26th NATO Chess Tournament


The Netherlands
(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.10 (2015/07/01)
Org. : The Netherlands ,Amsterdam ,2015
Arbit. : IA Jos POTS; IA Luc CORNET
Tempo : 2h 40 moves + 30 min. QPF
Tie BreakPts, Bucholtz, Median Bucholtz, Lot Drawing
F.R.B.E.

R1 R2
R3 Pairing
American Ranking

Ranking after round 2
   Tit Name                    Rati    Club                      Cou    Pts   Perf  Buch  M B   Lot  
  1 FM Pedersen Finn          (2247F)  Denmark                  DEN   2.0/2  2781   2.0   2.0   975 
  2  * Karbowiak Adam         (2139F)  Poland                   POL   2.0/2  2729   2.0   2.0   947 
  3  * Onley David            (2120F)  United Kingdom           ENG   2.0/2  2705   2.0   2.0   906 
  4  * Andersen Hans-Christop (2228F)  Germany                  GER   2.0/2  2777   2.0   2.0   562 
  5  * Keough Robert          (2082F)  United States of America USA   2.0/2  2594   2.0   2.0   537 
  6  * Michalski Daniel       (2112F)  NATO                     POL   2.0/2  2705   2.0   2.0   472 
  7 IM Drabke Lorenz          (2471F)  Germany                  GER   2.0/2  2872   2.0   2.0   445 
  8 FM Wantiez Fabrice        (2320F)  Belgium                  BEL   2.0/2  2803   2.0   2.0   106 
  9  * Tocco Paolo            (2129F)  Italy                    ITA   2.0/2  2724   2.0   2.0    76 
 10  * Papista Akos           (2139F)  Hungary                  HUN   2.0/2  2731   2.0   2.0    31 
 11  * Bohn Ulrich            (2126F)  Germany                  GER   2.0/2  2716   1.5   1.5   768 
 12 GM Volodin Aleksandr      (2490F)  Estonia                  EST   2.0/2  2890   1.5   1.5   689 
 13  * Krainski Slawomir      (2089F)  Poland                   POL   2.0/2  2626   1.0   1.0   860 
 14  * Marquardt Christian    (2089F)  NATO2                    GER   2.0/2  2533   1.0   1.0   230 
 15  * Ludden Gert-Jan        (2279F)  The Netherlands          NED   1.5/2  2203   2.5   2.5   877 
 16  * Mestek Igor            (2095F)  Slovenia                 SLO   1.5/2  2103   2.5   2.5   814 
 17  * Oblak Nicholas         (1925N)  Veterans                 USA   1.5/2  2381   2.5   2.5   768 
 18  * Gooris Jan             (2133F)  Veteran Captains         BEL   1.5/2  2139   2.5   2.5   663 
 19 FM Helbig Mark            (2284F)  Germany                  GER   1.5/2  2212   2.5   2.5   633 
 20  * Pietruszewski Marcin   (2153F)  Poland                   POL   1.5/2  2165   2.5   2.5   446 
 21  * Rosenkilde Alexander   (2225F)  Denmark                  DEN   1.5/2  2174   2.5   2.5   428 
 22  * Graczyk Damian         (2065F)  Poland                   POL   1.5/2  2225   2.5   2.5   267 
 23  * Mottais François       (2013F)  France                   FRA   1.5/2  2113   2.0   2.0   905 
 24  * Tommasini Enzo         (2159F)  Italy                    ITA   1.5/2  2160   2.0   2.0   828 
 25  * Kruit Erik             (2009F)  The Netherlands          NED   1.5/2  2082   2.0   2.0   720 
 26  * Hernandez Albert Ryan  (1971F)  United States of America USA   1.5/2  2044   2.0   2.0   572 
 27  * Nill Oliver            (2188F)  Germany                  GER   1.5/2  2185   1.5   1.5   965 
 28  * Balmaceda Enrico       (2054F)  United States of America USA   1.5/2  2151   1.5   1.5   863 
 29  * Farrell John           (2054F)  United States of America USA   1.5/2  2198   1.5   1.5   677 
 30  * Fichtner Ewald         (2091F)  Germany                  GER   1.5/2  2106   1.5   1.5   611 
 31  * Kersic Matej           (2149F)  Slovenia                 SLO   1.5/2  2067   1.5   1.5   469 
 32  * Dusak Aljaz            (1995F)  Slovenia                 SLO   1.5/2  2054   1.5   1.5   317 
 33  * Kedzierski Slawomir    (2031F)  NATO2                    POL   1.5/2  2162   1.5   1.5   158 
 34  * Hansen Stefan          (2091F)  Denmark                  DEN   1.5/2  2073   1.5   1.5    18 
 35  * Hater David            (2034F)  Veteran Captains         USA   1.5/2  2127   1.5   1.5     9 
 36  * Lazar Ales             (2140F)  Slovenia                 SLO   1.5/2  2049   1.0   1.0   578 
 37  * Sycz Dariusz           (2122F)  Poland                   POL   1.5/2  2007   1.0   1.0   522 
 38  * Nilsson Erik           (2085F)  Denmark                  DEN   1.5/2  1937   1.0   1.0   129 
 39    Jakovlevs Aleksandrs   (1750N)  Latvia                   LAT   1.5/2  2176   1.0   1.0    56 
 40  * Allmann Lauri          (1547N)  Estonia                  EST   1.0/2  1961   3.0   3.0   970 
 41  * Csizmadia Csaba        (1863F)  Hungary                  HUN   1.0/2  1963   3.0   3.0   806 
 42  * Oltean Gusztav         (2077F)  Hungary                  HUN   1.0/2  2133   3.0   3.0   393 
 43  * Crapulli Giuseppe      (1862F)  Italy                    ITA   1.0/2  2129   3.0   3.0   164 
 44  * Demjen Attila          (1991F)  Hungary                  HUN   1.0/2  1869   3.0   3.0    86 
