Ranking after round 4 |
Tit Name Rati Cat Club Cou Pts Perf Buch M B Lot
1 f Wantiez Fabrice (2315F) 1 Belgium BEL 4.0/4 2858 9.0 4.5 417
2 m Schenk Andreas (2509F) 1 Germany GER 3.5/4 2518 11.0 5.5 669
3 * Sypien Mateusz (2217F) 1 Poland POL 3.5/4 2551 10.5 5.5 425
4 m Hole Oystein (2390F) 1 Norway NOR 3.5/4 2483 10.0 5.0 350
5 * Carrascoso Morales Abe (2234F) 1 Spain ESP 3.5/4 2435 9.5 4.5 18
6 * Yeke Serkan (2287F) 1 Turkey TUR 3.5/4 2457 8.5 4.0 710
7 * Tommasini Enzo (2158F) 3 Italy ITA 3.5/4 2390 8.5 4.0 636
8 * Karbowiak Adam (2194F) 2 Poland POL 3.0/4 2384 10.5 5.0 980
9 * Lillevold Frode (2172F) 2 Norway NOR 3.0/4 2300 9.0 4.5 634
10 f Van Rijn Wouter (2152F) 3 The Netherlands NED 3.0/4 2313 9.0 4.0 126
11 * Szczesniak Andrzej (2105F) 5 Poland POL 3.0/4 2315 8.5 4.5 473
12 * L'Henoret Thierry (2170F) 3 France FRA 3.0/4 2231 7.5 4.0 607
13 f Vaznonis Vytautas (2407F) 1 Lithuania LTU 3.0/4 2327 6.5 3.5 34
14 * Schott Guido (2201F) 2 Germany GER 3.0/4 2276 6.0 3.0 511
15 * Cirkvencic Franci (2209F) 2 Slovenia SLO 2.5/4 2188 10.0 5.0 500
16 * Nill Oliver (2199F) 2 Germany GER 2.5/4 2249 10.0 4.5 486
17 * Korkmaz Necmettin (2210F) 2 Turkey TUR 2.5/4 2199 10.0 4.5 464
18 * Donati Roberto (2154F) 3 Italy ITA 2.5/4 2207 9.5 4.5 657
19 * Benedetti Fabrizio (2191F) 2 Italy ITA 2.5/4 2218 9.5 4.5 13
20 m Kertesz Alfred (2282F) 1 Germany GER 2.5/4 2211 9.0 5.0 445
21 * Razola Garcia Joaquin (2105F) 5 Spain ESP 2.5/4 2059 9.0 4.5 824
22 * Gerardi Saverio (2176F) 2 Italy ITA 2.5/4 2224 9.0 4.5 719
23 * Bieluszewski Piotr (2137F) 4 Poland POL 2.5/4 2196 9.0 4.0 44
24 * Nielsen Henrik Lindhol (1998F) 7 Denmark DEN 2.5/4 2131 8.5 4.5 901
25 * Picart Laurent (2114F) 5 France FRA 2.5/4 2128 8.5 4.5 881
26 * Nielsen Jan Mose (2155F) 3 Denmark DEN 2.5/4 2106 8.5 4.5 743
27 * Alaslar Devrim (2148F) 4 Turkey TUR 2.5/4 2258 8.5 4.0 934
28 * Indbryn Tommy (2148F) 4 Norway NOR 2.5/4 2195 8.5 4.0 882
29 * Gooris Jan (2118F) 4 Belgium BEL 2.5/4 2209 8.0 5.0 990
30 f Helbig Mark (2350F) 1 Germany GER 2.5/4 2171 8.0 4.0 518
31 Bucholtz Robert (2013N) 7 United States USA 2.5/4 2141 7.0 4.0 749
32 * Wagenaar Harm Theo (2104F) 5 The Netherlands NED 2.5/4 2121 6.5 4.0 728
33 * Sanchez Garcia Aurelio (2130F) 4 Spain ESP 2.5/4 2018 5.5 3.0 972
34 * Narman Gökhan (2081F) 6 Turkey TUR 2.0/4 2236 11.0 5.5 372
35 * Crockart Scott A (2139F) 4 United Kingdom ENG 2.0/4 2195 10.5 6.0 648
36 * Koopmeiners Karl - Nat (1981F) 8 NATO GER 2.0/4 2127 10.0 5.5 490
37 * Jauk Wilhelm (2101F) 5 Germany GER 2.0/4 2161 9.0 5.0 411
38 * Krainski Slawomir (2150F) 3 Poland POL 2.0/4 2054 9.0 4.0 895
39 * Franck Boris (2128F) 4 France FRA 2.0/4 2052 8.5 4.5 247
40 * Maciokas Kostas (2089F) 6 Lithuania LTU 2.0/4 2152 8.5 4.0 864
41 Delforge Guy (2173N) 2 Belgium BEL 2.0/4 2068 8.5 4.0 80
42 * Maes Patrick (2107F) 5 Belgium BEL 2.0/4 1978 8.0 4.0 361
43 * Steffers Hendrik - Nat (1966F) 8 NATO NED 2.0/4 2143 8.0 4.0 139
44 * Christen Pierre (2054F) 6 Luxembourg LUX 2.0/4 2058 8.0 3.5 778
45 * Apostu Toader (2138F) 4 Romania ROU 2.0/4 2020 7.5 3.5 10
46 * Kilic Mehmet (2108F) 5 Turkey TUR 2.0/4 2048 7.0 4.5 933
47 Kuzminaite Ieva (2016N) 7 Lithuania LTU 2.0/4 2026 7.0 3.5 224
48 * Mottais François (2093F) 6 France FRA 2.0/4 2070 7.0 2.5 240
49 * Mestek Igor (2160F) 3 Slovenia SLO 2.0/4 2040 6.5 3.5 218
50 * Patron Pascal (2002F) 7 France FRA 2.0/4 1921 6.0 3.5 230
51 Galloway James (1352N)10 United Kingdom ENG 2.0/4 1709 5.5 2.0 67
52 * Engelen Johan (1991F) 7 The Netherlands NED 2.0/4 1918 5.0 3.0 518
53 * Ranario Dan (2064F) 6 United States USA 1.5/4 2007 10.0 4.5 260
54 * Kersic Matej (2159F) 3 Slovenia SLO 1.5/4 1996 9.0 4.5 958
55 Harwood Duncan (1944N) 8 United Kingdom ENG 1.5/4 2044 9.0 4.5 920
56 * Danielsen Magnus (2023F) 6 Norway NOR 1.5/4 2020 9.0 4.5 570
57 * Marquinez Cabrejas Fra (2032F) 6 Spain ESP 1.5/4 1984 9.0 4.5 430
58 * Lukjanovas Vladas (2004F) 7 Lithuania LTU 1.5/4 1898 8.0 4.5 878
59 Choate Paul (2050N) 6 United States USA 1.5/4 2035 8.0 4.5 296
60 Lebrun Roger (1965N) 8 Canada CAN 1.5/4 1943 7.5 4.0 730
61 * Van Den Heuvel Tonnie (1948F) 8 The Netherlands NED 1.5/4 1934 7.0 4.0 914
62 Dulger Elena (1828N) 9 United States USA 1.5/4 1834 7.0 4.0 670
63 Cappon Kaan (1993N) 7 Belgium BEL 1.5/4 1887 6.5 4.0 978
64 * Bielawski Michal (1936F) 8 Poland POL 1.5/4 1885 6.5 3.5 525
65 Ross David (1440N)10 United Kingdom ENG 1.5/4 1703 6.5 3.0 87
66 Bigras Jean (1925N) 9 Canada CAN 1.5/4 1858 5.5 3.0 82
67 Carrelli Donald (1704N) 9 United States USA 1.0/4 1854 10.0 4.5 679
68 * Ledoux Jean-Luc (2102F) 5 France FRA 1.0/4 1897 8.5 5.0 596
69 * Kartal Koray (1977F) 8 Turkey TUR 1.0/4 1823 8.5 4.0 214
