.5)  -   Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 0.0)
 53 Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0)  -   Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 0.0)
 54 Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 0.0) Bye
    Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 1.0)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
American Ranking
  Name Rating Pts Perf R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Buch M B Lot
1 Pedersen Finn (FM) 2247 4.0 2930 51B + 53W + 49B + 5W + 3B 9.0 4.0 975
2 Volodin Aleksandr (GM) 2490 3.5 2435 84B + 24W + 8B = 7W + 4W 11.0 5.5 689
3 Papista Akos (*) 2139 3.5 2346 65W + 43B + 11W = 33B + 1W 10.0 5.0 31
4 Onley David (*) 2120 3.5 2425 73W + 81B + 6W = 22W + 2B 8.5 4.0 906
5 Drabke Lorenz (IM) 2471 3.0 2332 19W + 28B + 12W + 1B - 9W 12.5 6.0 445
6 Wantiez Fabrice (FM) 2320 3.0 2265 64B + 35W + 4B = 8W = 12B 11.0 5.5 106
7 Keough Robert (*) 2082 3.0 2254 46W + 79B + 14W + 2B - 18W 10.5 5.5 537
8 Bohn Ulrich (*) 2126 3.0 2362 61W + 56B + 2W = 6B = 17W 10.5 5.0 768
9 Michalski Daniel (*) 2112 3.0 2258 74B + 45W + 22B = 13W = 5B 9.5 5.0 472
10 Pietruszewski Marcin (*) 2153 3.0 2214 62W + 57B = 30W + 11B = 19W 9.5 4.5 446
11 Marquardt Christian (*) 2089 3.0 2141 86B + 71W + 3B = 10W = 15B 9.0 4.5 230
12 Tocco Paolo (*) 2129 3.0 2280 75B + 44W + 5B - 54W + 6W 9.0 4.5 76
13 Nill Oliver (*) 2188 3.0 2225 92W + 30B = 57W + 9B = 20W 8.5 4.5 965
14 Karbowiak Adam (*) 2139 3.0 2190 89B + 38W + 7B - 50W + 16B 8.5 4.5 947
15 Gooris Jan (*) 2133 3.0 2146 76W + 25B = 21W = 56B + 11W 8.5 4.5 663
16 Hansen Stefan (*) 2091 3.0 2141 99W + 21B = 55W + 23B = 14W 8.0 4.5 18
17 Tommasini Enzo (*) 2159 3.0 2200 63B + 50W = 52B = 53W + 8B 8.0 4.0 828
18 Kersic Matej (*) 2149 3.0 2151 58B = 72W + 34B = 52W + 7B 8.0 4.0 469
19 Maes Patrick (*) 1949 3.0 2143 5B - 86W + 71B + 49W + 10B 7.5 3.5 887
20 Sycz Dariusz (*) 2122 3.0 2079 85B = 88W + 54B = 51W + 13B 6.0 3.0 522
21 Oblak Nicholas (*) 1925 2.5 2232 29B + 16W = 15B = 24W = 41B 11.0 5.5 768
22 Andersen Hans-Christoph (*) 2228 2.5 2141 90W + 42B + 9W = 4B - 47W 10.5 5.5 562
23 Helbig Mark (FM) 2284 2.5 2142 37W + 27B = 36W = 16W = 42B 10.5 5.0 633
24 Oltean Gusztav (*) 2077 2.5 2110 59W + 2B - 68W + 21B = 37W 10.0 4.5 393
25 Kruit Erik (*) 2009 2.5 2019 39B + 15W = 32B - 74W + 40W 9.5 5.0 720
26 Rosenkilde Alexander (*) 2225 2.5 2108 68B + 34W = 27B = 35W = 38B 9.5 5.0 428
27 Graczyk Damian (*) 2065 2.5 2228 60B + 23W = 26W = 31B = 46W 9.5 5.0 267
28 Nielsen Jan Mose (*) 2074 2.5 2181 66B + 5W - 58B + 29W = 45B 9.5 4.5 591
29 Sypien Mateusz (*) 2250 2.5 2075 21W - 48B + 90W + 28B = 43W 9.0 5.0 946
30 Balmaceda Enrico (*) 2054 2.5 2039 91B + 13W = 10B - 60W + 31W 9.0 5.0 863
31 Ludden Gert-Jan (*) 2279 2.5 2128 77B + 52W = 41B = 27W = 30B 8.5 4.5 877
32 Picart Laurent (*) 2142 2.5 2024 80W - 69B + 25W + 42B = 48W 8.5 4.5 122
33 Fichtner Ewald (*) 2091 2.5 2070 67B + 54W = 78B + 3W - 44B 8.5 3.5 611