 45  * Giedraitis Mingaudas   (1775F)  Lithuania                LTU   1.0/2  2108   2.0   2.0   989 
 46  * Sypien Mateusz         (2250F)  Poland                   POL   1.0/2  1988   2.0   2.0   946 
 47  * Almonti Alessandro     (2012F)  Italy                    ITA   1.0/2  1898   2.0   2.0   894 
 48  * Maes Patrick           (1949F)  Veterans                 BEL   1.0/2  2077   2.0   2.0   887 
 49  * Nielsen Morten Majlund (2004F)  Denmark                  DEN   1.0/2  1880   2.0   2.0   873 
 50  * Langer Herb            (1813F)  Veterans                 CAN   1.0/2  2108   2.0   2.0   770 
 51  * Patron Pascal          (1944F)  France                   FRA   1.0/2  2043   2.0   2.0   756 
 52  * Voroblievas Arturas    (1920F)  Lithuania                LTU   1.0/2  1977   2.0   2.0   728 
 53  * Tucker David           (2042F)  United Kingdom           ENG   1.0/2  1977   2.0   2.0   647 
 54  * Christen Pierre        (1998F)  Veteran Captains         LUX   1.0/2  1869   2.0   2.0   640 
 55  * Musselman Charles      (1995F)  NATO                     USA   1.0/2  1874   2.0   2.0   623 
 56  * Echavarria Hidalgo Fer (1813F)  Canada                   CAN   1.0/2  1848   2.0   2.0   596 
 57  * Nielsen Jan Mose       (2074F)  Denmark                  DEN   1.0/2  2130   2.0   2.0   591 
 58  * Slaidins Janis         (1850N)  Latvia                   LAT   1.0/2  1895   2.0   2.0   375 
 59  * Rosseel Kimball        (1819F)  Belgium                  BEL   1.0/2  1825   2.0   2.0   361 
 60  * Pazeriene Diana        (2009F)  Lithuania                LTU   1.0/2  1895   2.0   2.0   256 
 61  * Morrison Munroe        (1844F)  United Kingdom           ENG   1.0/2  1844   2.0   2.0   223 
 62  * Dumins Edgars          (1850N)  Latvia                   LAT   1.0/2  1923   2.0   2.0   216 
 63  * De Cat Ben             (1899F)  Belgium                  BEL   1.0/2  1986   2.0   2.0   107 
 64  * Ghiacy Jelani          (1244N)  Veterans                 CAN   1.0/2  1174   2.0   2.0    58 
 65  * Bieluszewski Piotr     (2062F)  Veteran Captains         POL   1.0/2  2043   2.0   2.0    42 
 66  * Cheung Jan             (2056F)  The Netherlands          NED   1.0/2  1986   2.0   2.0     6 
 67  * Pos Nicolaas           (1896F)  NATO2                    NED   1.0/2  1965   1.5   1.5   724 
 68  * Meiers Gundars         (1745F)  Latvia                   LAT   1.0/2  1993   1.5   1.5   642 
 69  * Bublys Vaidotas        (1847F)  Lithuania                LTU   1.0/2  1895   1.5   1.5   591 
 70  * Felix Chris            (1930N)  Canada                   CAN   1.0/2  2001   1.5   1.5   553 
 71  * Petat Yannick          (1938F)  France                   FRA   1.0/2  2036   1.5   1.5   538 
 72    Leveillée Philippe     (1813N)  Canada                   CAN   1.0/2  1778   1.5   1.5   529 
 73    Casteleijn Diederick   (1874N)  NATO2                    NED   1.0/2  1937   1.5   1.5   181 
 74  * Wagenaar Harm Theo     (2003F)  The Netherlands          NED   1.0/2  1713   1.0   1.0   975 
 75  * Ward James             (1762N)  United Kingdom           ENG   1.0/2  2086   1.0   1.0   776 
 76    Girdziusas Kestutis    (1351N)  Lithuania                LTU   1.0/2  1765   1.0   1.0   261 
 77  * Picart Laurent         (2142F)  France                   FRA   1.0/2  1840   1.0   1.0   122 
 78  * Middaugh Jon           (1767F)  Veterans                 USA   0.5/2  1928   3.0   3.0   990 
 79  * Noviks Maris           (1850N)  Latvia                   LAT   0.5/2  1969   3.0   3.0   800 
 80  * O'Byrne Daniel         (1826N)  Veterans                 ENG   0.5/2  1956   3.0   3.0   741 
 81  * Cappon Kaan            (1837F)  Belgium                  BEL   0.5/2  1679   2.5   2.5   322 
 82  * Geerts Luc             (1646F)  Veterans                 BEL   0.5/2  1774   2.0   2.0   873 
 83  * Ross David             (1583F)  NATO                     ENG   0.5/2  1735   2.0   2.0   598 
 84  * Windey Luc             (1650N)  Belgium                  BEL   0.5/2  1861   2.0   2.0   146 
 85  * Van Den Heuvel Tonnie  (1885F)  The Netherlands          NED   0.5/2  1727   2.0   2.0    49 
 86  * Koopmeiners Karl       (2023F)  NATO                     GER   0.5/2  1775   1.5   1.5   743 
 87  * Bellemare Régis        (1791F)  NATO                     CAN   0.0/2  1526   3.0   3.0   787 
 88  * Fielding Michael       (1778N)  United Kingdom           ENG   0.0/2  1430   3.0   3.0    67 
 89  * Reinup Hannes          (1433N)  Estonia                  EST   0.0/2  1234   2.5   2.5   961 
 90  * Simard François        (1894F)  Canada                   CAN   0.0/2  1377   2.5   2.5   818 
 91  * Stuhr Finn             (1796F)  NATO                     DEN   0.0/2  1458   2.5   2.5   771 
 92  * Duren Andrew           (2067N)  United States of America USA   0.0/2  1167   2.5   2.5   612 
