Final Standing |
Tit Name Rati Cat Club Cou Pts Perf Buch M B Lot
1 * Yeke Serkan (2287F) 1 Turkey TUR 6.0/7 2536 29.5 22.0 710
2 m Schenk Andreas (2509F) 1 Germany GER 5.5/7 2464 34.0 24.0 669
3 f Wantiez Fabrice (2315F) 1 Belgium BEL 5.5/7 2400 33.0 23.0 417
4 * Sypien Mateusz (2217F) 1 Poland POL 5.5/7 2476 31.5 23.0 425
5 f Vaznonis Vytautas (2407F) 1 Lithuania LTU 5.5/7 2382 26.5 20.0 34
6 m Hole Oystein (2390F) 1 Norway NOR 5.0/7 2376 32.0 23.0 350
7 * Narman Gökhan (2081F) 6 Turkey TUR 5.0/7 2366 28.0 20.5 372
8 * Korkmaz Necmettin (2210F) 2 Turkey TUR 5.0/7 2281 27.0 20.0 464
9 * Gerardi Saverio (2176F) 2 Italy ITA 5.0/7 2270 24.0 16.5 719
10 * Carrascoso Morales Abe (2234F) 1 Spain ESP 4.5/7 2322 32.0 24.0 18
11 * Tommasini Enzo (2158F) 3 Italy ITA 4.5/7 2285 30.5 23.0 636
12 f Van Rijn Wouter (2152F) 3 The Netherlands NED 4.5/7 2281 29.5 22.0 126
13 m Kertesz Alfred (2282F) 1 Germany GER 4.5/7 2237 29.5 20.5 445
14 f Helbig Mark (2350F) 1 Germany GER 4.5/7 2215 29.0 21.0 518
15 * Alaslar Devrim (2148F) 4 Turkey TUR 4.5/7 2281 28.5 20.5 934
16 * Karbowiak Adam (2194F) 2 Poland POL 4.5/7 2302 28.5 20.0 980
17 * Bieluszewski Piotr (2137F) 4 Poland POL 4.5/7 2226 27.5 19.5 44
18 * Indbryn Tommy (2148F) 4 Norway NOR 4.5/7 2240 25.5 18.0 882
19 * Gooris Jan (2118F) 4 Belgium BEL 4.5/7 2222 24.0 17.0 990
20 * Mottais François (2093F) 6 France FRA 4.5/7 2152 24.0 16.5 240
21 * L'Henoret Thierry (2170F) 3 France FRA 4.5/7 2204 23.0 16.0 607
22 * Mestek Igor (2160F) 3 Slovenia SLO 4.5/7 2157 22.5 15.5 218
23 * Jauk Wilhelm (2101F) 5 Germany GER 4.0/7 2187 29.5 21.0 411
24 * Crockart Scott A (2139F) 4 United Kingdom ENG 4.0/7 2153 29.0 20.5 648
25 * Szczesniak Andrzej (2105F) 5 Poland POL 4.0/7 2197 27.5 20.0 473
26 * Nill Oliver (2199F) 2 Germany GER 4.0/7 2190 27.0 19.0 486
27 * Benedetti Fabrizio (2191F) 2 Italy ITA 4.0/7 2136 26.5 17.5 13
28 Bucholtz Robert (2013N) 7 United States USA 4.0/7 2164 26.0 19.0 749
29 * Schott Guido (2201F) 2 Germany GER 4.0/7 2143 26.0 19.0 511
30 * Ranario Dan (2064F) 6 United States USA 4.0/7 2139 26.0 18.5 260
31 * Krainski Slawomir (2150F) 3 Poland POL 4.0/7 2085 26.0 17.5 895
32 Delforge Guy (2173N) 2 Belgium BEL 4.0/7 2122 25.0 18.0 80
33 * Kersic Matej (2159F) 3 Slovenia SLO 4.0/7 2093 25.0 17.0 958
34 * Donati Roberto (2154F) 3 Italy ITA 4.0/7 2148 25.0 16.5 657
35 * Franck Boris (2128F) 4 France FRA 4.0/7 2113 23.0 17.0 247
36 * Bielawski Michal (1936F) 8 Poland POL 4.0/7 2084 23.0 16.5 525
37 Dulger Elena (1828N) 9 United States USA 4.0/7 2023 20.0 13.5 670
38 * Lillevold Frode (2172F) 2 Norway NOR 3.5/7 2146 30.5 22.0 634
39 * Maciokas Kostas (2089F) 6 Lithuania LTU 3.5/7 2125 28.0 20.5 864
40 * Cirkvencic Franci (2209F) 2 Slovenia SLO 3.5/7 2109 28.0 20.5 500
41 * Nielsen Henrik Lindhol (1998F) 7 Denmark DEN 3.5/7 2096 27.0 21.0 901
42 * Nielsen Jan Mose (2155F) 3 Denmark DEN 3.5/7 2064 27.0 20.0 743
43 * Wagenaar Harm Theo (2104F) 5 The Netherlands NED 3.5/7 2089 22.5 18.0 728
44 * Kilic Mehmet (2108F) 5 Turkey TUR 3.5/7 2077 22.5 17.0 933
45 * Van Den Heuvel Tonnie (1948F) 8 The Netherlands NED 3.5/7 2013 21.5 15.5 914
46 Parisse Denis - Nato (1930N) 9 NATO FRA 3.5/7 1931 19.5 13.0 147
47 * De Cat Ben (1906F) 9 Belgium BEL 3.5/7 2052 19.0 13.0 240
48 * Picart Laurent (2114F) 5 France FRA 3.0/7 1998 27.0 20.0 881
49 * Razola Garcia Joaquin (2105F) 5 Spain ESP 3.0/7 2000 25.5 18.5 824
50 Choate Paul (2050N) 6 United States USA 3.0/7 2029 25.5 18.5 296
51 * Maes Patrick (2107F) 5 Belgium BEL 3.0/7 1950 24.0 17.0 361
52 * Marquinez Cabrejas Fra (2032F) 6 Spain ESP 3.0/7 1956 24.0 16.5 430
53 Harwood Duncan (1944N) 8 United Kingdom ENG 3.0/7 2030 23.5 17.0 920
54 * Kartal Koray (1977F) 8 Turkey TUR 3.0/7 1947 23.5 17.0 214
55 * Apostu Toader (2138F) 4 Romania ROU 3.0/7 1968 23.5 16.5 10
56 * Sanchez Garcia Aurelio (2130F) 4 Spain ESP 3.0/7 1945 23.0 16.5 972
57 * Engelen Johan (1991F) 7 The Netherlands NED 3.0/7 1954 21.5 17.0 518
58 * Patron Pascal (2002F) 7 France FRA 3.0/7 1936 21.5 16.5 230
59 Lebrun Roger (1965N) 8 Canada CAN 3.0/7 1972 21.5 16.0 730
60 Cappon Kaan (1993N) 7 Belgium BEL 3.0/7 1876 20.5 14.0 978
61 Baniel Jhonel (1932N) 9 United States USA 3.0/7 1833 17.5 12.5 909
62 * Ruin Gilles - Nato (1990F) 8 NATO FRA 3.0/7 1770 17.5 12.5 481
63 Kuzminaite Ieva (2016N) 7 Lithuania LTU 2.5/7 1902 27.0 18.5 224
64 * Koopmeiners Karl - Nat (1981F) 8 NATO GER 2.5/7 1955 25.5 18.5 490
65 * Danielsen Magnus (2023F) 6 Norway NOR 2.5/7 1878 25.0 18.0 570
