26th NATO Chess Tournament


The Netherlands
(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.10 (2015/07/01)
Org. : The Netherlands ,Amsterdam ,2015
Arbit. : IA Jos POTS; IA Luc CORNET
Tempo : 2h 40 moves + 30 min. QPF
Tie BreakPts, Bucholtz, Median Bucholtz, Lot Drawing
F.R.B.E.

R1
R2 Pairing
American Ranking

Ranking after round 1
   Tit Name                    Rati    Club                      Cou    Pts   Perf  Buch  M B   Lot  
  1 GM Volodin Aleksandr      (2490F)  Estonia                  EST   1.0/1  2890   0.5   0.5   689 
  2  * Hernandez Albert Ryan  (1971F)  United States of America USA   1.0/1  2371   0.5   0.5   572 
  3 FM Pedersen Finn          (2247F)  Denmark                  DEN   1.0/1  2720   0.0   0.0   975 
  4  * Allmann Lauri          (1547N)  Estonia                  EST   1.0/1  2747   0.0   0.0   970 
  5  * Nill Oliver            (2188F)  Germany                  GER   1.0/1  2694   0.0   0.0   965 
  6  * Karbowiak Adam         (2139F)  Poland                   POL   1.0/1  2650   0.0   0.0   947 
  7  * Onley David            (2120F)  United Kingdom           ENG   1.0/1  2619   0.0   0.0   906 
  8  * Mottais François       (2013F)  France                   FRA   1.0/1  2446   0.0   0.0   905 
  9  * Almonti Alessandro     (2012F)  Italy                    ITA   1.0/1  2429   0.0   0.0   894 
 10  * Ludden Gert-Jan        (2279F)  The Netherlands          NED   1.0/1  2730   0.0   0.0   877 
 11  * Nielsen Morten Majlund (2004F)  Denmark                  DEN   1.0/1  2404   0.0   0.0   873 
 12  * Balmaceda Enrico       (2054F)  United States of America USA   1.0/1  2493   0.0   0.0   863 
 13  * Krainski Slawomir      (2089F)  Poland                   POL   1.0/1  2591   0.0   0.0   860 
 14  * Tommasini Enzo         (2159F)  Italy                    ITA   1.0/1  2685   0.0   0.0   828 
 15  * Mestek Igor            (2095F)  Slovenia                 SLO   1.0/1  2613   0.0   0.0   814 
 16  * Langer Herb            (1813F)  Veterans                 CAN   1.0/1  2906   0.0   0.0   770 
 17  * Bohn Ulrich            (2126F)  Germany                  GER   1.0/1  2637   0.0   0.0   768 
 18  * Oblak Nicholas         (1925N)  Veterans                 USA   1.0/1  3050   0.0   0.0   768 
 19  * Kruit Erik             (2009F)  The Netherlands          NED   1.0/1  2409   0.0   0.0   720 
 20  * Farrell John           (2054F)  United States of America USA   1.0/1  2495   0.0   0.0   677 
 21  * Gooris Jan             (2133F)  Veteran Captains         BEL   1.0/1  2647   0.0   0.0   663 
 22  * Tucker David           (2042F)  United Kingdom           ENG   1.0/1  2479   0.0   0.0   647 
 23  * Christen Pierre        (1998F)  Veteran Captains         LUX   1.0/1  2398   0.0   0.0   640 
 24 FM Helbig Mark            (2284F)  Germany                  GER   1.0/1  2738   0.0   0.0   633 
 25  * Musselman Charles      (1995F)  NATO                     USA   1.0/1  2395   0.0   0.0   623 
 26  * Fichtner Ewald         (2091F)  Germany                  GER   1.0/1  2596   0.0   0.0   611 
 27  * Nielsen Jan Mose       (2074F)  Denmark                  DEN   1.0/1  2561   0.0   0.0   591 
 28  * Andersen Hans-Christop (2228F)  Germany                  GER   1.0/1  2699   0.0   0.0   562 
 29  * Keough Robert          (2082F)  United States of America USA   1.0/1  2575   0.0   0.0   537 
 30  * Michalski Daniel       (2112F)  NATO                     POL   1.0/1  2613   0.0   0.0   472 
 31  * Pietruszewski Marcin   (2153F)  Poland                   POL   1.0/1  2674   0.0   0.0   446 
 32 IM Drabke Lorenz          (2471F)  Germany                  GER   1.0/1  2871   0.0   0.0   445 