 93  * Rahusalu Riho          (1677N)  Estonia                  EST   0.0/2  1374   2.5   2.5   333 
 94  * Smit Jan               (1695N)  The Netherlands          NED   0.0/2  1403   2.5   2.5   318 
 95    Molin Fabio            (1800N)  Veteran Captains         ITA   0.0/2  1156   2.5   2.5   187 
 96  * Deneyer Frank          (1693F)  Belgium                  BEL   0.0/2  1375   2.5   2.5    79 
 97  * Einarsson Oskar Long   (1679F)  NATO2                    ISL   0.0/2  1353   2.5   2.5    44 
 98  * Steffers Hendrik       (1957F)  Veteran Captains         NED   0.0/1  1887   2.5   2.5    31 
 99  * Ulusoy Mustafa         (1624F)  NATO2                    TUR   0.0/2  1340   2.0   2.0   708 
100    Jimenez Samuel         (1503N)  NATO                     CAN   0.0/2  1272   2.0   2.0   671 
101  * Tremblay Mario         (1679F)  Canada                   CAN   0.0/2  1392   2.0   2.0   636 
102  * Coulon Dominic         (1717N)  Canada                   CAN   0.0/2  1388   2.0   2.0   573 
103  * Murray Brian           (1531F)  Veterans                 CAN   0.0/2  1298   2.0   2.0   462 
104  * Bucholtz Robert        (2106F)  United States of America USA   0.0/2  1205   2.0   2.0   283 
105  * Chwieseni Edward       (1739F)  United Kingdom           ENG   0.0/2  1414   2.0   2.0   258 
106  * Rizihs Valerijs        (1761F)  Latvia                   LAT   0.0/2  1417   2.0   2.0   167 
107  * Vercauteren Daniël     (1629F)  Veterans                 BEL   0.0/2  1340   2.0   2.0   143 
108  * Muzas Kestutis         (1557F)  Lithuania                LTU   0.0/2  1296   2.0   2.0    14 
Top of Page
Round 1 (06-07-2015)
  1 Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 0.0) 0-1  Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 2.0)
  2 Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 2.0) 1-0  Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 1.0)
  3 Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 1.0) 0-1  Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 2.0)
  4 Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 1.5) 1-0  Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 1.0)
  5 Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 1.0) 0-1  Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 1.5)
  6 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 1.0) 0-1  Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 1.5)
  7 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 1.0) 0-1  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 2.0)
  8 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 2.0) 1-0  De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 1.0)
  9 Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 1.0) 0-1  Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 1.5)
 10 Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 1.5) 1-0  Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 0.0)
 11 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 0.5) 0-1  Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 1.5)
 12 Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 1.5) 1-0  Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 1.0)
 13 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 1.0) ½-½  Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 1.5)
 14 Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 1.0) 0-1  Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 1.0)
 15 Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 0.5) ½-½  Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 1.5)
 16 Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 2.0) 1-0  Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 1.0)
 17 Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 1.0) 0-1  Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 2.0)
 18 Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 1.5) 1-0  Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 1.0)
 19 Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.0) 0-1  Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 2.0)
 20 Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 2.0) 1-0  Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 0.5)
 21 O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 0.5) ½-½  Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 1.5)
 22 Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 2.0) 1-0  Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 1.0)
 23 Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 1.0) 0-1  Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 2.0)
 24 Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 0.0) 0-1  Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.0)
 25 Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 1.0) 0-1  Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 1.5)
 26 Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 1.5) 1-0  Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 0.0)