66 * Steffers Hendrik - Nat (1966F) 8 NATO NED 2.5/7 2023 24.0 17.5 139
67 * Lukjanovas Vladas (2004F) 7 Lithuania LTU 2.5/7 1843 23.0 16.0 878
68 Popescu Daniel Ionut ( 0 )10 Romania ROU 2.5/7 1833 20.0 14.0 85
69 Ross David (1440N)10 United Kingdom ENG 2.5/7 1688 19.5 14.0 87
70 Bellemare Régis (1643N)10 Canada CAN 2.5/7 1631 18.5 14.0 214
71 Dekker Ard (1888N) 9 The Netherlands NED 2.5/7 1738 18.0 13.5 172
72 * Christen Pierre (2054F) 6 Luxembourg LUX 2.0/7 1876 28.0 19.0 778
73 Galloway James (1352N)10 United Kingdom ENG 2.0/7 1544 22.5 15.0 67
74 * Ledoux Jean-Luc (2102F) 5 France FRA 2.0/7 1836 22.0 15.5 596
75 Bigras Jean (1925N) 9 Canada CAN 2.0/7 1806 21.0 16.5 82
76 Carrelli Donald (1704N) 9 United States USA 2.0/7 1725 19.5 14.0 679
77 Ivsek Cveto (1992N) 7 Slovenia SLO 2.0/7 1641 19.5 13.5 124
78 Morrison Munroe L (1624N)10 United Kingdom ENG 2.0/7 1711 18.0 13.5 592
79 Ghiacy Jelani (1403N)10 Canada CAN 2.0/7 1506 16.5 12.5 812
80 Denner Philip (1648N) 9 United Kingdom ENG 1.0/7 1564 19.5 13.5 179
81 Kacevicius Dangiras (1618N)10 Lithuania LTU 1.0/7 1520 16.5 13.0 286
82 O'Neill Steve - Nato (1288N)10 NATO ENG 0.0/7 866 16.5 12.0 412
Top of Page
|
Round 1 (04-08-2008) |
1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 5.5) 1-0 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 4.5)
2 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 4.0) ½-½ Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 5.5)
3 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 5.0) 1-0 Maciokas Kostas LTU (2089F)( 3.5)
4 Narman Gökhan TUR (2081F)( 5.0) 1-0 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 4.5)
5 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 5.5) 1-0 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 4.0)
6 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 2.0) 0-1 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 6.0)
7 Kertesz Alfred GER (2282F)( 4.5) 1-0 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 3.0)
8 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 2.5) 0-1 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 4.5)
9 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 5.5) 1-0 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 3.0)
10 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 2.5) 0-1 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 5.0)
11 Cirkvencic Franci SLO (2209F)( 3.5) 1-0 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0)
12 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 2.5) ½-½ Schott Guido GER (2201F)( 4.0)
13 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 4.0) 1-0 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 3.0)
14 Nielsen Henrik LindholDEN (1998F)( 3.5) 0-1 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 4.5)
15 Benedetti Fabrizio ITA (2191F)( 4.0) 1-0 Cappon Kaan BEL (1993N)( 3.0)
16 Ivsek Cveto SLO (1992N)( 2.0) 0-1 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 5.0)
17 Delforge Guy BEL (2173N)( 4.0) 1-0 Engelen Johan NED (1991F)( 3.0)
18 Ruin Gilles - Nato FRA (1990F)( 3.0) 0-1 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 3.5)
19 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 4.5) ½-½ Koopmeiners Karl - NatGER (1981F)( 2.5)
20 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 3.0) 0-1 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 4.5)
21 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 4.0) ½-½ Steffers Hendrik - NatNED (1966F)( 2.5)
22 Lebrun Roger CAN (1965N)( 3.0) 0-1 Tommasini Enzo ITA (2158F)( 4.5)
23 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 3.5) 1-0 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 3.5)
24 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 3.0) 0-1 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 4.0)
25 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 4.5) 1-0 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.0)
26 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 3.0) 0-1 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 4.0)
27 Alaslar Devrim TUR (2148F)( 4.5) 1-0 Parisse Denis - Nato FRA (1930N)( 3.5)
28 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 2.0) 0-1 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 4.5)
29 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 4.0) 1-0 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 3.5)
30 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 2.5) 0-1 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 3.0)