70 Parisse Denis - Nato (1930N) 9 NATO FRA 1.0/4 1765 8.0 4.0 147
71 * Ruin Gilles - Nato (1990F) 8 NATO FRA 1.0/4 1591 7.5 3.5 481
72 Morrison Munroe L (1624N)10 United Kingdom ENG 1.0/4 1790 7.0 4.0 592
73 * De Cat Ben (1906F) 9 Belgium BEL 1.0/4 1876 6.0 3.5 240
74 Baniel Jhonel (1932N) 9 United States USA 1.0/4 1661 5.5 3.5 909
75 Dekker Ard (1888N) 9 The Netherlands NED 1.0/4 1770 5.5 3.5 172
76 Denner Philip (1648N) 9 United Kingdom ENG 1.0/4 1663 5.5 3.0 179
77 Bellemare Régis (1643N)10 Canada CAN 0.5/4 1659 7.0 4.0 214
78 Popescu Daniel Ionut ( 0 )10 Romania ROU 0.5/4 1686 6.0 3.0 85
79 Ivsek Cveto (1992N) 7 Slovenia SLO 0.5/4 1519 5.0 2.0 124
80 O'Neill Steve - Nato (1288N)10 NATO ENG 0.0/4 961 7.0 3.5 412
81 Ghiacy Jelani (1403N)10 Canada CAN 0.0/4 1049 7.0 3.0 812
82 Kacevicius Dangiras (1618N)10 Lithuania LTU 0.0/4 1281 6.5 3.5 286
Top of Page
|
Round 1 (04-08-2008) |
1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 3.5) 1-0 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 2.0)
2 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 2.0) ½-½ Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 3.0)
3 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 3.5) 1-0 Maciokas Kostas LTU (2089F)( 2.0)
4 Narman Gökhan TUR (2081F)( 2.0) 1-0 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 2.5)
5 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 4.0) 1-0 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 1.5)
6 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 2.0) 0-1 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 3.5)
7 Kertesz Alfred GER (2282F)( 2.5) 1-0 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 1.5)
8 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 1.5) 0-1 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 3.5)
9 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 3.5) 1-0 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 1.5)
10 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 2.0) 0-1 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 2.5)
11 Cirkvencic Franci SLO (2209F)( 2.5) 1-0 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 2.5)
12 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 1.5) ½-½ Schott Guido GER (2201F)( 3.0)
13 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 2.5) 1-0 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 2.0)
14 Nielsen Henrik LindholDEN (1998F)( 2.5) 0-1 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 3.0)
15 Benedetti Fabrizio ITA (2191F)( 2.5) 1-0 Cappon Kaan BEL (1993N)( 1.5)
16 Ivsek Cveto SLO (1992N)( 0.5) 0-1 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 2.5)
17 Delforge Guy BEL (2173N)( 2.0) 1-0 Engelen Johan NED (1991F)( 2.0)
18 Ruin Gilles - Nato FRA (1990F)( 1.0) 0-1 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 3.0)
19 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 3.0) ½-½ Koopmeiners Karl - NatGER (1981F)( 2.0)
20 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 1.0) 0-1 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 2.0)
21 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 1.5) ½-½ Steffers Hendrik - NatNED (1966F)( 2.0)
22 Lebrun Roger CAN (1965N)( 1.5) 0-1 Tommasini Enzo ITA (2158F)( 3.5)
23 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 2.5) 1-0 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 1.5)
24 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 1.5) 0-1 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 2.5)
25 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 3.0) 1-0 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 1.5)
26 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 1.0) 0-1 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 2.0)
27 Alaslar Devrim TUR (2148F)( 2.5) 1-0 Parisse Denis - Nato FRA (1930N)( 1.0)
28 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 1.5) 0-1 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 2.5)
29 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 2.0) 1-0 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 1.0)
30 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 1.0) 0-1 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 2.0)
31 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 2.5) 1-0 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 1.5)
32 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 1.0) 1-0 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 2.5)
33 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 2.0) 1-0 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 1.0)
34 Bellemare Régis CAN (1643N)( 0.5) 0-1 Gooris Jan BEL (2118F)( 2.5)