 27 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 0.0) 0-1  Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 1.5)
 28 Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 2.0) 1-0  Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 0.0)
 29 Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 0.0) 0-1  Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 2.0)
 30 Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 0.5) ½-½  Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 1.5)
 31 Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 2.0) 1-0  Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 1.0)
 32 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 1.0) 1-0  Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 1.0)
 33 Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 0.0) 0-1  Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 1.0)
 34 Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 0.0) 0-1  Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 1.5)
 35 Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 1.0) 0-1  Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 1.5)
 36 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 1.0) 1-0  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.0)
 37 Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 0.0) 0-1  Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 1.0)
 38 Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 1.5) 1-0  Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 0.0)
 39 Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 0.0) 0-1  Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 1.5)
 40 Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 1.0) 1-0  Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 0.0)
 41 Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 0.0) 0-1  Hater David           USA (2034F)( 1.5)
 42 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 1.5) 1-0  Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0)
 43 Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 0.5) ½-½  Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 0.5)
 44 Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 1.5) 1-0  Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 0.5)
 45 Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 0.0) 0-1  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 1.0)
 46 Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 1.0) 1-0  Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 0.0)
 47 Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 0.5) 0-1  Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 1.5)
 48 Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 1.0) 1-0  Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 0.0)
 49 Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.0) 1-0  Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 1.0)
 50 Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 1.0) 1-0  Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 0.0)
 51 Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 1.5) 1-0  Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 0.0)
 52 Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 0.0) 0-1  Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 1.0)
 53 Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 1.0) 0-1  Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 1.0)
 54 Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 1.5) 1-0  Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
Round 2 (07-07-2015)
  1 Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 2.0) 1-0  Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 1.0)
  2 Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 1.0) 0-1  Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 2.0)
  3 Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 2.0) 1-0  Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 1.0)
  4 Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 1.5) ½-½  Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 1.5)
  5 Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 1.5) ½-½  Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 1.5)
  6 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 2.0) 1-0  Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 1.0)
  7 Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 1.0) 0-1  Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 2.0)
  8 Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 1.5) ½-½  Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 1.5)
  9 Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 1.5) ½-½  Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 1.5)
 10 Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 1.5) ½-½  Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 1.5)