31 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 4.5) 1-0 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 4.0)
32 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 2.0) 1-0 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 3.0)
33 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 4.0) 1-0 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 1.0)
34 Bellemare Régis CAN (1643N)( 2.5) 0-1 Gooris Jan BEL (2118F)( 4.5)
35 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 3.0) 1-0 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 2.0)
36 Kacevicius Dangiras LTU (1618N)( 1.0) 0-1 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 3.5)
37 Maes Patrick BEL (2107F)( 3.0) 1-0 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5)
38 Ghiacy Jelani CAN (1403N)( 2.0) 0-1 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 4.0)
39 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 3.0) 1-0 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.0)
40 O'Neill Steve - Nato ENG (1288N)( 0.0) 0-1 Wagenaar Harm Theo NED (2104F)( 3.5)
41 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 2.0) ½-½ Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 2.5)
(Go to Top)
|
Round 2 (05-08-2008) |
1 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 4.0) 0-1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 5.5)
2 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 4.5) ½-½ Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 5.0)
3 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 4.0) 0-1 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 5.5)
4 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 6.0) ½-½ Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 4.0)
5 Alaslar Devrim TUR (2148F)( 4.5) ½-½ Kertesz Alfred GER (2282F)( 4.5)
6 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 4.5) 1-0 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 4.5)
7 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 4.5) 0-1 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 5.5)
8 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 5.0) 1-0 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 4.0)
9 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 3.0) 0-1 Cirkvencic Franci SLO (2209F)( 3.5)
10 Gooris Jan BEL (2118F)( 4.5) ½-½ Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 4.0)
11 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 4.5) 1-0 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 3.0)
12 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 3.5) ½-½ Benedetti Fabrizio ITA (2191F)( 4.0)
13 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 5.0) 1-0 Maes Patrick BEL (2107F)( 3.0)
14 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 4.0) 1-0 Delforge Guy BEL (2173N)( 4.0)
15 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 3.5) 1-0 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 3.0)
16 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 4.5) 0-1 Narman Gökhan TUR (2081F)( 5.0)
17 Tommasini Enzo ITA (2158F)( 4.5) 1-0 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 2.0)
18 Wagenaar Harm Theo NED (2104F)( 3.5) ½-½ Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 3.5)
19 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 5.5) ½-½ Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 4.0)
20 Schott Guido GER (2201F)( 4.0) ½-½ Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 2.0)
21 Steffers Hendrik - NatNED (1966F)( 2.5) ½-½ L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 4.5)
22 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 2.5) 0-1 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 4.0)
23 Koopmeiners Karl - NatGER (1981F)( 2.5) 1-0 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 2.5)
24 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 4.5) 1-0 Lebrun Roger CAN (1965N)( 3.0)
25 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 3.0) 1-0 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 3.5)
26 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 4.5) 0-1 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 3.0)
27 Maciokas Kostas LTU (2089F)( 3.5) 1-0 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.0)
28 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 4.0) 1-0 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 2.0)
29 Parisse Denis - Nato FRA (1930N)( 3.5) ½-½ Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 2.0)