 33  * Rosenkilde Alexander   (2225F)  Denmark                  DEN   1.0/1  2696   0.0   0.0   428 
 34  * Oltean Gusztav         (2077F)  Hungary                  HUN   1.0/1  2562   0.0   0.0   393 
 35  * Dusak Aljaz            (1995F)  Slovenia                 SLO   1.0/1  2395   0.0   0.0   317 
 36  * Graczyk Damian         (2065F)  Poland                   POL   1.0/1  2545   0.0   0.0   267 
 37  * Pazeriene Diana        (2009F)  Lithuania                LTU   1.0/1  2424   0.0   0.0   256 
 38  * Marquardt Christian    (2089F)  NATO2                    GER   1.0/1  2578   0.0   0.0   230 
 39  * Crapulli Giuseppe      (1862F)  Italy                    ITA   1.0/1  2942   0.0   0.0   164 
 40  * Kedzierski Slawomir    (2031F)  NATO2                    POL   1.0/1  2477   0.0   0.0   158 
 41 FM Wantiez Fabrice        (2320F)  Belgium                  BEL   1.0/1  2744   0.0   0.0   106 
 42  * Demjen Attila          (1991F)  Hungary                  HUN   1.0/1  2391   0.0   0.0    86 
 43  * Tocco Paolo            (2129F)  Italy                    ITA   1.0/1  2644   0.0   0.0    76 
 44    Jakovlevs Aleksandrs   (1750N)  Latvia                   LAT   1.0/1  2867   0.0   0.0    56 
 45  * Bieluszewski Piotr     (2062F)  Veteran Captains         POL   1.0/1  2539   0.0   0.0    42 
 46  * Papista Akos           (2139F)  Hungary                  HUN   1.0/1  2650   0.0   0.0    31 
 47  * Hansen Stefan          (2091F)  Denmark                  DEN   1.0/1  2600   0.0   0.0    18 
 48  * Hater David            (2034F)  Veteran Captains         USA   1.0/1  2479   0.0   0.0     9 
 49  * Cheung Jan             (2056F)  The Netherlands          NED   1.0/1  2517   0.0   0.0     6 
 50  * Middaugh Jon           (1767F)  Veterans                 USA   0.5/1  2121   0.5   0.5   990 
 51  * Csizmadia Csaba        (1863F)  Hungary                  HUN   0.5/1  2185   0.5   0.5   806 
 52  * Noviks Maris           (1850N)  Latvia                   LAT   0.5/1  2176   0.5   0.5   800 
 53  * Koopmeiners Karl       (2023F)  NATO                     GER   0.5/1  1686   0.5   0.5   743 
 54  * O'Byrne Daniel         (1826N)  Veterans                 ENG   0.5/1  2158   0.5   0.5   741 
 55  * Lazar Ales             (2140F)  Slovenia                 SLO   0.5/1  1886   0.5   0.5   578 
 56  * Sycz Dariusz           (2122F)  Poland                   POL   0.5/1  1862   0.5   0.5   522 
 57  * Kersic Matej           (2149F)  Slovenia                 SLO   0.5/1  1899   0.5   0.5   469 
 58  * Windey Luc             (1650N)  Belgium                  BEL   0.5/1  2059   0.5   0.5   146 
 59  * Nilsson Erik           (2085F)  Denmark                  DEN   0.5/1  1803   0.5   0.5   129 
 60  * Giedraitis Mingaudas   (1775F)  Lithuania                LTU   0.0/1  1612   1.0   1.0   989 
 61  * Wagenaar Harm Theo     (2003F)  The Netherlands          NED   0.0/1  1133   1.0   1.0   975 
 62  * Reinup Hannes          (1433N)  Estonia                  EST   0.0/1  1363   1.0   1.0   961 
 63  * Sypien Mateusz         (2250F)  Poland                   POL   0.0/1  1455   1.0   1.0   946 
 64  * Maes Patrick           (1949F)  Veterans                 BEL   0.0/1  1879   1.0   1.0   887 
 65  * Geerts Luc             (1646F)  Veterans                 BEL   0.0/1  1543   1.0   1.0   873 
 66  * Simard François        (1894F)  Canada                   CAN   0.0/1  1718   1.0   1.0   818 
 67  * Bellemare Régis        (1791F)  NATO                     CAN   0.0/1  1619   1.0   1.0   787 
 68  * Ward James             (1762N)  United Kingdom           ENG   0.0/1  1607   1.0   1.0   776 
 69  * Stuhr Finn             (1796F)  NATO                     DEN   0.0/1  1621   1.0   1.0   771 