 11 Hater David           USA (2034F)( 1.5) ½-½  Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 1.5)
 12 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 1.0) 0-1  Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 2.0)
 13 Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 2.0) 1-0  Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 1.0)
 14 Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 1.5) ½-½  Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 1.5)
 15 Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 2.0) 1-0  Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 1.0)
 16 Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 1.0) 0-1  Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 2.0)
 17 Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 1.0) 0-1  Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 2.0)
 18 Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 2.0) 1-0  Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 1.0)
 19 Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 1.5) ½-½  Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 1.5)
 20 Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 1.5) ½-½  Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 1.5)
 21 Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 1.5) ½-½  Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 1.5)
 22 Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 1.0) 0-1  Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 2.0)
 23 Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 2.0) 1-0  Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.0)
 24 Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.0) 0-1  Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 2.0)
 25 Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 1.5) ½-½  Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 1.0)
 26 Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 1.5) 1-0  Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 0.5)
 27 Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 1.5) 1-0  O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 0.5)
 28 Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 1.5) 1-0  Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 0.5)
 29 Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 1.5) 1-0  Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 0.5)
 30 Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 0.5) 0-1  Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 1.0)
 31 Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 0.0) 0-1  Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 1.0)
 32 Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 1.0) 1-0  Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 0.0)
 33 Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 1.0) 1-0  Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 0.0)
 34 Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 1.0) 1-0  Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 0.0)
 35 Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 1.0) 1-0  Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 0.0)
 36 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.0) 0-1  Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 1.0)
 37 Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 1.0) 1-0  Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 0.0)
 38 Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 0.0) 0-1  Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 1.0)
 39 Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 0.0) 0-1  Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 1.0)
 40 De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 1.0) 1-0  Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 0.0)
 41 Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0) 0-1  Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 1.0)
 42 Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 0.0) 0-1  Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 1.0)
 43 Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 0.5) ½-½  Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 0.5)
 44 Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 1.0) 1-0  Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 0.0)
 45 Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 0.0) 0-1  Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 1.0)
 46 Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 1.0) 1-0  Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 0.0)
 47 Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 1.0) 1-0  Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 0.0)
 48 Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 0.0) 0-1  Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.0)
 49 Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 0.5) ½-½  Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 0.5)