30 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 3.0) 1-0 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 2.5)
31 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 3.0) 1-0 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 3.0)
32 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 3.5) 0-1 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 2.5)
33 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 4.0) ½-½ Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 2.5)
34 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0) 1-0 Bellemare Régis CAN (1643N)( 2.5)
35 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 3.0) 1-0 Kacevicius Dangiras LTU (1618N)( 1.0)
36 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 1.0) 0-1 Nielsen Henrik LindholDEN (1998F)( 3.5)
37 Cappon Kaan BEL (1993N)( 3.0) 1-0 Ghiacy Jelani CAN (1403N)( 2.0)
38 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 2.0) 1-0 Ivsek Cveto SLO (1992N)( 2.0)
39 Engelen Johan NED (1991F)( 3.0) 1-0 O'Neill Steve - Nato ENG (1288N)( 0.0)
40 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5) 1-0 Ruin Gilles - Nato FRA (1990F)( 3.0)
41 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.0) 0-1 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 3.0)
(Go to Top)
|
Round 3 (05-08-2008) |
1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 5.5) 1-0 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 4.5)
2 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 5.5) 1-0 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 5.0)
3 Narman Gökhan TUR (2081F)( 5.0) 0-1 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 4.5)
4 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 5.5) 1-0 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 3.5)
5 Tommasini Enzo ITA (2158F)( 4.5) 1-0 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 5.0)
6 Cirkvencic Franci SLO (2209F)( 3.5) 0-1 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 4.0)
7 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 5.0) 1-0 Alaslar Devrim TUR (2148F)( 4.5)
8 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 4.0) 0-1 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 6.0)
9 Kertesz Alfred GER (2282F)( 4.5) ½-½ Gooris Jan BEL (2118F)( 4.5)
10 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 4.0) 1-0 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 3.5)
11 Benedetti Fabrizio ITA (2191F)( 4.0) 1-0 Wagenaar Harm Theo NED (2104F)( 3.5)
12 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 3.5) ½-½ Koopmeiners Karl - NatGER (1981F)( 2.5)
13 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 4.0) ½-½ Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 4.5)
14 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 2.0) 0-1 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 5.5)
15 Maciokas Kostas LTU (2089F)( 3.5) 0-1 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 4.5)
16 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 4.0) 0-1 Schott Guido GER (2201F)( 4.0)
17 Delforge Guy BEL (2173N)( 4.0) ½-½ Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 3.0)
18 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 4.5) 1-0 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 3.0)
19 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 2.5) ½-½ Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 4.5)
20 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 4.0) 0-1 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0)
21 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 3.0) 0-1 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 4.0)
22 Nielsen Henrik LindholDEN (1998F)( 3.5) 1-0 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 4.0)
23 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 3.0) 0-1 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 4.5)
24 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 2.0) 0-1 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 3.0)
25 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 4.5) 1-0 Cappon Kaan BEL (1993N)( 3.0)
26 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 3.0) ½-½ Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 3.0)
27 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 4.0) 1-0 Engelen Johan NED (1991F)( 3.0)
28 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 3.0) 1-0 Steffers Hendrik - NatNED (1966F)( 2.5)
29 Maes Patrick BEL (2107F)( 3.0) 1-0 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 2.0)