34 Kedzierski Slawomir (*) 2031 2.5 2142 106W + 26B = 18W = 40B = 36W 8.0 5.0 158
35 Bieluszewski Piotr (*) 2062 2.5 2134 104W + 6B - 62W + 26B = 39W 8.0 4.5 42
36 Mestek Igor (*) 2095 2.5 2114 82B + 78W = 23B = 38W = 34B 8.0 4.0 814
37 Petat Yannick (*) 1938 2.5 2012 23B - 66W + 96B + 41W = 24B 7.5 4.5 538
38 Pazeriene Diana (*) 2009 2.5 2022 108W + 14B - 65W + 36B = 26W 7.5 4.5 256
39 Ross David (*) 1583 2.5 1945 25W - 61B = 87B + 77W + 35B 7.0 3.5 598
40 Lazar Ales (*) 2140 2.5 2025 72B = 85W + 50B = 34W = 25B 7.0 3.5 578
41 Nilsson Erik (*) 2085 2.5 2012 88B = 87W + 31W = 37B = 21W 7.0 3.5 129
42 Cheung Jan (*) 2056 2.5 2079 95B + 22W - 89B + 32W = 23W 7.0 3.5 6
43 Almonti Alessandro (*) 2012 2.5 1959 105B + 3W - 75B = 76W + 29B 7.0 3.0 894
44 Nielsen Morten Majlund (*) 2004 2.5 1944 101W + 12B - 76W = 73B + 33W 7.0 3.0 873
45 Christen Pierre (*) 1998 2.5 1930 98W + 9B - 73W = 79B + 28W 7.0 3.0 640
46 Giedraitis Mingaudas (*) 1775 2.5 2117 7B - 103W + 77B = 78W + 27B 6.5 3.0 989
47 Wagenaar Harm Theo (*) 2003 2.5 1859 71B - 67W + 74B = 75W + 22B 6.0 3.0 975
48 Koopmeiners Karl (*) 2023 2.5 1938 87B = 29W - 93B + 72W + 32B 6.0 2.5 743
49 Krainski Slawomir (*) 2089 2.0 1969 69W + 80B + 1W - 19B - 63W 10.5 5.0 860
50 Mottais François (*) 2013 2.0 2028 83W + 17B = 40W = 14B - 67W 10.0 5.5 905
51 Voroblievas Arturas (*) 1920 2.0 1959 1W - 94B + 59W + 20B - 55W 10.0 5.0 728
52 Farrell John (*) 2054 2.0 2077 102W + 31B = 17W = 18B - 65W 9.5 5.5 677
53 Tucker David (*) 2042 2.0 1993 94W + 1B - 80W + 17B - 61W 9.5 4.5 647
54 Dusak Aljaz (*) 1995 2.0 1991 100W + 33B = 20W = 12B - 69W 9.0 5.5 317
55 Jakovlevs Aleksandrs 1750 2.0 1998 70B + 58W = 16B - 64W = 51B 9.0 4.0 56
56 Musselman Charles (*) 1995 2.0 1923 97B + 8W - 82B + 15W - 66B 8.5 4.5 623
57 Hater David (*) 2034 2.0 1983 107B + 10W = 13B - 63W = 58B 8.0 5.0 9
58 Csizmadia Csaba (*) 1863 2.0 1866 18W = 55B = 28W - 96B + 57W 8.0 4.5 806
59 Ward James (*) 1762 2.0 1985 24B - 70W + 51B - 89W + 64B 7.5 4.0 776
60 Meiers Gundars (*) 1745 2.0 2008 27W - 92B + 81W + 30B - 68W 7.5 4.0 642
61 Cappon Kaan (*) 1837 2.0 1750 8B - 39W = 85B = 93W + 53B 7.5 3.5 322
62 Casteleijn Diederick 1874 2.0 1913 10B - 91W + 35B - 95W + 70B 7.5 3.5 181
63 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie (*) 1885 2.0 1908 17W - 83B = 88W + 57B = 49B 7.5 3.5 49
64 Patron Pascal (*) 1944 2.0 1912 6W - 104B + 79W = 55B = 59W 7.0 3.5 756
65 Dumins Edgars (*) 1850 2.0 1839 3B - 107W + 38B - 97W + 52B 7.0 3.5 216
66 Rizihs Valerijs (*) 1761 2.0 1866 28W - 37B - 98W + 92B + 56W 7.0 3.5 167
67 Stuhr Finn (*) 1796 2.0 1796 33W - 47B - 108W + 90B F 50B 6.5 4.0 771
68 Pos Nicolaas (*) 1896 2.0 1946 26W - 106B + 24B - 86W + 60B 6.0 3.5 724
69 Bellemare Régis (*) 1791 2.0 1928 49B - 32W - 105B + 85W + 54B 6.0 3.0 787
70 Duren Andrew (*) 2067 2.0 1754 55W - 59B - 94W + 99B + 62W 6.0 3.0 612
71 Allmann Lauri (*) 1547 1.5 1838 47W + 11B - 19W - 80B = 90B 10.0 5.5 970