35 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 2.5) 1-0 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 1.0)
36 Kacevicius Dangiras LTU (1618N)( 0.0) 0-1 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 2.0)
37 Maes Patrick BEL (2107F)( 2.0) 1-0 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 1.5)
38 Ghiacy Jelani CAN (1403N)( 0.0) 0-1 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 3.0)
39 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 2.5) 1-0 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.0)
40 O'Neill Steve - Nato ENG (1288N)( 0.0) 0-1 Wagenaar Harm Theo NED (2104F)( 2.5)
41 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 1.0) ½-½ Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 0.5)
(Go to Top)
|
Round 2 (05-08-2008) |
1 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 2.5) 0-1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 3.5)
2 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 3.0) ½-½ Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 3.5)
3 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 2.0) 0-1 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 4.0)
4 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 3.5) ½-½ Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 2.0)
5 Alaslar Devrim TUR (2148F)( 2.5) ½-½ Kertesz Alfred GER (2282F)( 2.5)
6 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 3.5) 1-0 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 2.5)
7 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 2.5) 0-1 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 3.5)
8 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 2.5) 1-0 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 2.0)
9 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 2.0) 0-1 Cirkvencic Franci SLO (2209F)( 2.5)
10 Gooris Jan BEL (2118F)( 2.5) ½-½ Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 2.5)
11 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 3.0) 1-0 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 2.5)
12 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 2.0) ½-½ Benedetti Fabrizio ITA (2191F)( 2.5)
13 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 2.5) 1-0 Maes Patrick BEL (2107F)( 2.0)
14 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 3.0) 1-0 Delforge Guy BEL (2173N)( 2.0)
15 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 3.0) 1-0 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 2.5)
16 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 2.0) 0-1 Narman Gökhan TUR (2081F)( 2.0)
17 Tommasini Enzo ITA (2158F)( 3.5) 1-0 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 1.0)
18 Wagenaar Harm Theo NED (2104F)( 2.5) ½-½ Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 2.5)
19 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 3.0) ½-½ Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 1.5)
20 Schott Guido GER (2201F)( 3.0) ½-½ Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 1.0)
21 Steffers Hendrik - NatNED (1966F)( 2.0) ½-½ L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 3.0)
22 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 0.5) 0-1 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 2.0)
23 Koopmeiners Karl - NatGER (1981F)( 2.0) 1-0 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 1.5)
24 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 2.5) 1-0 Lebrun Roger CAN (1965N)( 1.5)
25 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 2.5) 1-0 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 1.5)
26 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 2.0) 0-1 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 1.5)
27 Maciokas Kostas LTU (2089F)( 2.0) 1-0 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 1.5)
28 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 1.5) 1-0 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 1.5)
29 Parisse Denis - Nato FRA (1930N)( 1.0) ½-½ Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 2.0)
30 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 1.5) 1-0 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 1.0)
31 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 1.5) 1-0 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 1.0)
32 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 1.0) 0-1 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 1.5)
33 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 1.5) ½-½ Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 2.0)
34 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 2.5) 1-0 Bellemare Régis CAN (1643N)( 0.5)
35 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 2.0) 1-0 Kacevicius Dangiras LTU (1618N)( 0.0)