30 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 3.0) 1-0 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5)
31 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 2.0) 1-0 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 4.0)
32 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 2.5) 1-0 Parisse Denis - Nato FRA (1930N)( 3.5)
33 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 2.5) 1-0 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 2.5)
34 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 2.5) 0-1 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 4.5)
35 Ivsek Cveto SLO (1992N)( 2.0) 0-1 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 3.5)
36 Ruin Gilles - Nato FRA (1990F)( 3.0) 1-0 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 1.0)
37 Lebrun Roger CAN (1965N)( 3.0) 1-0 Kacevicius Dangiras LTU (1618N)( 1.0)
38 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 3.5) 1-0 Bellemare Régis CAN (1643N)( 2.5)
39 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.0) 1-0 Ghiacy Jelani CAN (1403N)( 2.0)
40 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 3.0) 0-1 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.0)
41 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 2.0) 1-0 O'Neill Steve - Nato ENG (1288N)( 0.0)
(Go to Top)
|
Round 4 (06-08-2008) |
1 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 5.5) ½-½ Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 5.5)
2 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 4.0) 0-1 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 5.5)
3 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 4.5) ½-½ Tommasini Enzo ITA (2158F)( 4.5)
4 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 4.0) 0-1 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 5.0)
5 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 6.0) 1-0 Benedetti Fabrizio ITA (2191F)( 4.0)
6 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 5.5) 1-0 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 4.0)
7 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 4.5) ½-½ Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 4.5)
8 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 4.5) ½-½ Kertesz Alfred GER (2282F)( 4.5)
9 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 5.0) ½-½ Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 3.0)
10 Gooris Jan BEL (2118F)( 4.5) ½-½ Cirkvencic Franci SLO (2209F)( 3.5)
11 Schott Guido GER (2201F)( 4.0) 1-0 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 4.0)
12 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 4.5) 1-0 Maes Patrick BEL (2107F)( 3.0)
13 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 5.0) ½-½ Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 3.0)
14 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 3.5) 1-0 Narman Gökhan TUR (2081F)( 5.0)
15 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 3.0) 0-1 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 4.5)
16 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0) ½-½ Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 3.5)
17 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 4.0) ½-½ Nielsen Henrik LindholDEN (1998F)( 3.5)
18 Koopmeiners Karl - NatGER (1981F)( 2.5) 0-1 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 4.5)
19 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 4.0) ½-½ Delforge Guy BEL (2173N)( 4.0)
20 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 4.5) ½-½ Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 2.0)
21 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 3.0) 0-1 Alaslar Devrim TUR (2148F)( 4.5)
22 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 3.0) 1-0 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 2.5)
23 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 3.5) ½-½ Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 2.5)
24 Wagenaar Harm Theo NED (2104F)( 3.5) 1-0 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 2.5)
25 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 4.0) 1-0 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 3.0)
26 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 3.5) ½-½ Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 4.0)
27 Steffers Hendrik - NatNED (1966F)( 2.5) 1-0 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 2.0)
28 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 4.5) 1-0 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 3.0)
29 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 3.5) 0-1 Maciokas Kostas LTU (2089F)( 3.5)