 70  * Patron Pascal          (1944F)  France                   FRA   0.0/1  1850   1.0   1.0   756 
 71  * Voroblievas Arturas    (1920F)  Lithuania                LTU   0.0/1  1777   1.0   1.0   728 
 72  * Pos Nicolaas           (1896F)  NATO2                    NED   0.0/1  1755   1.0   1.0   724 
 73  * Ulusoy Mustafa         (1624F)  NATO2                    TUR   0.0/1  1539   1.0   1.0   708 
 74    Jimenez Samuel         (1503N)  NATO                     CAN   0.0/1  1433   1.0   1.0   671 
 75  * Meiers Gundars         (1745F)  Latvia                   LAT   0.0/1  1595   1.0   1.0   642 
 76  * Tremblay Mario         (1679F)  Canada                   CAN   0.0/1  1572   1.0   1.0   636 
 77  * Duren Andrew           (2067N)  United States of America USA   0.0/1  1280   1.0   1.0   612 
 78  * Ross David             (1583F)  NATO                     ENG   0.0/1  1513   1.0   1.0   598 
 79  * Echavarria Hidalgo Fer (1813F)  Canada                   CAN   0.0/1  1642   1.0   1.0   596 
 80  * Bublys Vaidotas        (1847F)  Lithuania                LTU   0.0/1  1663   1.0   1.0   591 
 81  * Coulon Dominic         (1717N)  Canada                   CAN   0.0/1  1586   1.0   1.0   573 
 82  * Felix Chris            (1930N)  Canada                   CAN   0.0/1  1809   1.0   1.0   553 
 83  * Petat Yannick          (1938F)  France                   FRA   0.0/1  1814   1.0   1.0   538 
 84    Leveillée Philippe     (1813N)  Canada                   CAN   0.0/1  1625   1.0   1.0   529 
 85  * Murray Brian           (1531F)  Veterans                 CAN   0.0/1  1461   1.0   1.0   462 
 86  * Slaidins Janis         (1850N)  Latvia                   LAT   0.0/1  1669   1.0   1.0   375 
 87  * Rosseel Kimball        (1819F)  Belgium                  BEL   0.0/1  1650   1.0   1.0   361 
 88  * Rahusalu Riho          (1677N)  Estonia                  EST   0.0/1  1561   1.0   1.0   333 
 89  * Cappon Kaan            (1837F)  Belgium                  BEL   0.0/1  1656   1.0   1.0   322 
 90  * Smit Jan               (1695N)  The Netherlands          NED   0.0/1  1584   1.0   1.0   318 
 91  * Bucholtz Robert        (2106F)  United States of America USA   0.0/1  1343   1.0   1.0   283 
 92    Girdziusas Kestutis    (1351N)  Lithuania                LTU   0.0/1  1281   1.0   1.0   261 
 93  * Chwieseni Edward       (1739F)  United Kingdom           ENG   0.0/1  1592   1.0   1.0   258 
 94  * Morrison Munroe        (1844F)  United Kingdom           ENG   0.0/1  1659   1.0   1.0   223 
 95  * Dumins Edgars          (1850N)  Latvia                   LAT   0.0/1  1669   1.0   1.0   216 
 96    Molin Fabio            (1800N)  Veteran Captains         ITA   0.0/1  1621   1.0   1.0   187 
 97    Casteleijn Diederick   (1874N)  NATO2                    NED   0.0/1  1683   1.0   1.0   181 
 98  * Rizihs Valerijs        (1761F)  Latvia                   LAT   0.0/1  1604   1.0   1.0   167 
 99  * Vercauteren Daniël     (1629F)  Veterans                 BEL   0.0/1  1542   1.0   1.0   143 
100  * Picart Laurent         (2142F)  France                   FRA   0.0/1  1392   1.0   1.0   122 
101  * De Cat Ben             (1899F)  Belgium                  BEL   0.0/1  1758   1.0   1.0   107 
102  * Deneyer Frank          (1693F)  Belgium                  BEL   0.0/1  1584   1.0   1.0    79 
103  * Fielding Michael       (1778N)  United Kingdom           ENG   0.0/1  1619   1.0   1.0    67 
104  * Ghiacy Jelani          (1244N)  Veterans                 CAN   0.0/2  1174   1.0   1.0    58 
105  * Van Den Heuvel Tonnie  (1885F)  The Netherlands          NED   0.0/1  1689   1.0   1.0    49 