36 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 1.0) 0-1 Nielsen Henrik LindholDEN (1998F)( 2.5)
37 Cappon Kaan BEL (1993N)( 1.5) 1-0 Ghiacy Jelani CAN (1403N)( 0.0)
38 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 1.0) 1-0 Ivsek Cveto SLO (1992N)( 0.5)
39 Engelen Johan NED (1991F)( 2.0) 1-0 O'Neill Steve - Nato ENG (1288N)( 0.0)
40 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 1.5) 1-0 Ruin Gilles - Nato FRA (1990F)( 1.0)
41 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.0) 0-1 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
|
Round 3 (05-08-2008) |
1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 3.5) 1-0 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 3.0)
2 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 4.0) 1-0 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 2.5)
3 Narman Gökhan TUR (2081F)( 2.0) 0-1 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 3.5)
4 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 3.5) 1-0 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 3.0)
5 Tommasini Enzo ITA (2158F)( 3.5) 1-0 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 2.5)
6 Cirkvencic Franci SLO (2209F)( 2.5) 0-1 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 3.0)
7 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 3.5) 1-0 Alaslar Devrim TUR (2148F)( 2.5)
8 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 2.0) 0-1 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 3.5)
9 Kertesz Alfred GER (2282F)( 2.5) ½-½ Gooris Jan BEL (2118F)( 2.5)
10 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 2.5) 1-0 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 2.0)
11 Benedetti Fabrizio ITA (2191F)( 2.5) 1-0 Wagenaar Harm Theo NED (2104F)( 2.5)
12 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 2.5) ½-½ Koopmeiners Karl - NatGER (1981F)( 2.0)
13 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 2.0) ½-½ Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 3.0)
14 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 1.0) 0-1 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 3.0)
15 Maciokas Kostas LTU (2089F)( 2.0) 0-1 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 2.5)
16 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 1.5) 0-1 Schott Guido GER (2201F)( 3.0)
17 Delforge Guy BEL (2173N)( 2.0) ½-½ Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 1.5)
18 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 3.0) 1-0 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 1.5)
19 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 1.5) ½-½ Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 2.0)
20 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 1.5) 0-1 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 2.5)
21 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 2.0) 0-1 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 2.5)
22 Nielsen Henrik LindholDEN (1998F)( 2.5) 1-0 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 2.0)
23 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 1.0) 0-1 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 2.5)
24 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 1.0) 0-1 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 2.0)
25 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 2.5) 1-0 Cappon Kaan BEL (1993N)( 1.5)
26 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 1.5) ½-½ Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 2.5)
27 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 2.0) 1-0 Engelen Johan NED (1991F)( 2.0)
28 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 2.5) 1-0 Steffers Hendrik - NatNED (1966F)( 2.0)
29 Maes Patrick BEL (2107F)( 2.0) 1-0 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 1.0)
30 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 2.5) 1-0 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 1.5)
31 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 2.0) 1-0 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 1.5)
32 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 2.0) 1-0 Parisse Denis - Nato FRA (1930N)( 1.0)
33 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 1.5) 1-0 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 0.5)
34 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 1.0) 0-1 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 2.0)
35 Ivsek Cveto SLO (1992N)( 0.5) 0-1 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 1.0)
36 Ruin Gilles - Nato FRA (1990F)( 1.0) 1-0 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 1.0)
37 Lebrun Roger CAN (1965N)( 1.5) 1-0 Kacevicius Dangiras LTU (1618N)( 0.0)