 50 Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 1.0) 1-0  Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 0.0)
 51 Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 0.0) 0-1  Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 1.0)
 52 Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 0.0) 0-1  Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 1.0)
 53 Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 0.0) 0-1  Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 1.0)
 54 Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0) Bye
    Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 0.0)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
Round 3 (07-07-2015)(Pairing)
  1 Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 2.0)  -   Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 2.0)
  2 Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 2.0)  -   Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 2.0)
  3 Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 2.0)  -   Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 2.0)
  4 Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 2.0)  -   Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 2.0)
  5 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 2.0)  -   Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 2.0)
  6 Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 2.0)  -   Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 2.0)
  7 Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 2.0)  -   Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 2.0)
  8 Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 1.5)  -   Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 1.5)
  9 Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 1.5)  -   Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 1.5)
 10 Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 1.5)  -   Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 1.5)
 11 Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 1.5)  -   Hater David           USA (2034F)( 1.5)
 12 Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 1.5)  -   Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 1.5)
 13 Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 1.5)  -   Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 1.5)
 14 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 1.5)  -   Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 1.5)
 15 Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 1.5)  -   Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 1.5)
 16 Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 1.5)  -   Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 1.5)
 17 Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 1.5)  -   Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 1.5)
 18 Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 1.5)  -   Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 1.5)
 19 Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 1.5)  -   Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 1.5)
 20 Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 1.0)  -   Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 1.5)
 21 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 1.0)  -   De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 1.0)
 22 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 1.0)  -   Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 1.0)
 23 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 1.0)  -   Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 1.0)
 24 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 1.0)  -   Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 1.0)
 25 Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 1.0)  -   Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 1.0)
 26 Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 1.0)  -   Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 1.0)
 27 Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 1.0)  -   Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 1.0)
 28 Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 1.0)  -   Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 1.0)
 29 Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 1.0)  -   Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 1.0)
 30 Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 1.0)  -   Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 1.0)
 31 Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 1.0)  -   Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 1.0)
 32 Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 1.0)  -   Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 1.0)
 33 Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 1.0)  -   Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 1.0)