106  * Einarsson Oskar Long   (1679F)  NATO2                    ISL   0.0/1  1564   1.0   1.0    44 
107  * Steffers Hendrik       (1957F)  Veteran Captains         NED   0.0/1  1887   1.0   1.0    31 
108  * Muzas Kestutis         (1557F)  Lithuania                LTU   0.0/1  1487   1.0   1.0    14 
Top of Page
Round 1 (06-07-2015)
  1 Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 0.0) 0-1  Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 1.0)
  2 Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 1.0) 1-0  Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 0.0)
  3 Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 0.0) 0-1  Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 1.0)
  4 Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 1.0) 1-0  Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 0.0)
  5 Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 0.0) 0-1  Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 1.0)
  6 Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 0.0) 0-1  Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 1.0)
  7 Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 0.0) 0-1  Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 1.0)
  8 Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 1.0) 1-0  De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 0.0)
  9 Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 0.0) 0-1  Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 1.0)
 10 Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 1.0) 1-0  Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 0.0)
 11 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 0.0) 0-1  Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 1.0)
 12 Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 1.0) 1-0  Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 0.0)
 13 Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 0.5) ½-½  Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 0.5)
 14 Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 0.0) 0-1  Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 1.0)
 15 Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 0.5) ½-½  Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 0.5)
 16 Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 1.0) 1-0  Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 0.0)
 17 Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 0.0) 0-1  Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 1.0)
 18 Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 1.0) 1-0  Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 0.0)
 19 Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 0.0) 0-1  Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 1.0)
 20 Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 1.0) 1-0  Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 0.0)
 21 O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 0.5) ½-½  Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 0.5)
 22 Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 1.0) 1-0  Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 0.0)
 23 Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 0.0) 0-1  Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 1.0)
 24 Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 0.0) 0-1  Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.0)
 25 Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 0.0) 0-1  Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 1.0)
 26 Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 1.0) 1-0  Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 0.0)
 27 Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 0.0) 0-1  Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 1.0)