38 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 1.5) 1-0 Bellemare Régis CAN (1643N)( 0.5)
39 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 1.5) 1-0 Ghiacy Jelani CAN (1403N)( 0.0)
40 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 1.0) 0-1 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.0)
41 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 1.5) 1-0 O'Neill Steve - Nato ENG (1288N)( 0.0)
(Go to Top)
|
Round 4 (06-08-2008) |
1 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 3.5) ½-½ Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 3.5)
2 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 3.0) 0-1 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 4.0)
3 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 3.5) ½-½ Tommasini Enzo ITA (2158F)( 3.5)
4 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 2.5) 0-1 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 3.5)
5 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 3.5) 1-0 Benedetti Fabrizio ITA (2191F)( 2.5)
6 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 3.0) 1-0 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 2.0)
7 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 2.5) ½-½ Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 2.5)
8 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 2.5) ½-½ Kertesz Alfred GER (2282F)( 2.5)
9 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 2.5) ½-½ Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 2.5)
10 Gooris Jan BEL (2118F)( 2.5) ½-½ Cirkvencic Franci SLO (2209F)( 2.5)
11 Schott Guido GER (2201F)( 3.0) 1-0 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 2.0)
12 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 3.0) 1-0 Maes Patrick BEL (2107F)( 2.0)
13 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 2.5) ½-½ Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 2.5)
14 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 3.0) 1-0 Narman Gökhan TUR (2081F)( 2.0)
15 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 2.0) 0-1 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 3.0)
16 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 2.5) ½-½ Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 2.5)
17 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 2.5) ½-½ Nielsen Henrik LindholDEN (1998F)( 2.5)
18 Koopmeiners Karl - NatGER (1981F)( 2.0) 0-1 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 3.0)
19 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 2.0) ½-½ Delforge Guy BEL (2173N)( 2.0)
20 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 2.0) ½-½ Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 2.0)
21 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 1.5) 0-1 Alaslar Devrim TUR (2148F)( 2.5)
22 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 2.5) 1-0 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 1.5)
23 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 2.0) ½-½ Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 2.0)
24 Wagenaar Harm Theo NED (2104F)( 2.5) 1-0 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 1.5)
25 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 2.0) 1-0 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 1.5)
26 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 1.5) ½-½ Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 1.5)
27 Steffers Hendrik - NatNED (1966F)( 2.0) 1-0 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 1.0)
28 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 2.0) 1-0 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 1.0)
29 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 1.0) 0-1 Maciokas Kostas LTU (2089F)( 2.0)
30 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 1.5) ½-½ Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 1.5)
31 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 1.5) ½-½ Lebrun Roger CAN (1965N)( 1.5)
32 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 1.0) 0-1 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 2.0)
33 Cappon Kaan BEL (1993N)( 1.5) ½-½ Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 1.5)
34 Engelen Johan NED (1991F)( 2.0) 1-0 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 1.0)
35 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.0) 1-0 Ruin Gilles - Nato FRA (1990F)( 1.0)
36 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 1.5) ½-½ Parisse Denis - Nato FRA (1930N)( 1.0)
37 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 1.5) 1-0 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 0.5)
38 Bellemare Régis CAN (1643N)( 0.5) ½-½ Ivsek Cveto SLO (1992N)( 0.5)