30 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.0) ½-½ Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 4.0)
31 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 3.0) ½-½ Lebrun Roger CAN (1965N)( 3.0)
32 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 2.0) 0-1 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 3.0)
33 Cappon Kaan BEL (1993N)( 3.0) ½-½ Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 2.0)
34 Engelen Johan NED (1991F)( 3.0) 1-0 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 2.0)
35 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.0) 1-0 Ruin Gilles - Nato FRA (1990F)( 3.0)
36 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5) ½-½ Parisse Denis - Nato FRA (1930N)( 3.5)
37 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 4.0) 1-0 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 2.5)
38 Bellemare Régis CAN (1643N)( 2.5) ½-½ Ivsek Cveto SLO (1992N)( 2.0)
39 Kacevicius Dangiras LTU (1618N)( 1.0) 0-1 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 3.0)
40 O'Neill Steve - Nato ENG (1288N)( 0.0) 0-1 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 2.5)
41 Ghiacy Jelani CAN (1403N)( 2.0) 0-1 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 1.0)
(Go to Top)
|
Round 5 (07-08-2008) |
1 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 5.5) 0-1 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 6.0)
2 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 5.5) 1-0 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 4.5)
3 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 5.0) ½-½ Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 5.5)
4 Tommasini Enzo ITA (2158F)( 4.5) ½-½ Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 5.5)
5 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 4.5) ½-½ Schott Guido GER (2201F)( 4.0)
6 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 4.5) ½-½ Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 4.5)
7 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 4.0) ½-½ Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 3.5)
8 Alaslar Devrim TUR (2148F)( 4.5) ½-½ Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 4.5)
9 Kertesz Alfred GER (2282F)( 4.5) 1-0 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 3.0)
10 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 4.5) 0-1 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 5.0)
11 Cirkvencic Franci SLO (2209F)( 3.5) ½-½ Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 4.5)
12 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 3.0) ½-½ Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 4.0)
13 Benedetti Fabrizio ITA (2191F)( 4.0) 0-1 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0)
14 Nielsen Henrik LindholDEN (1998F)( 3.5) ½-½ Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 5.0)
15 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 3.5) 1-0 Gooris Jan BEL (2118F)( 4.5)
16 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 3.0) ½-½ Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 4.0)
17 Delforge Guy BEL (2173N)( 4.0) ½-½ Wagenaar Harm Theo NED (2104F)( 3.5)
18 Maciokas Kostas LTU (2089F)( 3.5) ½-½ Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 4.5)
19 Narman Gökhan TUR (2081F)( 5.0) 1-0 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 4.0)
20 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 4.0) ½-½ Engelen Johan NED (1991F)( 3.0)
21 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 2.0) 0-1 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 3.0)
22 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 4.0) 1-0 Koopmeiners Karl - NatGER (1981F)( 2.5)
23 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 3.0) 0-1 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 3.5)
24 Maes Patrick BEL (2107F)( 3.0) ½-½ Steffers Hendrik - NatNED (1966F)( 2.5)
25 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 2.5) 0-1 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 4.0)
26 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.0) 0-1 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 4.5)
27 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 4.0) ½-½ Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.0)
28 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 4.0) 1-0 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 3.5)
29 Lebrun Roger CAN (1965N)( 3.0) ½-½ Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 3.0)