 28 Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 1.0) 1-0  Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 0.0)
 29 Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 0.0) 0-1  Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 1.0)
 30 Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 0.5) ½-½  Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 0.5)
 31 Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 1.0) 1-0  Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 0.0)
 32 Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 1.0) 1-0  Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 0.0)
 33 Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 0.0) 0-1  Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 1.0)
 34 Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 0.0) 0-1  Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 1.0)
 35 Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 0.0) 0-1  Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 1.0)
 36 Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 1.0) 1-0  Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.0)
 37 Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 0.0) 0-1  Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 1.0)
 38 Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 1.0) 1-0  Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 0.0)
 39 Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 0.0) 0-1  Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 1.0)
 40 Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 1.0) 1-0  Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 0.0)
 41 Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 0.0) 0-1  Hater David           USA (2034F)( 1.0)
 42 Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 1.0) 1-0  Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0)
 43 Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 0.5) ½-½  Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 0.5)
 44 Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 1.0) 1-0  Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 0.0)
 45 Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 0.0) 0-1  Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 1.0)
 46 Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 1.0) 1-0  Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 0.0)
 47 Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 0.0) 0-1  Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 1.0)
 48 Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 1.0) 1-0  Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 0.0)
 49 Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.0) 1-0  Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 0.0)
 50 Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 1.0) 1-0  Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 0.0)
 51 Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 1.0) 1-0  Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 0.0)
 52 Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 0.0) 0-1  Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 1.0)
 53 Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 0.0) 0-1  Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 1.0)
 54 Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 1.0) 1-0  Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 0.0)
(Go to Top)
Round 2 (07-07-2015)(Pairing)
  1 Volodin Aleksandr     EST (2490F)( 1.0)  -   Oltean Gusztav        HUN (2077F)( 1.0)
  2 Nielsen Jan Mose      DEN (2074F)( 1.0)  -   Drabke Lorenz         GER (2471F)( 1.0)
  3 Wantiez Fabrice       BEL (2320F)( 1.0)  -   Bieluszewski Piotr    POL (2062F)( 1.0)