72 Noviks Maris (*) 1850 1.5 1902 40W = 18B - 83W + 48B - 82W 9.5 5.0 800
73 Rosseel Kimball (*) 1819 1.5 1819 4B - 97W + 45B = 44W - 77B 9.5 5.0 361
74 Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando (*) 1813 1.5 1833 9W - 101B + 47W = 25B - 80W 9.0 5.0 596
75 Morrison Munroe (*) 1844 1.5 1831 12W - 98B + 43W = 47B - 81W 9.0 5.0 223
76 Bublys Vaidotas (*) 1847 1.5 1857 15B - 105W + 44B = 43B - 83W 8.5 5.0 591
77 Felix Chris (*) 1930 1.5 1746 31W - 102B + 46W = 39B - 73W 8.5 5.0 553
78 Hernandez Albert Ryan (*) 1971 1.5 1796 96W + 36B = 33W - 46B - 79W 8.0 5.0 572
79 Langer Herb (*) 1813 1.5 1945 103B + 7W - 64B = 45W - 78B 8.0 4.5 770
80 Crapulli Giuseppe (*) 1862 1.5 1868 32B + 49W - 53B - 71W = 74B 8.0 4.0 164
81 Demjen Attila (*) 1991 1.5 1730 93B + 4W - 60B - 82W = 75B 8.0 3.5 86
82 Leveillée Philippe 1813 1.5 1791 36W - 100B + 56W - 81B = 72B 6.5 3.5 529
83 Geerts Luc (*) 1646 1.5 1861 50B - 63W = 72B - 103W + 76B 6.0 3.5 873
84 Steffers Hendrik (*) 1957 1.0 2039 2W - ... 91B + ... ... 9.5 5.0 31
85 O'Byrne Daniel (*) 1826 1.0 1788 20W = 40B - 61W = 69B - 101W 9.5 4.5 741
86 Fielding Michael (*) 1778 1.0 1688 11W - 19B - 101W + 68B - 98W 9.0 5.0 67
87 Windey Luc (*) 1650 1.0 1671 48W = 41B - 39W - 88B = 99W 8.5 5.0 146
88 Middaugh Jon (*) 1767 1.0 1751 41W = 20B - 63B - 87W = 100B 8.5 4.5 990
89 Slaidins Janis (*) 1850 1.0 1711 14W - 108B + 42W - 59B - 94W 7.5 4.5 375
90 De Cat Ben (*) 1899 1.0 1955 22B - 95W + 29B - 67W f 71W 7.5 4.0 107
91 Deneyer Frank (*) 1693 1.0 1693 30W - 62B - 84W - 108B + 92W 7.0 4.5 79
92 Simard François (*) 1894 1.0 1659 13B - 60W - 107B + 66W - 91B 7.0 4.0 818
93 Girdziusas Kestutis 1351 1.0 1567 81W - 99B + 48W - 61B - 96W 7.0 3.5 261
94 Tremblay Mario (*) 1679 1.0 1730 53B - 51W - 70B - 105W + 89B 6.5 4.0 636
95 Coulon Dominic (*) 1717 1.0 1631 42W - 90B - 100W + 62B - 102W 6.5 3.5 573
96 Ghiacy Jelani (*) 1244 1.0 967 78B - bye 37W - 58W - 93B 6.5 3.5 58
97 Jimenez Samuel 1503 1.0 1643 56W - 73B - 104W + 65B - 103W 6.0 3.5 671
98 Murray Brian (*) 1531 1.0 1619 45B - 75W - 66B - 106W + 86B 6.0 3.5 462
99 Molin Fabio 1800 1.0 1624 16B - 93W - 106B + 70W - 87B 6.0 3.0 187
100 Reinup Hannes (*) 1433 1.0 1110 54B - 82W - 95B - bye 88W 5.0 2.5 961
101 Muzas Kestutis (*) 1557 1.0 1622 44B - 74W - 86B - 107W + 85B 5.0 2.5 14
102 Smit Jan (*) 1695 1.0 1770 52B - 77W - 103B = 104W = 95B 4.5 2.0 318
103 Bucholtz Robert (*) 2106 0.5 1428 79W - 46B - 102W = 83B - 97B 6.5 3.0 283
104 Chwieseni Edward (*) 1739 0.5 1479 35B - 64W - 97B - 102B = 107W 6.5 3.0 258
105 Vercauteren Daniël (*) 1629 0.0 1155 43W - 76B - 69W - 94B - bye 7.0 3.5 143
106 Rahusalu Riho (*) 1677 0.0 1137 34B - 68W - 99W - 98B - 108W 6.5 3.0 333
107 Einarsson Oskar Long (*) 1679 0.0 1156 57W - 65B - 92W - 101B - 104B 6.0 3.0 44
108 Ulusoy Mustafa (*) 1624 0.0 1160 38B - 89W - 67B - 91W - 106B 6.0 2.5 708

Top of Page

(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.10 (2015/07/01)