 34 Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.0)  -   Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 1.0)
 35 Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 1.0)  -   Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.0)
 36 Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 1.0)  -   Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 1.0)
 37 Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 1.0)  -   Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 1.0)
 38 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 1.0)  -   Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 1.0)
 39 Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 1.0)  -   Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 0.5)
 40 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 0.5)  -   Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 0.5)
 41 Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 0.5)  -   Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 0.5)
 42 O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 0.5)  -   Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 0.5)
 43 Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 0.5)  -   Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 0.5)
 44 Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 0.0)  -   Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 0.0)
 45 Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 0.0)  -   Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 0.0)
 46 Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 0.0)  -   Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 0.0)
 47 Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 0.0)  -   Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 0.0)
 48 Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0)  -   Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 0.0)
 49 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 0.0)  -   Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 0.0)
 50 Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 0.0)  -   Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 0.0)
 51 Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 0.0)  -   Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 0.0)
 52 Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 0.0)  -   Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 0.0)
 53 Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 0.0)  -   Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.0)
 54 Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 0.0)  -   Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 0.0)
(Go to Top)
American Ranking
  Name Rating Pts Perf R1 R2 R3 Buch M B Lot
1 Pedersen Finn (FM) 2247 2.0 2781 52B + 53W + 13B 2.0 2.0 975
2 Karbowiak Adam (*) 2139 2.0 2729 58B + 60W + 5B 2.0 2.0 947
3 Onley David (*) 2120 2.0 2705 59W + 44B + 8W 2.0 2.0 906
4 Andersen Hans-Christoph (*) 2228 2.0 2777 63W + 66B + 6W 2.0 2.0 562
5 Keough Robert (*) 2082 2.0 2594 45W + 50B + 2W 2.0 2.0 537
6 Michalski Daniel (*) 2112 2.0 2705 56B + 54W + 4B 2.0 2.0 472
7 Drabke Lorenz (IM) 2471 2.0 2872 48W + 57B + 9W 2.0 2.0 445
8 Wantiez Fabrice (FM) 2320 2.0 2803 51B + 65W + 3B 2.0 2.0 106
9 Tocco Paolo (*) 2129 2.0 2724 61B + 49W + 7B 2.0 2.0 76
10 Papista Akos (*) 2139 2.0 2731 62W + 47B + 14W 2.0 2.0 31
11 Bohn Ulrich (*) 2126 2.0 2716 81W + 55B + 12W 1.5 1.5 768
12 Volodin Aleksandr (GM) 2490 2.0 2890 98B + 42W + 11B 1.5 1.5 689
13 Krainski Slawomir (*) 2089 2.0 2626 87W + 43B + 1W 1.0 1.0 860
14 Marquardt Christian (*) 2089 2.0 2533 88B + 40W + 10B 1.0 1.0 230
15 Ludden Gert-Jan (*) 2279 1.5 2203 70B + 29W = 38B 2.5 2.5 877
16 Mestek Igor (*) 2095 1.5 2103 72B + 26W = 19B 2.5 2.5 814
17 Oblak Nicholas (*) 1925 1.5 2381 46B + 34W = 18B 2.5 2.5 768
18 Gooris Jan (*) 2133 1.5 2139 69W + 25B = 17W 2.5 2.5 663
19 Helbig Mark (FM) 2284 1.5 2212 71W + 22B = 16W 2.5 2.5 633
20 Pietruszewski Marcin (*) 2153 1.5 2165 73W + 35B = 28W 2.5 2.5 446
21 Rosenkilde Alexander (*) 2225 1.5 2174 67B + 33W = 22B 2.5 2.5 428
22 Graczyk Damian (*) 2065 1.5 2225 68B + 19W = 21W 2.5 2.5 267
23 Mottais François (*) 2013 1.5 2113 82W + 24B = 36W 2.0 2.0 905
24 Tommasini Enzo (*) 2159 1.5 2160 85B + 23W = 29B 2.0 2.0 828
25 Kruit Erik (*) 2009 1.5 2082 83B + 18W = 77B 2.0 2.0 720
26 Hernandez Albert Ryan (*) 1971 1.5 2044 64W + 16B = 30W 2.0 2.0 572
27 Nill Oliver (*) 2188 1.5 2185 90W + 28B = 35W 1.5 1.5 965
28 Balmaceda Enrico (*) 2054 1.5 2151 96B + 27W = 20B 1.5 1.5 863
29 Farrell John (*) 2054 1.5 2198 94W + 15B = 24W 1.5 1.5 677
30 Fichtner Ewald (*) 2091 1.5 2106 91B + 32W = 26B 1.5 1.5 611
31 Kersic Matej (*) 2149 1.5 2067 41B = 79W + 33B 1.5 1.5 469
32 Dusak Aljaz (*) 1995 1.5 2054 89W + 30B = 37W 1.5 1.5 317
33 Kedzierski Slawomir (*) 2031 1.5 2162 93W + 21B = 31W 1.5 1.5 158
34 Hansen Stefan (*) 2091 1.5 2073 95W + 17B = 39W 1.5 1.5 18