  4 Graczyk Damian        POL (2065F)( 1.0)  -   Helbig Mark           GER (2284F)( 1.0)
  5 Ludden Gert-Jan       NED (2279F)( 1.0)  -   Farrell John          USA (2054F)( 1.0)
  6 Pedersen Finn         DEN (2247F)( 1.0)  -   Tucker David          ENG (2042F)( 1.0)
  7 Cheung Jan            NED (2056F)( 1.0)  -   Andersen Hans-ChristopGER (2228F)( 1.0)
  8 Rosenkilde Alexander  DEN (2225F)( 1.0)  -   Kedzierski Slawomir   POL (2031F)( 1.0)
  9 Balmaceda Enrico      USA (2054F)( 1.0)  -   Nill Oliver           GER (2188F)( 1.0)
 10 Tommasini Enzo        ITA (2159F)( 1.0)  -   Mottais François      FRA (2013F)( 1.0)
 11 Hater David           USA (2034F)( 1.0)  -   Pietruszewski Marcin  POL (2153F)( 1.0)
 12 Almonti Alessandro    ITA (2012F)( 1.0)  -   Papista Akos          HUN (2139F)( 1.0)
 13 Karbowiak Adam        POL (2139F)( 1.0)  -   Pazeriene Diana       LTU (2009F)( 1.0)
 14 Kruit Erik            NED (2009F)( 1.0)  -   Gooris Jan            BEL (2133F)( 1.0)
 15 Tocco Paolo           ITA (2129F)( 1.0)  -   Nielsen Morten MajlundDEN (2004F)( 1.0)
 16 Musselman Charles     USA (1995F)( 1.0)  -   Bohn Ulrich           GER (2126F)( 1.0)
 17 Demjen Attila         HUN (1991F)( 1.0)  -   Onley David           ENG (2120F)( 1.0)
 18 Michalski Daniel      POL (2112F)( 1.0)  -   Christen Pierre       LUX (1998F)( 1.0)
 19 Fichtner Ewald        GER (2091F)( 1.0)  -   Dusak Aljaz           SLO (1995F)( 1.0)
 20 Oblak Nicholas        USA (1925N)( 1.0)  -   Hansen Stefan         DEN (2091F)( 1.0)
 21 Mestek Igor           SLO (2095F)( 1.0)  -   Hernandez Albert Ryan USA (1971F)( 1.0)
 22 Crapulli Giuseppe     ITA (1862F)( 1.0)  -   Krainski Slawomir     POL (2089F)( 1.0)
 23 Marquardt Christian   GER (2089F)( 1.0)  -   Allmann Lauri         EST (1547N)( 1.0)
 24 Langer Herb           CAN (1813F)( 1.0)  -   Keough Robert         USA (2082F)( 1.0)
 25 Jakovlevs Aleksandrs  LAT (1750N)( 1.0)  -   Csizmadia Csaba       HUN (1863F)( 0.5)
 26 Kersic Matej          SLO (2149F)( 0.5)  -   Noviks Maris          LAT (1850N)( 0.5)
 27 Lazar Ales            SLO (2140F)( 0.5)  -   O'Byrne Daniel        ENG (1826N)( 0.5)
 28 Sycz Dariusz          POL (2122F)( 0.5)  -   Middaugh Jon          USA (1767F)( 0.5)
 29 Nilsson Erik          DEN (2085F)( 0.5)  -   Windey Luc            BEL (1650N)( 0.5)
 30 Koopmeiners Karl      GER (2023F)( 0.5)  -   Sypien Mateusz        POL (2250F)( 0.0)
 31 Bellemare Régis       CAN (1791F)( 0.0)  -   Picart Laurent        FRA (2142F)( 0.0)
 32 Giedraitis Mingaudas  LTU (1775F)( 0.0)  -   Bucholtz Robert       USA (2106F)( 0.0)
 33 Ward James            ENG (1762N)( 0.0)  -   Duren Andrew          USA (2067N)( 0.0)
 34 Wagenaar Harm Theo    NED (2003F)( 0.0)  -   Stuhr Finn            DEN (1796F)( 0.0)
 35 Maes Patrick          BEL (1949F)( 0.0)  -   Fielding Michael      ENG (1778N)( 0.0)
 36 Chwieseni Edward      ENG (1739F)( 0.0)  -   Patron Pascal         FRA (1944F)( 0.0)
 37 Petat Yannick         FRA (1938F)( 0.0)  -   Rizihs Valerijs       LAT (1761F)( 0.0)
 38 Smit Jan              NED (1695N)( 0.0)  -   Felix Chris           CAN (1930N)( 0.0)
 39 Tremblay Mario        CAN (1679F)( 0.0)  -   Voroblievas Arturas   LTU (1920F)( 0.0)
 40 Simard François       CAN (1894F)( 0.0)  -   Meiers Gundars        LAT (1745F)( 0.0)
 41 Rahusalu Riho         EST (1677N)( 0.0)  -   Pos Nicolaas          NED (1896F)( 0.0)
 42 De Cat Ben            BEL (1899F)( 0.0)  -   Coulon Dominic        CAN (1717N)( 0.0)
 43 Geerts Luc            BEL (1646F)( 0.0)  -   Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1885F)( 0.0)
 44 Casteleijn Diederick  NED (1874N)( 0.0)  -   Deneyer Frank         BEL (1693F)( 0.0)