30 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 2.0) ½-½ Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 3.0)
31 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 2.5) ½-½ Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 4.0)
32 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 2.5) 1-0 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5)
33 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 3.0) ½-½ Cappon Kaan BEL (1993N)( 3.0)
34 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 2.0) 0-1 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 3.5)
35 Ruin Gilles - Nato FRA (1990F)( 3.0) 1-0 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 2.5)
36 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 3.0) 1-0 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 2.0)
37 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 1.0) 0-1 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 3.0)
38 Parisse Denis - Nato FRA (1930N)( 3.5) 1-0 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 2.0)
39 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 2.5) 1-0 Bellemare Régis CAN (1643N)( 2.5)
40 Ivsek Cveto SLO (1992N)( 2.0) 1-0 Kacevicius Dangiras LTU (1618N)( 1.0)
41 O'Neill Steve - Nato ENG (1288N)( 0.0) 0-1 Ghiacy Jelani CAN (1403N)( 2.0)
(Go to Top)
|
Round 6 (07-08-2008) |
1 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 6.0) ½-½ Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 5.5)
2 Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 5.0) ½-½ Tommasini Enzo ITA (2158F)( 4.5)
3 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 5.5) ½-½ Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 5.5)
4 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 5.5) 1-0 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 3.5)
5 Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0) 0-1 Kertesz Alfred GER (2282F)( 4.5)
6 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 4.5) 1-0 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 4.5)
7 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 5.0) ½-½ Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 4.5)
8 Schott Guido GER (2201F)( 4.0) ½-½ Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 4.0)
9 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 4.5) 1-0 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 3.5)
10 Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 4.5) 1-0 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 4.0)
11 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 3.5) ½-½ Cirkvencic Franci SLO (2209F)( 3.5)
12 Wagenaar Harm Theo NED (2104F)( 3.5) ½-½ Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 4.0)
13 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 5.0) 1-0 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 3.0)
14 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 4.0) 0-1 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 4.0)
15 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 4.5) ½-½ Alaslar Devrim TUR (2148F)( 4.5)
16 Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 4.5) 1-0 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 3.0)
17 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 3.0) 0-1 Narman Gökhan TUR (2081F)( 5.0)
18 Benedetti Fabrizio ITA (2191F)( 4.0) ½-½ Nielsen Henrik LindholDEN (1998F)( 3.5)
19 Delforge Guy BEL (2173N)( 4.0) 1-0 Maciokas Kostas LTU (2089F)( 3.5)
20 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 4.5) 1-0 Maes Patrick BEL (2107F)( 3.0)
21 Steffers Hendrik - NatNED (1966F)( 2.5) 0-1 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 4.0)
22 Engelen Johan NED (1991F)( 3.0) 0-1 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 4.5)
23 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 3.0) 0-1 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 4.0)
24 Gooris Jan BEL (2118F)( 4.5) 1-0 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 2.5)
25 Koopmeiners Karl - NatGER (1981F)( 2.5) 0-1 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 4.0)
26 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 4.0) 1-0 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 3.0)
27 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.0) 1-0 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 2.0)
28 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 3.0) 1-0 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 3.0)
29 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 3.0) 1-0 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.0)