39 Kacevicius Dangiras LTU (1618N)( 0.0) 0-1 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 1.0)
40 O'Neill Steve - Nato ENG (1288N)( 0.0) 0-1 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 1.0)
41 Ghiacy Jelani CAN (1403N)( 0.0) 0-1 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
|
Round 5 (07-08-2008)(Pairing) |
1 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 4.0) - Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 3.5)
2 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 3.5) - Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 3.5)
3 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 3.5) - Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 3.5)
4 Tommasini Enzo ITA (2158F)( 3.5) - Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 3.0)
5 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 3.0) - Schott Guido GER (2201F)( 3.0)
6 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 3.0) - Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 3.0)
7 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 3.0) - Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 3.0)
8 Alaslar Devrim TUR (2148F)( 2.5) - Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 2.5)
9 Kertesz Alfred GER (2282F)( 2.5) - Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 2.5)
10 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 2.5) - Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 2.5)
11 Cirkvencic Franci SLO (2209F)( 2.5) - Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 2.5)
12 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 2.5) - Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 2.5)
13 Benedetti Fabrizio ITA (2191F)( 2.5) - Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 2.5)
14 Nielsen Henrik LindholDEN (1998F)( 2.5) - Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 2.5)
15 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 2.5) - Gooris Jan BEL (2118F)( 2.5)
16 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 2.5) - Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 2.5)
17 Delforge Guy BEL (2173N)( 2.0) - Wagenaar Harm Theo NED (2104F)( 2.5)
18 Maciokas Kostas LTU (2089F)( 2.0) - Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 2.0)
19 Narman Gökhan TUR (2081F)( 2.0) - Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 2.0)
20 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 2.0) - Engelen Johan NED (1991F)( 2.0)
21 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 2.0) - Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 2.0)
22 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 2.0) - Koopmeiners Karl - NatGER (1981F)( 2.0)
23 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 2.0) - Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 2.0)
24 Maes Patrick BEL (2107F)( 2.0) - Steffers Hendrik - NatNED (1966F)( 2.0)
25 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 2.0) - Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 2.0)
26 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.0) - Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 2.0)
27 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 1.5) - Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 1.5)
28 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 1.5) - Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 1.5)
29 Lebrun Roger CAN (1965N)( 1.5) - Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 1.5)
30 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 1.5) - Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 1.5)
31 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 1.5) - Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 1.5)
32 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 1.5) - Ross David ENG (1440N)( 1.5)
33 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 1.5) - Cappon Kaan BEL (1993N)( 1.5)
34 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 1.0) - De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 1.0)
35 Ruin Gilles - Nato FRA (1990F)( 1.0) - Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 1.0)
36 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 1.0) - Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 1.0)
37 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 1.0) - Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 1.0)
38 Parisse Denis - Nato FRA (1930N)( 1.0) - Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 1.0)
39 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 0.5) - Bellemare Régis CAN (1643N)( 0.5)
40 Ivsek Cveto SLO (1992N)( 0.5) - Kacevicius Dangiras LTU (1618N)( 0.0)
41 O'Neill Steve - Nato ENG (1288N)( 0.0) - Ghiacy Jelani CAN (1403N)( 0.0)
(Go to Top)
|