 45 Ulusoy Mustafa        TUR (1624F)( 0.0)  -   Slaidins Janis        LAT (1850N)( 0.0)
 46 Dumins Edgars         LAT (1850N)( 0.0)  -   Einarsson Oskar Long  ISL (1679F)( 0.0)
 47 Bublys Vaidotas       LTU (1847F)( 0.0)  -   Vercauteren Daniël    BEL (1629F)( 0.0)
 48 Muzas Kestutis        LTU (1557F)( 0.0)  -   Echavarria Hidalgo FerCAN (1813F)( 0.0)
 49 Cappon Kaan           BEL (1837F)( 0.0)  -   Ross David            ENG (1583F)( 0.0)
 50 Rosseel Kimball       BEL (1819F)( 0.0)  -   Jimenez Samuel        CAN (1503N)( 0.0)
 51 Murray Brian          CAN (1531F)( 0.0)  -   Morrison Munroe       ENG (1844F)( 0.0)
 52 Reinup Hannes         EST (1433N)( 0.0)  -   Leveillée Philippe    CAN (1813N)( 0.0)
 53 Molin Fabio           ITA (1800N)( 0.0)  -   Girdziusas Kestutis   LTU (1351N)( 0.0)
 54 Ghiacy Jelani         CAN (1244N)( 0.0) Bye
    Steffers Hendrik      NED (1957F)( 0.0)  Absent      
(Go to Top)
American Ranking
  Name Rating Pts Perf R1 R2 Buch M B Lot
1 Volodin Aleksandr (GM) 2490 1.0 2890 107B + 34W 0.5 0.5 689
2 Hernandez Albert Ryan (*) 1971 1.0 2371 104W + 15B 0.5 0.5 572
3 Pedersen Finn (FM) 2247 1.0 2720 71B + 22W 0.0 0.0 975
4 Allmann Lauri (*) 1547 1.0 2747 61W + 38B 0.0 0.0 970
5 Nill Oliver (*) 2188 1.0 2694 66W + 12B 0.0 0.0 965
6 Karbowiak Adam (*) 2139 1.0 2650 86B + 37W 0.0 0.0 947
7 Onley David (*) 2120 1.0 2619 87W + 42B 0.0 0.0 906
8 Mottais François (*) 2013 1.0 2446 65W + 14B 0.0 0.0 905
9 Almonti Alessandro (*) 2012 1.0 2429 99B + 46W 0.0 0.0 894
10 Ludden Gert-Jan (*) 2279 1.0 2730 82B + 20W 0.0 0.0 877
11 Nielsen Morten Majlund (*) 2004 1.0 2404 108W + 43B 0.0 0.0 873
12 Balmaceda Enrico (*) 2054 1.0 2493 102B + 5W 0.0 0.0 863
13 Krainski Slawomir (*) 2089 1.0 2591 67W + 39B 0.0 0.0 860
14 Tommasini Enzo (*) 2159 1.0 2685 105B + 8W 0.0 0.0 828
15 Mestek Igor (*) 2095 1.0 2613 84B + 2W 0.0 0.0 814
16 Langer Herb (*) 1813 1.0 2906 91B + 29W 0.0 0.0 770
17 Bohn Ulrich (*) 2126 1.0 2637 89W + 25B 0.0 0.0 768
18 Oblak Nicholas (*) 1925 1.0 3050 63B + 47W 0.0 0.0 768
19 Kruit Erik (*) 2009 1.0 2409 78B + 21W 0.0 0.0 720
20 Farrell John (*) 2054 1.0 2495 90W + 10B 0.0 0.0 677
21 Gooris Jan (*) 2133 1.0 2647 80W + 19B 0.0 0.0 663
22 Tucker David (*) 2042 1.0 2479 76W + 3B 0.0 0.0 647
23 Christen Pierre (*) 1998 1.0 2398 85W + 30B 0.0 0.0 640
24 Helbig Mark (FM) 2284 1.0 2738 83W + 36B 0.0 0.0 633
25 Musselman Charles (*) 1995 1.0 2395 74B + 17W 0.0 0.0 623
26 Fichtner Ewald (*) 2091 1.0 2596 69B + 35W 0.0 0.0 611
27 Nielsen Jan Mose (*) 2074 1.0 2561 98B + 32W 0.0 0.0 591
28 Andersen Hans-Christoph (*) 2228 1.0 2699 101W + 49B 0.0 0.0 562
29 Keough Robert (*) 2082 1.0 2575 60W + 16B 0.0 0.0 537
30 Michalski Daniel (*) 2112 1.0 2613 79B + 23W 0.0 0.0 472
31 Pietruszewski Marcin (*) 2153 1.0 2674 97W + 48B 0.0 0.0 446
32 Drabke Lorenz (IM) 2471 1.0 2871 64W + 27B 0.0 0.0 445
33 Rosenkilde Alexander (*) 2225 1.0 2696 72B + 40W 0.0 0.0 428
34 Oltean Gusztav (*) 2077 1.0 2562 68W + 1B 0.0 0.0 393
35 Dusak Aljaz (*) 1995 1.0 2395 62W + 26B 0.0 0.0 317
36 Graczyk Damian (*) 2065 1.0 2545 75B + 24W 0.0 0.0 267
37 Pazeriene Diana (*) 2009 1.0 2424 73W + 6B 0.0 0.0 256
38 Marquardt Christian (*) 2089 1.0 2578 103B + 4W 0.0 0.0 230
39 Crapulli Giuseppe (*) 1862 1.0 2942 100B + 13W 0.0 0.0 164
40 Kedzierski Slawomir (*) 2031 1.0 2477 88W + 33B 0.0 0.0 158
41 Wantiez Fabrice (FM) 2320 1.0 2744 70B + 45W 0.0 0.0 106
42 Demjen Attila (*) 1991 1.0 2391 92B + 7W 0.0 0.0 86
43 Tocco Paolo (*) 2129 1.0 2644 94B + 11W 0.0 0.0 76
44 Jakovlevs Aleksandrs 1750 1.0 2867 77B + 51W 0.0 0.0 56
45 Bieluszewski Piotr (*) 2062 1.0 2539 93W + 41B 0.0 0.0 42
46 Papista Akos (*) 2139 1.0 2650 95W + 9B 0.0 0.0 31