30 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 3.0) 1-0 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 2.5)
31 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 3.5) ½-½ Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 2.5)
32 Cappon Kaan BEL (1993N)( 3.0) 0-1 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 3.0)
33 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 4.0) 1-0 Ruin Gilles - Nato FRA (1990F)( 3.0)
34 Parisse Denis - Nato FRA (1930N)( 3.5) 1-0 Lebrun Roger CAN (1965N)( 3.0)
35 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 3.5) 1-0 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 2.0)
36 Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5) ½-½ Ivsek Cveto SLO (1992N)( 2.0)
37 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 2.5) ½-½ Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 2.5)
38 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 1.0) 0-1 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 2.0)
39 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 2.0) 0-1 Ghiacy Jelani CAN (1403N)( 2.0)
40 Bellemare Régis CAN (1643N)( 2.5) 1-0 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 2.0)
41 Kacevicius Dangiras LTU (1618N)( 1.0) 1-0 O'Neill Steve - Nato ENG (1288N)( 0.0)
(Go to Top)
|
Round 7 (08-08-2008) |
1 Schenk Andreas GER (2509F)( 5.5) ½-½ Hole Oystein NOR (2390F)( 5.0)
2 Kertesz Alfred GER (2282F)( 4.5) 0-1 Yeke Serkan TUR (2287F)( 6.0)
3 Carrascoso Morales AbeESP (2234F)( 4.5) 0-1 Vaznonis Vytautas LTU (2407F)( 5.5)
4 Wantiez Fabrice BEL (2315F)( 5.5) 1-0 Karbowiak Adam POL (2194F)( 4.5)
5 Tommasini Enzo ITA (2158F)( 4.5) 0-1 Sypien Mateusz POL (2217F)( 5.5)
6 Van Rijn Wouter NED (2152F)( 4.5) ½-½ Helbig Mark GER (2350F)( 4.5)
7 Szczesniak Andrzej POL (2105F)( 4.0) 0-1 Korkmaz Necmettin TUR (2210F)( 5.0)
8 Narman Gökhan TUR (2081F)( 5.0) 1-0 Schott Guido GER (2201F)( 4.0)
9 Jauk Wilhelm GER (2101F)( 4.0) 0-1 Gerardi Saverio ITA (2176F)( 5.0)
10 Nill Oliver GER (2199F)( 4.0) ½-½ Indbryn Tommy NOR (2148F)( 4.5)
11 Cirkvencic Franci SLO (2209F)( 3.5) 0-1 Bieluszewski Piotr POL (2137F)( 4.5)
12 Ranario Dan USA (2064F)( 4.0) ½-½ Delforge Guy BEL (2173N)( 4.0)
13 Lillevold Frode NOR (2172F)( 3.5) 0-1 Gooris Jan BEL (2118F)( 4.5)
14 L'Henoret Thierry FRA (2170F)( 4.5) 1-0 Kilic Mehmet TUR (2108F)( 3.5)
15 Nielsen Henrik LindholDEN (1998F)( 3.5) 0-1 Mestek Igor SLO (2160F)( 4.5)
16 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN (2155F)( 3.5) 0-1 Mottais François FRA (2093F)( 4.5)
17 Alaslar Devrim TUR (2148F)( 4.5) 1-0 Wagenaar Harm Theo NED (2104F)( 3.5)
18 Crockart Scott A ENG (2139F)( 4.0) ½-½ Bucholtz Robert USA (2013N)( 4.0)
19 Razola Garcia Joaquin ESP (2105F)( 3.0) 0-1 Benedetti Fabrizio ITA (2191F)( 4.0)
20 Kersic Matej SLO (2159F)( 4.0) 1-0 Choate Paul USA (2050N)( 3.0)
21 Marquinez Cabrejas FraESP (2032F)( 3.0) 0-1 Donati Roberto ITA (2154F)( 4.0)
22 Patron Pascal FRA (2002F)( 3.0) 0-1 Krainski Slawomir POL (2150F)( 4.0)
23 Apostu Toader ROU (2138F)( 3.0) 0-1 Bielawski Michal POL (1936F)( 4.0)
24 Franck Boris FRA (2128F)( 4.0) 1-0 Baniel Jhonel USA (1932N)( 3.0)
25 Picart Laurent FRA (2114F)( 3.0) 0-1 Dulger Elena USA (1828N)( 4.0)
26 Sanchez Garcia AurelioESP (2130F)( 3.0) ½-½ Parisse Denis - Nato FRA (1930N)( 3.5)
27 Maes Patrick BEL (2107F)( 3.0) ½-½ Engelen Johan NED (1991F)( 3.0)
28 Maciokas Kostas LTU (2089F)( 3.5) 1-0 Steffers Hendrik - NatNED (1966F)( 2.5)
29 Kuzminaite Ieva LTU (2016N)( 2.5) 0-1 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED (1948F)( 3.5)
30 Lukjanovas Vladas LTU (2004F)( 2.5) 0-1 De Cat Ben BEL (1906F)( 3.5)
31 Ledoux Jean-Luc FRA (2102F)( 2.0) 0-1 Kartal Koray TUR (1977F)( 3.0)
32 Christen Pierre LUX (2054F)( 2.0) 0-1 Lebrun Roger CAN (1965N)( 3.0)
33 Danielsen Magnus NOR (2023F)( 2.5) ½-½ Ross David ENG (1440N)( 2.5)
34 Galloway James ENG (1352N)( 2.0) 0-1 Cappon Kaan BEL (1993N)( 3.0)
35 Ivsek Cveto SLO (1992N)( 2.0) 0-1 Harwood Duncan ENG (1944N)( 3.0)
36 Ruin Gilles - Nato FRA (1990F)( 3.0) 1-0 Bigras Jean CAN (1925N)( 2.0)
37 Popescu Daniel Ionut ROU ( 0 )( 2.5) ½-½ Koopmeiners Karl - NatGER (1981F)( 2.5)
38 Ghiacy Jelani CAN (1403N)( 2.0) 0-1 Dekker Ard NED (1888N)( 2.5)
39 Carrelli Donald USA (1704N)( 2.0) 1-0 Denner Philip ENG (1648N)( 1.0)
40 Morrison Munroe L ENG (1624N)( 2.0) 1-0 Kacevicius Dangiras LTU (1618N)( 1.0)
41 O'Neill Steve - Nato ENG (1288N)( 0.0) 0-1 Bellemare Régis CAN (1643N)( 2.5)
(Go to Top)
|