35 Hater David (*) 2034 1.5 2127 97B + 20W = 27B 1.5 1.5 9
36 Lazar Ales (*) 2140 1.5 2049 79B = 80W + 23B 1.0 1.0 578
37 Sycz Dariusz (*) 2122 1.5 2007 80B = 78W + 32B 1.0 1.0 522
38 Nilsson Erik (*) 2085 1.5 1937 78B = 84W + 15W 1.0 1.0 129
39 Jakovlevs Aleksandrs 1750 1.5 2176 92B + 41W = 34B 1.0 1.0 56
40 Allmann Lauri (*) 1547 1.0 1961 74W + 14B - 48W 3.0 3.0 970
41 Csizmadia Csaba (*) 1863 1.0 1963 31W = 39B = 57W 3.0 3.0 806
42 Oltean Gusztav (*) 2077 1.0 2133 75W + 12B - 67W 3.0 3.0 393
43 Crapulli Giuseppe (*) 1862 1.0 2129 77B + 13W - 53B 3.0 3.0 164
44 Demjen Attila (*) 1991 1.0 1869 76B + 3W - 68B 3.0 3.0 86
45 Giedraitis Mingaudas (*) 1775 1.0 2108 5B - 104W + 70B 2.0 2.0 989
46 Sypien Mateusz (*) 2250 1.0 1988 17W - 86B + 63W 2.0 2.0 946
47 Almonti Alessandro (*) 2012 1.0 1898 107B + 10W - 61B 2.0 2.0 894
48 Maes Patrick (*) 1949 1.0 2077 7B - 88W + 40B 2.0 2.0 887
49 Nielsen Morten Majlund (*) 2004 1.0 1880 108W + 9B - 69W 2.0 2.0 873
50 Langer Herb (*) 1813 1.0 2108 104B + 5W - 51B 2.0 2.0 770
51 Patron Pascal (*) 1944 1.0 2043 8W - 105B + 50W 2.0 2.0 756
52 Voroblievas Arturas (*) 1920 1.0 1977 1W - 101B + 75W 2.0 2.0 728
53 Tucker David (*) 2042 1.0 1977 101W + 1B - 43W 2.0 2.0 647
54 Christen Pierre (*) 1998 1.0 1869 103W + 6B - 59W 2.0 2.0 640
55 Musselman Charles (*) 1995 1.0 1874 100B + 11W - 72B 2.0 2.0 623
56 Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando (*) 1813 1.0 1848 6W - 108B + 74W 2.0 2.0 596
57 Nielsen Jan Mose (*) 2074 1.0 2130 106B + 7W - 41B 2.0 2.0 591
58 Slaidins Janis (*) 1850 1.0 1895 2W - 99B + 66W 2.0 2.0 375
59 Rosseel Kimball (*) 1819 1.0 1825 3B - 100W + 54B 2.0 2.0 361
60 Pazeriene Diana (*) 2009 1.0 1895 99W + 2B - 62W 2.0 2.0 256
61 Morrison Munroe (*) 1844 1.0 1844 9W - 103B + 47W 2.0 2.0 223
62 Dumins Edgars (*) 1850 1.0 1923 10B - 97W + 60B 2.0 2.0 216
63 De Cat Ben (*) 1899 1.0 1986 4B - 102W + 46B 2.0 2.0 107
64 Ghiacy Jelani (*) 1244 1.0 1174 26B - bye 71W 2.0 2.0 58
65 Bieluszewski Piotr (*) 2062 1.0 2043 105W + 8B - 73W 2.0 2.0 42
66 Cheung Jan (*) 2056 1.0 1986 102B + 4W - 58B 2.0 2.0 6
67 Pos Nicolaas (*) 1896 1.0 1965 21W - 93B + 42B 1.5 1.5 724
68 Meiers Gundars (*) 1745 1.0 1993 22W - 90B + 44W 1.5 1.5 642
69 Bublys Vaidotas (*) 1847 1.0 1895 18B - 107W + 49B 1.5 1.5 591
70 Felix Chris (*) 1930 1.0 2001 15W - 94B + 45W 1.5 1.5 553
71 Petat Yannick (*) 1938 1.0 2036 19B - 106W + 64B 1.5 1.5 538
72 Leveillée Philippe 1813 1.0 1778 16W - 89B + 55W 1.5 1.5 529
73 Casteleijn Diederick 1874 1.0 1937 20B - 96W + 65B 1.5 1.5 181
74 Wagenaar Harm Theo (*) 2003 1.0 1713 40B - 91W + 56B 1.0 1.0 975
75 Ward James (*) 1762 1.0 2086 42B - 92W + 52B 1.0 1.0 776
76 Girdziusas Kestutis 1351 1.0 1765 44W - 95B + 86W 1.0 1.0 261
77 Picart Laurent (*) 2142 1.0 1840 43W - 87B + 25W 1.0 1.0 122
78 Middaugh Jon (*) 1767 0.5 1928 38W = 37B - 85B 3.0 3.0 990
79 Noviks Maris (*) 1850 0.5 1969 36W = 31B - 82W 3.0 3.0 800
80 O'Byrne Daniel (*) 1826 0.5 1956 37W = 36B - 81W 3.0 3.0 741
81 Cappon Kaan (*) 1837 0.5 1679 11B - 83W = 80B 2.5 2.5 322
82 Geerts Luc (*) 1646 0.5 1774 23B - 85W = 79B 2.0 2.0 873
83 Ross David (*) 1583 0.5 1735 25W - 81B = 84B 2.0 2.0 598
84 Windey Luc (*) 1650 0.5 1861 86W = 38B - 83W 2.0 2.0 146
85 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie (*) 1885 0.5 1727 24W - 82B = 78W 2.0 2.0 49
86 Koopmeiners Karl (*) 2023 0.5 1775 84B = 46W - 76B 1.5 1.5 743
87 Bellemare Régis (*) 1791 0.0 1526 13B - 77W - 107B 3.0 3.0 787
88 Fielding Michael (*) 1778 0.0 1430 14W - 48B - 108W 3.0 3.0 67
89 Reinup Hannes (*) 1433 0.0 1234 32B - 72W - 102B 2.5 2.5 961
90 Simard François (*) 1894 0.0 1377 27B - 68W - 97B 2.5 2.5 818
91 Stuhr Finn (*) 1796 0.0 1458 30W - 74B - 99W 2.5 2.5 771
92 Duren Andrew (*) 2067 0.0 1167 39W - 75B - 101W 2.5 2.5 612
93 Rahusalu Riho (*) 1677 0.0 1374 33B - 67W - 95W 2.5 2.5 333
94 Smit Jan (*) 1695 0.0 1403 29B - 70W - 104B 2.5 2.5 318
95 Molin Fabio 1800 0.0 1156 34B - 76W - 93B 2.5 2.5 187
96 Deneyer Frank (*) 1693 0.0 1375 28W - 73B - 98W 2.5 2.5 79
97 Einarsson Oskar Long (*) 1679 0.0 1353 35W - 62B - 90W 2.5 2.5 44
98 Steffers Hendrik (*) 1957 0.0 1887 12W - ... 96B 2.5 2.5 31
99 Ulusoy Mustafa (*) 1624 0.0 1340 60B - 58W - 91B 2.0 2.0 708
100 Jimenez Samuel 1503 0.0 1272 55W - 59B - 105W 2.0 2.0 671
101 Tremblay Mario (*) 1679 0.0 1392 53B - 52W - 92B 2.0 2.0 636
102 Coulon Dominic (*) 1717 0.0 1388 66W - 63B - 89W 2.0 2.0 573
103 Murray Brian (*) 1531 0.0 1298 54B - 61W - 106B 2.0 2.0 462
104 Bucholtz Robert (*) 2106 0.0 1205 50W - 45B - 94W 2.0 2.0 283
105 Chwieseni Edward (*) 1739 0.0 1414 65B - 51W - 100B 2.0 2.0 258
106 Rizihs Valerijs (*) 1761 0.0 1417 57W - 71B - 103W 2.0 2.0 167
107 Vercauteren Daniël (*) 1629 0.0 1340 47W - 69B - 87W 2.0 2.0 143
108 Muzas Kestutis (*) 1557 0.0 1296 49B - 56W - 88B 2.0 2.0 14

Top of Page

(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.10 (2015/07/01)