47 Hansen Stefan (*) 2091 1.0 2600 96W + 18B 0.0 0.0 18
48 Hater David (*) 2034 1.0 2479 106B + 31W 0.0 0.0 9
49 Cheung Jan (*) 2056 1.0 2517 81B + 28W 0.0 0.0 6
50 Middaugh Jon (*) 1767 0.5 2121 59W = 56B 0.5 0.5 990
51 Csizmadia Csaba (*) 1863 0.5 2185 57W = 44B 0.5 0.5 806
52 Noviks Maris (*) 1850 0.5 2176 55W = 57B 0.5 0.5 800
53 Koopmeiners Karl (*) 2023 0.5 1686 58B = 63W 0.5 0.5 743
54 O'Byrne Daniel (*) 1826 0.5 2158 56W = 55B 0.5 0.5 741
55 Lazar Ales (*) 2140 0.5 1886 52B = 54W 0.5 0.5 578
56 Sycz Dariusz (*) 2122 0.5 1862 54B = 50W 0.5 0.5 522
57 Kersic Matej (*) 2149 0.5 1899 51B = 52W 0.5 0.5 469
58 Windey Luc (*) 1650 0.5 2059 53W = 59B 0.5 0.5 146
59 Nilsson Erik (*) 2085 0.5 1803 50B = 58W 0.5 0.5 129
60 Giedraitis Mingaudas (*) 1775 0.0 1612 29B - 91W 1.0 1.0 989
61 Wagenaar Harm Theo (*) 2003 0.0 1133 4B - 69W 1.0 1.0 975
62 Reinup Hannes (*) 1433 0.0 1363 35B - 84W 1.0 1.0 961
63 Sypien Mateusz (*) 2250 0.0 1455 18W - 53B 1.0 1.0 946
64 Maes Patrick (*) 1949 0.0 1879 32B - 103W 1.0 1.0 887
65 Geerts Luc (*) 1646 0.0 1543 8B - 105W 1.0 1.0 873
66 Simard François (*) 1894 0.0 1718 5B - 75W 1.0 1.0 818
67 Bellemare Régis (*) 1791 0.0 1619 13B - 100W 1.0 1.0 787
68 Ward James (*) 1762 0.0 1607 34B - 77W 1.0 1.0 776
69 Stuhr Finn (*) 1796 0.0 1621 26W - 61B 1.0 1.0 771
70 Patron Pascal (*) 1944 0.0 1850 41W - 93B 1.0 1.0 756
71 Voroblievas Arturas (*) 1920 0.0 1777 3W - 76B 1.0 1.0 728
72 Pos Nicolaas (*) 1896 0.0 1755 33W - 88B 1.0 1.0 724
73 Ulusoy Mustafa (*) 1624 0.0 1539 37B - 86W 1.0 1.0 708
74 Jimenez Samuel 1503 0.0 1433 25W - 87B 1.0 1.0 671
75 Meiers Gundars (*) 1745 0.0 1595 36W - 66B 1.0 1.0 642
76 Tremblay Mario (*) 1679 0.0 1572 22B - 71W 1.0 1.0 636
77 Duren Andrew (*) 2067 0.0 1280 44W - 68B 1.0 1.0 612
78 Ross David (*) 1583 0.0 1513 19W - 89B 1.0 1.0 598
79 Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando (*) 1813 0.0 1642 30W - 108B 1.0 1.0 596
80 Bublys Vaidotas (*) 1847 0.0 1663 21B - 99W 1.0 1.0 591
81 Coulon Dominic (*) 1717 0.0 1586 49W - 101B 1.0 1.0 573
82 Felix Chris (*) 1930 0.0 1809 10W - 90B 1.0 1.0 553
83 Petat Yannick (*) 1938 0.0 1814 24B - 98W 1.0 1.0 538
84 Leveillée Philippe 1813 0.0 1625 15W - 62B 1.0 1.0 529
85 Murray Brian (*) 1531 0.0 1461 23B - 94W 1.0 1.0 462
86 Slaidins Janis (*) 1850 0.0 1669 6W - 73B 1.0 1.0 375
87 Rosseel Kimball (*) 1819 0.0 1650 7B - 74W 1.0 1.0 361
88 Rahusalu Riho (*) 1677 0.0 1561 40B - 72W 1.0 1.0 333
89 Cappon Kaan (*) 1837 0.0 1656 17B - 78W 1.0 1.0 322
90 Smit Jan (*) 1695 0.0 1584 20B - 82W 1.0 1.0 318
91 Bucholtz Robert (*) 2106 0.0 1343 16W - 60B 1.0 1.0 283
92 Girdziusas Kestutis 1351 0.0 1281 42W - 96B 1.0 1.0 261
93 Chwieseni Edward (*) 1739 0.0 1592 45B - 70W 1.0 1.0 258
94 Morrison Munroe (*) 1844 0.0 1659 43W - 85B 1.0 1.0 223
95 Dumins Edgars (*) 1850 0.0 1669 46B - 106W 1.0 1.0 216
96 Molin Fabio 1800 0.0 1621 47B - 92W 1.0 1.0 187
97 Casteleijn Diederick 1874 0.0 1683 31B - 102W 1.0 1.0 181
98 Rizihs Valerijs (*) 1761 0.0 1604 27W - 83B 1.0 1.0 167
99 Vercauteren Daniël (*) 1629 0.0 1542 9W - 80B 1.0 1.0 143
100 Picart Laurent (*) 2142 0.0 1392 39W - 67B 1.0 1.0 122
101 De Cat Ben (*) 1899 0.0 1758 28B - 81W 1.0 1.0 107
102 Deneyer Frank (*) 1693 0.0 1584 12W - 97B 1.0 1.0 79
103 Fielding Michael (*) 1778 0.0 1619 38W - 64B 1.0 1.0 67
104 Ghiacy Jelani (*) 1244 0.0 1174 2B - bye 1.0 1.0 58
105 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie (*) 1885 0.0 1689 14W - 65B 1.0 1.0 49
106 Einarsson Oskar Long (*) 1679 0.0 1564 48W - 95B 1.0 1.0 44
107 Steffers Hendrik (*) 1957 0.0 1887 1W - ... 1.0 1.0 31
108 Muzas Kestutis (*) 1557 0.0 1487 11B - 79W 1.0 1.0 14

Top of Page

(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.10 (2015/07/01)